Stakes races

Welcome to the most sophisticated Online Group Race information and interrogation facility - Group Races Interactive.
The Group race data base covers Season 2002/2003 and the Current 2019/2020 Season and will continue to expand as it is updated to carry additional information. All Australian Group 1, Group 2, Group 3 and Listed races are contained in the data base which can be either viewed by individual Group listings or as a combined chronological listing.
For each Group and Listed race, the full field with official finishing position, margins, age, sex, sire, dam, dam-sire, betting, jockey, weight, barrier position and trainer are shown.
However the entire Australian Group Race Interactive facility is not just static, rather the entire data base can be interrogated against several factors.
For example, if you want to know how many Danehill gallopers, from a Sir Tristram dam sire contested Group 1 races when ridden by Damien Oliver, just plug in the "Search Criteria" and Group Race Interactive will do the rest.
I'm certain the results of some of the searches will amaze you.
Another exciting feature is the unique Race Quality Factor analysis for each Group and Listed race. Each race is assessed for quality based on several factors pertaining to the field contesting the race from the previous twelve months of racing.
Factors such as total number of race starts, percentage of winners in the field, field average prizemoney per start, field average winning and place percentage, field averages winning and beaten margins and average winning distance of the field.
As well there is a complete analysis of the field based on previous Group, Listed and other race form coming into the race under examination.
There is plenty for everyone with the Racing and Sports Group Races Interactive.

1. Hyperion Stakes
Saturday, 15th June 2019 BLMT 1600m $150.00 G3 1:38.21
1. GATTING 5 G LEE NEWMAN 59m HARD SPUN (USA) STUBBORN (AUS) LONHRO (AUS) 5 then came 2. GALAXY STAR 6 M WILLIAM PIKE 57m REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) GALAXY QUEEN (AUS) JEUNE (GB) 6, 3. GREAT SHOT 6 G CRAIG STAPLES 59m MAGNUS (AUS) SATIN COVERS (AUS) DR. GRACE (NZ) 6
2. Tab Gai Waterhouse Classic
Saturday, 15th June 2019 IPSW 1350m $125.00 LR 1:19.94
1. READY TO PROPHET 3 F MICHAEL CAHILL 54m SMART MISSILE (AUS) READY TO LIVE (USA) MORE THAN READY (USA) 3 then came 2. ORGANZA 4 M LARRY CASSIDY 54m STREET CRY (IRE) MOUSSELINE (AUS) STRATEGIC (AUS) 4, 3. SKATE TO PARIS 4 M BAYLEE NOTHDURFT 54m BRADBURY'S LUCK (AUS) PARIS BLU (AUS) MURPHY'S BLU BOY (AUS) 4
3. City Of Ipswich Eye Liner Stks
Saturday, 15th June 2019 IPSW 1350m $175.00 LR 1:19.24
1. MAN BOOKER 6 G BLAKE SHINN 59m DISCORSI (AUS) MORINE (AUS) DANETIME (IRE) 6 then came 2. ASTORIA 4 G JUSTIN P STANLEY 54m MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) SEGUE (AUS) AD VALOREM (USA) 4, 3. CHAPTER AND VERSE 4 G MARK DU PLESSIS 54m ROTHESAY (AUS) MCFLY (AUS) PERUGINO (USA) 4
4. Channel Seven Ipswich Cup
Saturday, 15th June 2019 IPSW 2150m $175.00 LR 2:13.55
1. BERGERAC 5 G MICHAEL MURPHY 57.5m DRUMBEATS (AUS) MISS ARGYLE (AUS) IGLESIA (AUS) 5 then came 2. SAMPSON 9 G MARK DU PLESSIS 58m DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) MAGIC STAR (AUS) DANZERO (AUS) 9, 3. FIGHTING TEO 4 G LUKE TARRANT 54m TEOFILO (IRE) REAL ALLURE (AUS) LURE (USA) 4
5. Winter Cup
Saturday, 15th June 2019 RHIL 2400m $150.00 LR 2:32.29
1. DESTINY'S KISS 10 G SAM CLIPPERTON 58.5m POWER OF DESTINY (AUS) A FAIRY'S KISS (NZ) STRAVINSKY (USA) 10 then came 2. YOGI 6 G GLYN SCHOFIELD 59m RAISE THE FLAG (GB) MALOZZA (AUS) GRAND LODGE (USA) 6, 3. MAZAZ 6 G ROBBIE DOLAN 53m GALILEO (IRE) ICE MINT (USA) AWESOME AGAIN (CAN) 6
6. Beaufine Stakes
Saturday, 08th June 2019 BLMT 1000m $100.00 LR 0:58.18
1. MARKET RULER 3 F CHRIS PARNHAM 54m UNIVERSAL RULER (AUS) MARKET WRAP (AUS) PRICELESSLY (USA) 3 then came 2. ELECTRIC LIGHT 4 M WILLIAM PIKE 54m VITAL EQUINE (IRE) CANDLE SMOKE (AUS) TRADE FAIR (GB) 4, 3. ROCK MAGIC 9 G JARRAD NOSKE 62m REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) ROCKABUBBLE (AUS) BUBBLE GUM FELLOW (JPN) 9
7. Lexus Brisbane Cup
Saturday, 08th June 2019 E FM 2400m $400.00 G2 2:29.41
1. SIXTIES GROOVE 6 G DAMIEN OLIVER 57m SIXTIES ICON (GB) GIFT DANCER (GB) IMPERIAL DANCER (GB) 6 then came 2. GREY LION 7 G KATHY O'HARA 56.5m GALILEO (IRE) GREY LILAS (IRE) DANEHILL (USA) 7, 3. BIG DUKE 7 G J ALLEN 58m RAVEN'S PASS (USA) HAZARAYNA (GB) POLISH PRECEDENT (USA) 7
8. Stradbroke Hcp
Saturday, 08th June 2019 E FM 1400m $1,500.00 G1 1:21.86
1. TREKKING 4 G KERRIN MCEVOY 54m STREET CRY (IRE) OUTDOOR (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 4 then came 2. TYZONE 5 G TOMMY BERRY 53m WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) REZONET (AUS) HUSSONET (USA) 5, 3. ENDLESS DRAMA 7 H LEITH INNES 54m LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) DESERT DRAMA (IRE) GREEN DESERT (USA) 7
9. Channel 7 Queensland Derby
Saturday, 08th June 2019 E FM 2400m $600.00 G1 2:29.74
1. MR QUICKIE 3 G J ALLEN 57m SHAMUS AWARD (AUS) SPECIAL FAVOUR (AUS) GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) 3 then came 2. VOW AND DECLARE 3 G DAMIEN OLIVER 57m DECLARATION OF WAR (USA) GEBLITZT (AUS) TESTA ROSSA (AUS) 3, 3. ALIFEROUS 3 F BRENTON AVDULLA 55m HINCHINBROOK (AUS) WILLOW (AUS) WOODMAN (USA) 3
10. June Stakes
Saturday, 08th June 2019 RAND 1100m $150.00 LR 1:04.48
1. DEPRIVE 4 G MS RACHEL KING 53m DENMAN (AUS) DEFROCK (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS) 4 then came 2. BON AMIS 5 G CHRISTIAN REITH 54m BON HOFFA (AUS) MORETHAN LEICYA (AUS) NOTHIN' LEICA DANE (AUS) 5, 3. BROOK MAGIC 4 M BLAIKE MC DOUGALL 53m HINCHINBROOK (AUS) MAGITA (AUS) MAGIC ALBERT (AUS) 4
11. Magic Millions Jj Atkins Plate
Saturday, 08th June 2019 E FM 1600m $600.00 G1 1:35.61
1. PRINCE FAWAZ 2 C KERRIN MCEVOY 57m FASTNET ROCK (AUS) LADY PAGET (AUS) TESTA ROSSA (AUS) 2 then came 2. KUBRICK 2 C J ALLEN 57m SHOOTING TO WIN (AUS) ALCATRAZ (AUS) FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 2, 3. RELOADED 2 C JAMES MCDONALD 57m SNITZEL (AUS) HOLLOW BULLET (AUS) TAYASU TSUYOSHI (JPN) 2
12. Ascot Green Queensland Guineas
Saturday, 08th June 2019 E FM 1600m $350.00 G2 1:35.38
1. KOLDING 3 G JAMES MCDONALD 57m OCEAN PARK (NZ) MAGIC STAR (AUS) DANZERO (AUS) 3 then came 2. BACCARAT BABY 3 F MICHAEL HELLYER 55m CASINO PRINCE (AUS) MEERLUST (AUS) JOHANNESBURG (USA) 3, 3. POHUTUKAWA 3 F BLAKE SHINN 55m MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) LUMINA (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 3
13. Jim Beam Black Hinkler Hcp
Saturday, 08th June 2019 E FM 1200m $125.00 LR 1:10.04
1. VICTOREM 4 G BEN LOOKER 57.5m I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) PLAYFUL MISS (AUS) FOREPLAY (AUS) 4 then came 2. WHYPEEO 4 G TIM CLARK 54m I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) SUNSET BOULEVARD (AUS) FASLIYEV (USA) 4, 3. SPLIT LIP 4 M JAMIE KAH 54m YOUR SONG (AUS) LITTLE LESS LIP (AUS) BLEVIC (AUS) 4
14. Radiotab The Wayne Wilson
Saturday, 08th June 2019 E FM 1600m $125.00 LR 1:35.27
1. VINLAND 4 G BAREND VORSTER 56m SEBRING (AUS) VIKING TURF BELLE (AUS) ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) 4 then came 2. DUCA VALENTINOIS 7 G TIM CLARK 58m HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) LOVE VALENTINE (IRE) FRUITS OF LOVE (USA) 7, 3. ORDER AGAIN 5 G LARRY CASSIDY 58.5m IFFRAAJ (GB) GLASS HALF FULL (NZ) VAN NISTELROOY (USA) 5
15. Pages Event Hire Dane Ripper
Saturday, 08th June 2019 E FM 1400m $200.00 G2 1:23.80
1. INVINCIBELLA 5 M JAMES MCDONALD 59m I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) ABSCOND (AUS) GALILEO (IRE) 5 then came 2. PLATINUM ANGEL 4 M DAMIEN OLIVER 55.5m SNITZEL (AUS) RAPIDEMENT (AUS) IGLESIA (AUS) 4, 3. PROMPT RESPONSE 5 M BLAKE SHINN 60m BENETEAU (AUS) PROMPT (AUS) EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 5
16. Kirin Daybreak Lover
Saturday, 08th June 2019 E FM 1200m $125.00 LR 1:10.13
1. SIGNORE FOX 3 C JAMES MCDONALD 56m EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) SHARP SUSAN (USA) TOUCH GOLD (USA) 3 then came 2. MALAHIDE 3 F MICHAEL CAHILL 54m SHAMUS AWARD (AUS) LADY MILLIONS (AUS) CHARGE FORWARD (AUS) 3, 3. READY TO PROPHET 3 F TIM CLARK 55m SMART MISSILE (AUS) READY TO LIVE (USA) MORE THAN READY (USA) 3
17. Belmont Sprint
Saturday, 01st June 2019 BLMT 1400m $150.00 G3 1:23.38
1. GALAXY STAR 6 M WILLIAM PIKE 57m REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) GALAXY QUEEN (AUS) JEUNE (GB) 6 then came 2. GREAT SHOT 6 G CRAIG STAPLES 59m MAGNUS (AUS) SATIN COVERS (AUS) DR. GRACE (NZ) 6, 3. VITAL SILVER 5 G JARRAD NOSKE 59m WANTED (AUS) VINTAGE SILVER (AUS) MAROONED (GB) 5
18. Bundaberg Rum P.J. O'Shea Stks
Saturday, 01st June 2019 DOOM 2200m $400.00 G2 2:14.47
1. KENEDNA 5 M J ALLEN 57m NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) MISS DODWELL (AUS) FALBRAV (IRE) 5 then came 2. SIXTIES GROOVE 6 G DAMIEN OLIVER 59m SIXTIES ICON (GB) GIFT DANCER (GB) IMPERIAL DANCER (GB) 6, 3. RE EDIT 3 F R FRADD 54m CAMELOT (GB) SO DIVINE (NZ) HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 3
19. Treasury Brisbane Qld Oaks
Saturday, 01st June 2019 DOOM 2200m $500.00 G1 2:14.82
1. WINNING WAYS 3 F MATTHEW MC GILLIVRAY 56.5m DECLARATION OF WAR (USA) SKIP ALONG (GB) GALILEO (IRE) 3 then came 2. DAWSON DIVA 3 F RYAN WIGGINS 56.5m FALVELON (AUS) GOLD COAST GIRL (AUS) ARENA (AUS) 3, 3. LADY CUVEE 3 F R FRADD 56.5m SAVABEEL (AUS) LILY BOLLINGER (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ) 3
20. W J McKell Cup
Saturday, 01st June 2019 RHIL 2400m $151.00 LR 2:29.48
1. HUSH WRITER 4 G JAMES P INNES 53m RULERSHIP (JPN) STAR OF SAPPHIRE (USA) TAPIT (USA) 4 then came 2. HIGH BRIDGE 8 G BLAIKE MC DOUGALL 53m MONSUN (GER) AMEERAT (GB) MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 8, 3. GIRL TUESDAY 4 M JASON COLLETT 53.5m STREET CRY (IRE) TUESDAY JOY (NZ) CARNEGIE (IRE) 4
21. Innovative Hire Spear Chief
Saturday, 01st June 2019 DOOM 1350m $125.00 LR 1:18.09
1. REDOUBLE 5 G BLAKE SHINN 57m REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) SPECIAL MISSION (NZ) TOWKAY (AUS) 5 then came 2. NATCH 5 G BRAD STEWART 54m THORN PARK (AUS) NATURALLY (IRE) MTOTO (GB) 5, 3. MR MARBELLOUZ 5 G COREY BROWN 54.5m LOVE CONQUERS ALL (AUS) MARBLED (AUS) RED RANSOM (USA) 5
22. Ipg Marketing Lightning Hcp
Saturday, 01st June 2019 DOOM 1050m $125.00 LR 0:59.54
1. PLAGUE STONE 3 G LARRY CASSIDY 54m LONHRO (AUS) GIGGLESWICK (AUS) ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) 3 then came 2. TYCOON ACE 6 G MICHAEL CAHILL 54.5m TYCOON RULER (AUS) MEG'S ACE (AUS) BUCK'S PRIDE (AUS) 6, 3. AMANAAT 5 G DAMIEN OLIVER 57.5m PER INCANTO (USA) MAZIJ (AUS) GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) 5
23. Sky Racing Moreton Cup
Saturday, 01st June 2019 DOOM 1200m $200.00 G2 1:09.28
1. PRETTY IN PINK 3 F R FRADD 53m SEBRING (AUS) TOTAL ATTRACTION (AUS) NADEEM (AUS) 3 then came 2. BRAVE SONG 4 G JAMES MCDONALD 56m YOUR SONG (AUS) BRAVE CHOICE (AUS) DR FONG (USA) 4, 3. WINTER BRIDE 4 M BLAKE SHINN 55.5m NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) AMBERINO (AUS) PERUGINO (USA) 4
24. Authentic Security Oxlade Stks
Saturday, 01st June 2019 DOOM 1200m $125.00 LR 1:09.18
1. DIAMOND THUNDER 2 G BLAKE SHINN 57m DAWN APPROACH (IRE) KWINANA (AUS) LONHRO (AUS) 2 then came 2. CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL 2 F JAMES MCDONALD 55m I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) ZIMARETTO (AUS) ANABAA (USA) 2, 3. NIEDORP 2 F TIM CLARK 55m NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) BLACK TULIP (AUS) LONHRO (AUS) 2
25. Mitavite The Phoenix
Saturday, 01st June 2019 DOOM 1630m $125.00 LR 1:38.30
1. SHADOW HERO 2 G BLAKE SHINN 57m PIERRO (AUS) SOOKIE (AUS) CASINO PRINCE (AUS) 2 then came 2. CREATOR 2 C TIM CLARK 57m REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) SILLA REGALIS (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 2, 3. FASANO 2 C DAMIEN OLIVER 57m LONHRO (AUS) FLORENTINA (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 2