Ascot Form Guide (Race 8) | Full Fields

Saturday, 09th November 2019

8
17:59
(local)

Waroa-Lee Steere Stakes (G2)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:22.07 The Velvet King 19 Oct 2019 3yo+ OPEN(SW) SOT:G
AUD $250,000
1400m TURF GOOD
8
17:59
(local)
AUD $250,000
1400m GOOD

Waroa-Lee Steere Stakes (G2)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:22.07 The Velvet King 19 Oct 2019 3yo+ OPEN(SW) SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
GATTING (AUS) 5G
HARD SPUN (USA) - STUBBORN (AUS) LONHRO (AUS)
LUCY F WARWICK59.0DARREN MCAULIFFE2
SILVERSTREAM (AUS) 6M
AL MAHER (AUS) - SPEEDY BELL (AUS) BROCCO (USA)
W PIKE57.0ADAM DURRANT2
PERFECT REFLECTION (AUS) 4M
MORE THAN READY (USA) - REFLECTED IMAGE (AUS) BLUEBIRD (USA)
W PIKE57.0G & A WILLIAMS8
BLACK HEART BART (AUS) 5G
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - SISTER THERESA (AUS) AT TALAQ (USA)
G L SMITH59.0VAUGHN SIGLEY4
MAGNIFISIO (AUS) 5M
MAGNUS (AUS) - IFESTIO (AUS) KEY BUSINESS (AUS)
J BROWN57.0JIM P TAYLOR7
CONSERVATORIUM (AUS) 6G
ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) - BELONG TO MADAM (AUS) BELONG TO ME (USA)
J BOWDITCH59.0GARY KENNEWELL9
LUCKYGRAY (AUS) 5G
BRADBURY'S LUCK (AUS) - DAMAH LADY (AUS) MUKADDAMAH (USA)
S O'DONNELL59.0G P POLETTI10
RANGER (AUS) 5G
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - MARRICH BAY (AUS) OLD SPICE (AUS)
W PIKE59.0GRANT WILLIAMS5
FAMOUS ROMAN (AUS) 6H
DANETIME (IRE) - FAMOUS FRIEND (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
S O'DONNELL59.0JIM P TAYLOR9
IDYLLIC PRINCE (AUS) 7G
SCENIC (IRE) - UMA PRINCESS (AUS) UMATILLA (NZ)
J BROWN59.0JIM P TAYLOR5
MARASCO (AUS) 6G
SCENIC (IRE) - BLUEGRASS BELLE (AUS) IS IT TRUE (USA)
W PIKE59.0FRED KERSLEY1
GRASSPATCH GIRL (AUS) 7M
TRIBU (AUS) - PRINCESS HAYLEY (AUS) THE FORT (IRE)
P D KNUCKEY56.5TOM WIDDESON7
BELLE BIZARRE (AUS) 5M
DAUBERVAL (USA) - BALTRIOMPHE (NZ) BALMERINO (NZ)
P J HARVEY55.5R R BYNDER2
AVENIDA MADERO (AUS) 7M
METAL STORM (FR) - JEVFIMO (AUS) FIMISTON (AUS)
J BROWN55.5JIM P TAYLOR14
ELLICORSAM (AUS) 4M
FIMISTON (AUS) - PREMIUM GOLD (AUS) BOLD INVADER (AUS)
D OLIVER55.5L S MILLER3
EARLY EXPRESS (AUS) 4G
DAUBERVAL (USA) - EARLY DAWN (AUS) IFRAD (USA)
P HALL58.0P J GIADRESCO9
HARDRADA (AUS) 3G
MAROONED (GB) - MARRICH BAY (AUS) OLD SPICE (AUS)
J WHITING52.0LOU & DION LUCIANI9
TRIBULA (AUS) 4M
TRIBU (AUS) - TABULA (AUS) DYNAMO (NZ)
S J MILLER55.5A H MORTIMER6
UMRUM (AUS) 6G
UMATILLA (NZ) - RHUM DANCER (AUS) COMMAND MODULE (AUS)
J CASSIDY58.0LEON MACDONALD15