Ascot Form Guide (Race 8) | Full Fields

Saturday, 10th April 2021

8
16:30
(local)

Schweppes - W.A.T.C. Derby (G2)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 2:30.15 Neufbosc 02 Jan 2021 3yo+ OPEN SOT:G
AUD $400,000
2400m TURF GOOD
8
16:30
(local)
AUD $400,000
2400m GOOD

Schweppes - W.A.T.C. Derby (G2)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 2:30.15 Neufbosc 02 Jan 2021 3yo+ OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
TUSCAN QUEEN (AUS) 3F
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - TAVARNELLE (AUS) ZABEEL (NZ)
W PIKE 55.5 G & A WILLIAMS 2
REGAL POWER (AUS) 3G
PIERRO (AUS) - BROADWAY BELLE (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
W PIKE 56.5 G & A WILLIAMS 12
ACTION (AUS) 3G
PIERRO (AUS) - BROADWAY BELLE (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
W PIKE 56.5 G & A WILLIAMS 3
GATTING (AUS) 3G
HARD SPUN (USA) - STUBBORN (AUS) LONHRO (AUS)
MATTHIEU AUTIER 56.5 DARREN MCAULIFFE 4
ARCADIA DREAM (AUS) 3F
DOMESDAY (AUS) - ARCADIA (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
W PIKE 54.5 GRANT WILLIAMS 9
DELICACY (AUS) 3F
AL MAHER (AUS) - SIMPLY WICKED (AUS) SCENIC (IRE)
W PIKE 54.5 GRANT WILLIAMS 1
RESPONDENT (AUS) 3G
HARADASUN (AUS) - AVENIDA MADERO (AUS) METAL STORM (FR)
W PIKE 56.5 GRANT WILLIAMS 8
MYSTIC PRINCE (AUS) 3G
RESET (AUS) - PURFECT SIZE (NZ) CATBIRD (AUS)
B MELHAM 56.5 GRANT WILLIAMS 4
ROHAN (AUS) 3G
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - VOLTAGE PAK (AUS) CARRY A SMILE (AUS)
G L SMITH 56.5 VAUGHN SIGLEY 4
DREAMAWAY (AUS) 3F
MORE THAN READY (USA) - LEGAL CONSENT (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
W PIKE 54.0 GRANT WILLIAMS 11
CHARTREUX (AUS) 3G
CATBIRD (AUS) - FRENCH RESORT (AUS) BONHOMIE (USA)
B RAWILLER 56.0 D A HAYES 1
MARKUS MAXIMUS (NZ) 3G
PENTIRE (GB) - SHAFTY LADY (NZ) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
L NOLEN 56.0 PETER MOODY 5
GRAND JOURNEY (AUS) 3F
GOOD JOURNEY (USA) - GRAND PROSPECT (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
W PIKE 53.5 DAVID BRIDEOAKE 10
GUYNO (NZ) 3G
O'REILLY (NZ) - RIVER CENTURY (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
J WHITING 56.0 LOU & DION LUCIANI 4
CATS FUN (AUS) 3G
CATBIRD (AUS) - SHE'S ZEEL (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
W PIKE 56.0 MICHAEL GRANT 10
PLASTERED (AUS) 3G
LARANTO (AUS) - TIPPLES (AUS) CHERAW (IRE)
P J HARVEY 56.0 LINDSEY SMITH 3
MR SANDGROPER (AUS) 3G
PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) - GAME WARRIOR (AUS) RANCHER (AUS)
P KING 56.0 DAVID EDWARDS 1
SHIRAZAMATAZZ (AUS) 3G
BARATHEA (IRE) - GOURMET (AUS) ESTAMINET (GB)
D J STAECK 56.0 FRED KERSLEY 6
HONOR LAP (NZ) 3F
HONOR GRADES (USA) - PRESIDENT'S PEARL (NZ) CONQUISTAROSE (USA)
P KING 53.0 GEORGE DALY 13
OLD MONEY (AUS) 3
OLD SPICE (AUS) - BALMY NIGHT (NZ) BALMERINO (NZ)
J J BROWN 53.0 LINDSEY SMITH 7