Ascot Form Guide (Race 8) | Full Fields

Saturday, 27th November 2021

8
16:45
(local)

Crown Perth-Winterbottom Stks (G1)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:08.58 Wilchino 13 Nov 2021 3yo+ BM72+ SOT:G
AUD $1,000,000
1200m TURF GOOD 4
8
16:45
(local)
AUD $1,000,000
1200m GOOD 4

Crown Perth-Winterbottom Stks (G1)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:08.58 Wilchino 13 Nov 2021 3yo+ BM72+ SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
ELITE STREET (AUS) 4G
STREET BOSS (USA) - ELITE ATEATES (AUS) EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
B RAWILLER58.5D MORTON12
HEY DOC (AUS) 6G
DUPORTH (AUS) - HEYINGTON HONEY (AUS) GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS)
L CURRIE58.5T & C MCEVOY13
VOODOO LAD (AUS) 7G
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - O'FORTUNA (AUS) GILDED TIME (USA)
D OLIVER58.5DARREN WEIR13
VIDDORA (AUS) 5M
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - SNOW FLIGHT (NZ) COLOMBIA (NZ)
J BOWDITCH56.5LLOYD KENNEWELL7
TAKEDOWN (AUS) 4G
STRATUM (AUS) - APAMEA (GB) ZAFONIC (USA)
TIM CLARK58.5GARY MOORE8
BUFFERING (AUS) 8G
MOSSMAN (AUS) - ACTION ANNIE (AUS) ANABAA (USA)
D J BROWNE58.5ROBERT HEATHCOTE8
MAGNIFISIO (AUS) 5M
MAGNUS (AUS) - IFESTIO (AUS) KEY BUSINESS (AUS)
J BROWN56.5JIM P TAYLOR10
BUFFERING (AUS) 6G
MOSSMAN (AUS) - ACTION ANNIE (AUS) ANABAA (USA)
D J BROWNE58.5ROBERT HEATHCOTE8
BARAKEY (AUS) 5G
KEY BUSINESS (AUS) - DANCE HI (AUS) KEY DANCER (NZ)
J BROWN58.5JIM P TAYLOR9
ORTENSIA (AUS) 6M
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - AERATE'S PICK (AUS) PICNICKER (AUS)
C WILLIAMS56.5PAUL MESSARA2
HADABECLORKA (AUS) 9G
HURRICANE SKY (AUS) - MRS. BOLD (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
W PIKE58.5B R LARSSON5
ORTENSIA (AUS) 4M
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - AERATE'S PICK (AUS) PICNICKER (AUS)
C WILLIAMS56.5TONY NOONAN5
TAKEOVER TARGET (AUS) 9G
CELTIC SWING (GB) - SHADY STREAM (AUS) ARCHREGENT (CAN)
J FORD58.5J A JANIAK1
GLORY HUNTER (AUS) 5G
METAL STORM (FR) - NATIONAL GLORY (AUS) ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
L CAMILLERI58.5LINDSEY SMITH6
MARASCO (AUS) 4G
SCENIC (IRE) - BLUEGRASS BELLE (AUS) IS IT TRUE (USA)
D OLIVER57.5FRED KERSLEY4
MISS ANDRETTI (AUS) 4M
IHTIRAM (IRE) - PEGGIE'S BID (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
K FORRESTER55.0DAVID MUELLER13
ELLICORSAM (AUS) 4M
FIMISTON (AUS) - PREMIUM GOLD (AUS) BOLD INVADER (AUS)
W PIKE55.0L S MILLER8
HARDRADA (AUS) 4G
MAROONED (GB) - MARRICH BAY (AUS) OLD SPICE (AUS)
J WHITING57.5LOU & DION LUCIANI13
HARDRADA (AUS) 3G
MAROONED (GB) - MARRICH BAY (AUS) OLD SPICE (AUS)
J WHITING52.0LOU & DION LUCIANI1
FAIR ALERT (AUS) 5G
FIMISTON (AUS) - JUST A HAM (AUS) FRANCIS BACON (IRE)
MS ALANA WILLIAMS57.5OWEN SWEETMAN2
NOBLE SKY (AUS) 5G
CHANTECLAIR (AUS) - PROSPECT SKY (AUS) SILVER PROSPECTOR (USA)
P D KNUCKEY57.5J W PRICE8