Ascot Form Guide (Race 9) | Full Fields

Saturday, 15th January 2022

9
17:55
(local)

Miss Andretti Stakes (LR)

Age: 2yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:02.59 Fabergino 02 May 2020 3yo+ OPEN(SW) SOT:G
AUD $125,000
1100m TURF GOOD
9
17:55
(local)
AUD $125,000
1100m GOOD

Miss Andretti Stakes (LR)

Age: 2yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:02.59 Fabergino 02 May 2020 3yo+ OPEN(SW) SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
FLIRTINI (AUS) 5M
ARTIE SCHILLER (USA) - AJAWEED (AUS) HENNESSY (USA)
W PIKE58.5SIMON A MILLER10
VALOUR ROAD (AUS) 4G
FROST GIANT (USA) - MELBA AVENUE (AUS) STREET SENSE (USA)
W PIKE58.0SIMON A MILLER3
MISTY METAL (AUS) 4M
ORATORIO (AUS) - RUBITAWNY (AUS) RUBITON (AUS)
S MCGRUDDY56.5Robert & Todd Harvey8
CAIPIRINHA (AUS) 4M
NICCONI (AUS) - PROSTAR (AUS) STARCRAFT (NZ)
J AZZOPARDI55.0SIMON A MILLER2
VOLKOFF (AUS) 5M
TIME THIEF (AUS) - STORMARAMA (AUS) METAL STORM (FR)
J WHITING54.0G A CRISPIN5
LUCKY STREET (AUS) 3C
ORATORIO (AUS) - RUMOURS (AUS) UMATILLA (NZ)
P J HARVEY54.5T M ANDREWS4
DAWN APPROACH (AUS) 4G
STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) - DELICATE SNIP (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
T IKENUSHI54.0VAUGHN SIGLEY2
HUSSY BY CHOICE (AUS) 4M
HUSSONET (USA) - LITTLE FLOWER (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
RYAN HILL55.0SIMON A MILLER10
MABEL GRACE (AUS) 6M
KENDEL STAR (AUS) - BELLE HEED (AUS) SERHEED (USA)
P D KNUCKEY58.5ADAM DURRANT4
POWER PRINCESS (AUS) 5M
MARWINA (AUS) - ALL ELECTRIC (AUS) CANONISE (AUS)
P D KNUCKEY59.0SIMON A MILLER6
MEKONG MISS (AUS) 6M
IHTIRAM (IRE) - BALMERIGIA (NZ) BALMERINO (NZ)
T IKENUSHI53.0D R HARRISON10
RAW METAL (AUS) 7G
METAL STORM (FR) - RAW FLYER (AUS) BELELE (AUS)
MS ALANA WILLIAMS53.0D R HARRISON11
STORMED OUT (AUS) 5H
METAL STORM (FR) - WAR OF WORDS (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
W PIKE53.0M W PATEMAN6
MISS ANDRETTI (AUS) 4M
IHTIRAM (IRE) - PEGGIE'S BID (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
K FORRESTER53.0DAVID MUELLER6
CENTO (AUS) 5G
HIDEYOSHI (USA) - ILLUVIA (AUS) SCENIC (IRE)
P CARBERY53.5FRED KERSLEY8
MASTER PARK (AUS) 5G
BLETCHLEY PARK (IRE) - CLARA'S CAFE (AUS) LUNCHTIME (GB)
J WHITING54.0D J TREW2
TRIBULA (AUS) 4M
TRIBU (AUS) - TABULA (AUS) DYNAMO (NZ)
M P RYAN52.0A H MORTIMER9
UMAH (AUS) 6H
UMATILLA (NZ) - ORBITING (AUS) IDEAL PLANET (AUS)
T STUBBERFIELD56.0J J DEL BASSO4