Belmont Park Form Guide (Race 8) | Full Fields

Saturday, 12th June 2021

8
15:55
(local)

Seacorp - Hyperion Stakes (G3)

Age: 2yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:36.63 Billy Ain't Silly 22 May 2021 2yo+ BM72+ SOT:G
AUD $200,000
1600m TURF SOFT
8
15:55
(local)
AUD $200,000
1600m SOFT

Seacorp - Hyperion Stakes (G3)

Age: 2yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:36.63 Billy Ain't Silly 22 May 2021 2yo+ BM72+ SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
PERFECT JEWEL (AUS) 5M
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - STAR ENCOUNTER (AUS) JEUNE (GB)
P CARBERY57.0ADAM DURRANT13
GATTING (AUS) 5G
HARD SPUN (USA) - STUBBORN (AUS) LONHRO (AUS)
LEE NEWMAN59.0DARREN MCAULIFFE1
MATERIAL MAN (AUS) 6G
VITAL EQUINE (IRE) - DEL LIRIO (AUS) HUSSONET (USA)
LUCY F WARWICK59.0JUSTIN WARWICK1
SCALES OF JUSTICE (AUS) 4G
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - BEYMATILLA (AUS) UMATILLA (NZ)
D J STAECK59.0LINDSEY SMITH4
WINK AND A NOD (AUS) 6M
MCFLIRT (NZ) - THE WESTERLY WIN (AUS) DANEWIN (AUS)
LUCY F WARWICK57.0JUSTIN WARWICK7
FUCHSIA BANDANA (AUS) 4M
TRADE FAIR (GB) - FUCHSIA LADY (AUS) JEUNE (GB)
JARRAD NOSKE57.0DARREN MCAULIFFE2
ELITE BELLE (AUS) 5M
CANNY LAD (AUS) - MISSISSIPPI BELLE (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
W PIKE57.0GRANT WILLIAMS1
BLACK TYCOON (AUS) 7G
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - DAME FONTAINE (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
T TURNER59.0JUSTIN WARWICK8
LUCKYGRAY (AUS) 4G
BRADBURY'S LUCK (AUS) - DAMAH LADY (AUS) MUKADDAMAH (USA)
S O'DONNELL59.0G P POLETTI4
KING KOOL KAT (AUS) 7G
KING CUGAT (USA) - AFFAIRE EN OR (AUS) DIEU D'OR (AUS)
DUNCAN MILLER59.0I S GLADING1
MARASCO (AUS) 7G
SCENIC (IRE) - BLUEGRASS BELLE (AUS) IS IT TRUE (USA)
D J STAECK59.0FRED KERSLEY4
TARZI (AUS) 6G
DESERT PRINCE (IRE) - MAJESTIC (AUS) TWIG MOSS (FR)
S PARNHAM59.0NEVILLE PARNHAM4
MARASCO (AUS) 5G
SCENIC (IRE) - BLUEGRASS BELLE (AUS) IS IT TRUE (USA)
P J HARVEY59.0FRED KERSLEY4
NO QUESTIONS (AUS) 4M
XAAR (GB) - SORBONIERE (AUS) KENMARE (FR)
J BROWN56.5T M ANDREWS2
LOCAL LEGEND (AUS) 4G
RORY'S JESTER (AUS) - SPECTRUM (AUS) OLD SPICE (AUS)
P J HARVEY58.0J W PRICE9
LAKESIDE RHYTHM (AUS) 5G
CORPORATE RAIDER (AUS) - LORET LANDZICHT (HOL) SHAMARAA (AUS)
S O'DONNELL58.0PAULA WAGG2
AMBERS HALO (AUS) 5M
DON'T SAY HALO (USA) - AMBER'S JINX (AUS) SERHEED (USA)
J WHITING55.5A D MATHEWS5
DEDICATED MISS (AUS) 6M
MUKADDAMAH (USA) - PASHARETTE (AUS) KAORU STAR (AUS)
J F MILLER55.5GEOFF DURRANT9
TRIBULA (AUS) 5M
TRIBU (AUS) - TABULA (AUS) DYNAMO (NZ)
J BROWN55.5A H MORTIMER5
OLD FASHION (AUS) 4G
METAL STORM (FR) - MATILDA WALTZ (AUS) JEVINGTON (AUS)
S J MILLER58.0V A BROCKMAN1
COUNTRY BLAZER (AUS) 5G
LOMOND BAY (NZ) - HONEY WINGS (AUS) HAULPAK (AUS)
J J BROWN58.0JIM P TAYLOR4
DEVILISH DEALER (AUS) 3G
MILITARY PLUME (NZ) - CLUB FLUSH (AUS) LIPMAN (AUS)
M SESTICH56.0P H JORDAN3