Caulfield Form Guide (Race 8) | Full Fields

Saturday, 13th July 2019

8
15:30
(local)

Ladbrokes Sir John Monash Stks (G3)

Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:01.94 Booker 23 Feb 2019 OPEN SOT:G
AUD $160,000
1100m TURF SOFT
8
15:30
(local)
AUD $160,000
1100m SOFT

Ladbrokes Sir John Monash Stks (G3)

Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:01.94 Booker 23 Feb 2019 OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
VOODOO LAD (AUS) 6G
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - O'FORTUNA (AUS) GILDED TIME (USA)
B RAWILLER58.5DARREN WEIR5
SUPIDO (AUS) 5H
SEBRING (AUS) - LADY SUCCEED (JPN) BRIAN'S TIME (USA)
L NOLEN58.5MICHAEL KENT5
WILD RAIN (AUS) 4M
MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) - NORTH FLOWER (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
D OLIVER56.5MARK KAVANAGH10
MISS PROMISCUITY (AUS) 4M
MAGNUS (AUS) - ZIPSTREAM (AUS) DISTANT MUSIC (USA)
D DUNN56.5DAVID HAYES & TOM DABERNIG12
LORD OF THE SKY (AUS) 3C
DANERICH (AUS) - PRINCESS ABASSI (AUS) ABASSI (AUS)
D DUNN58.0ROBBIE LAING1
PAGO ROCK (AUS) 5G
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) - DANCING PAGO (AUS) THUNDER GULCH (USA)
CHAD SCHOFIELD58.5D A HAYES1
PLATELET (AUS) 3F
STRATEGIC (AUS) - BLOODLINE (AUS) DRACULA (AUS)
DAMIAN LANE56.0DARREN WEIR9
SECRET FLYER (AUS) 7G
SECRET SAVINGS (USA) - LANADEE (AUS) SNAADEE (USA)
L NOLEN58.5MARK YOUNG4
REWARD FOR EFFORT (AUS) 3C
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - MISS PROSPECT (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
L NOLEN58.0PETER MOODY3
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 4H
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) - CANNARELLE (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
D GAUCI58.5PETER J MORGAN6
TESBURY JACK (AUS) 5G
ARMIDALE (AUS) - CLEAR MONEY (AUS) CLEAR CHOICE (USA)
D GAUCI58.5JULIE SCOTT7
LUCKY SECRET (AUS) 3G
RUBITON (AUS) - WON'T TELL (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
D BRERETON58.0TONY VASIL4
SASSBEE (AUS) 5G
BLEVIC (AUS) - ANERET GOLD (AUS) MARQUEE STAR (AUS)
N RAWILLER57.5DAVID JOLLY4
SUPER ELEGANT (AUS) 7G
MISTER C (USA) - EVER ELEGANT (AUS) STEEL PULSE (GB)
N RAWILLER57.5TONY VASIL5
SUPER ELEGANT (AUS) 6G
MISTER C (USA) - EVER ELEGANT (AUS) STEEL PULSE (GB)
G CHILDS57.5TONY VASIL6
DANTANA (AUS) 3G
DANZERO (AUS) - BIG SKY MONTANA (AUS) LORD SEYMOUR (IRE)
N CALLOW57.0RICK HORE-LACY8
RUBITANO (AUS) 4G
RUBITON (AUS) - MRS. SOFFEL (AUS) THE JUDGE (AUS)
N RAWILLER57.5BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH5
REGAL SHOT (AUS) 3C
CLAY HERO (AUS) - BALOCTANE (NZ) BALMERINO (NZ)
D OLIVER57.0BRENDAN MCCARTHY1
HONOUR THE NAME (AUS) 3G
ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) - LILTING (AUS) TWIG MOSS (FR)
C MUNCE57.0D L FREEDMAN1