Caulfield Form Guide (Race 5) | Full Fields

Saturday, 17th August 2019

5
14:40
(local)

Ladbrokes Vain Stakes (G3)

Age: 3yo Sex: CG Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:01.94 Booker 23 Feb 2019 OPEN SOT:G
AUD $160,000
1100m TURF SOFT
5
14:40
(local)
AUD $160,000
1100m SOFT

Ladbrokes Vain Stakes (G3)

Age: 3yo Sex: CG Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:01.94 Booker 23 Feb 2019 OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
TONY NICCONI (AUS) 3C
NICCONI (AUS) - WICKHAM (AUS) ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA)
L NOLEN55.0D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG4
JUKEBOX (AUS) 3C
SNITZEL (AUS) - JESTATUNE (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
C WILLIAMS56.5CIARON MAHER5
RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (AUS) 3C
SNITZEL (AUS) - BALLET D'AMOUR (USA) STRAVINSKY (USA)
M J ZAHRA55.0P & P SNOWDEN4
GOLD SYMPHONY (AUS) 3G
REWARD FOR EFFORT (AUS) - TZARESS (NZ) STRAVINSKY (USA)
G BOSS55.0PETER MOODY5
GET THE NOD (AUS) 3G
U S RANGER (USA) - SILENT CASH (AUS) SECRET SAVINGS (USA)
J BOWDITCH55.0LLOYD KENNEWELL10
SAFEGUARD (AUS) 3C
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - PRESERVE (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
K MCEVOY56.5PETER SNOWDEN3
PSYCHIC MICK (AUS) 3G
SHINZIG (AUS) - SUPER FUND (AUS) BIANCONI (USA)
C D SYMONS55.0DANIEL CLARKEN5
SEPOY (AUS) 3C
ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) - WATCHFUL (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
K MCEVOY58.5PETER SNOWDEN5
TOORAK TOFF (AUS) 3C
SHOW A HEART (AUS) - ORONG (AUS) GRAND LODGE (USA)
D OLIVER57.5RICK HORE-LACY10
STARSPANGLEDBANNER (AUS) 3C
CHOISIR (AUS) - GOLD ANTHEM (AUS) MADE OF GOLD (USA)
D NIKOLIC56.5LEON CORSTENS8
SUPER BOY (AUS) 3G
DESERT SUN (GB) - AMELIA ISLAND (AUS) TATE GALLERY (USA)
V DURIC55.0LEON CORSTENS2
SHREWD RHYTHM (AUS) 3C
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - BALCANNY (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
C D SYMONS57.5GREG EURELL6
HARADASUN (AUS) 3C
FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) - CIRCLES OF GOLD (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
N RAWILLER54.0TONY VASIL12
RED DAZZLER (AUS) 3C
RED RANSOM (USA) - VAIN HILL (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
D NIKOLIC56.0MICK PRICE7
ZANKEL (NZ) 3C
CARNEGIE (IRE) - HAPPINESS (NZ) BLUEBIRD (USA)
STEVEN KING54.0BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH3
HAPPY STRIKE (AUS) 3G
GOLD FEVER (USA) - RICH HAUL (AUS) HAULPAK (AUS)
G CHILDS55.0RICK HORE-LACY7
DELAGO BROM (AUS) 3C
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - BROMPTON CROSS (AUS) EL QAHIRA (NZ)
S W ARNOLD55.0T J HUGHES11
NORTH BOY (AUS) 3G
RORY'S JESTER (AUS) - NORTH BELL (AUS) BELLWATER (FR)
D OLIVER57.0TONY MCEVOY3
SURTEES (AUS) 3G
RACER'S EDGE (AUS) - INUENDO (AUS) JUGAH (USA)
B MACDONALD54.0MS J BOWMAN10