Caulfield Form Guide (Race 8) | Full Fields

Saturday, 17th August 2019

8
16:40
(local)

P.B. Lawrence Stakes (G2)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:21.73 Manolo Blahniq 03 Feb 2018 BM84 SOT:G
AUD $200,000
1400m TURF SOFT
8
16:40
(local)
AUD $200,000
1400m SOFT

P.B. Lawrence Stakes (G2)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:21.73 Manolo Blahniq 03 Feb 2018 BM84 SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
SHOWTIME (AUS) 4H
SNITZEL (AUS) - FLIDAIS (AUS) TIMBER COUNTRY (USA)
D DUNN58.5MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES8
HARTNELL (GB) 6G
AUTHORIZED (IRE) - DEBONNAIRE (GB) ANABAA (USA)
C WILLIAMS60.0JAMES CUMMINGS8
MISS ROSE DE LAGO (AUS) 6M
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - CRIMSON DAWN (GB) FASLIYEV (USA)
D OLIVER57.0DANNY O'BRIEN1
MOURINHO (AUS) 8G
ORATORIO (IRE) - BENEVOLENT (NZ) GENEROUS (IRE)
V DURIC59.0DARRYL BLACKSHAW1
STAR ROLLING (AUS) 5G
CASINO PRINCE (AUS) - UNEASY (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
S BASTER59.0P MORGAN & C WIDDISON10
PUISSANCE DE LUNE (IRE) 5H
SHAMARDAL (USA) - PRINCESS SERENA (USA) UNBRIDLED'S SONG (USA)
G BOSS59.0DARREN WEIR6
SECOND EFFORT (AUS) 6G
MOSSMAN (AUS) - RELATIVITY (AUS) GEIGER COUNTER (USA)
C D SYMONS59.0CLINTON MCDONALD5
WHOBEGOTYOU (AUS) 6G
STREET CRY (IRE) - TEMPLE OF PEACE (JPN) CARNEGIE (IRE)
D OLIVER59.0MARK KAVANAGH3
SHOOT OUT (AUS) 4G
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - PENTAMEROUS (NZ) PENTIRE (GB)
S KATSIDIS58.5JOHN WALLACE9
PREDATORY PRICER (AUS) 4H
STREET CRY (IRE) - SHADY STREAM (AUS) ARCHREGENT (CAN)
STEVEN KING58.5PAUL MURRAY10
LIGHT FANTASTIC (AUS) 4G
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - LEICA OR NOT (AUS) KENDOR (FR)
C NEWITT58.5MICK PRICE3
APACHE CAT (AUS) 5G
LION CAVERN (USA) - TENNESSEE BLAZE (AUS) WHISKEY ROAD (USA)
M RODD59.0GREG EURELL7
POMPEII RULER (AUS) 4G
GENUINE (JPN) - WEST WITH NIGHT (NZ) POMPEII COURT (USA)
N RAWILLER57.5MICK PRICE6
LAD OF THE MANOR (NZ) 6G
ZABEEL (NZ) - MATRONA (USA) WOODMAN (USA)
G CHILDS58.0ROGER HOYSTED11
REGAL ROLLER (AUS) 5G
REGAL CLASSIC (CAN) - ARANTXA ROSE (AUS) RANCHO RULER (AUS)
M FLAHERTY58.0CLINTON MCDONALD12
SUPER ELEGANT (AUS) 6G
MISTER C (USA) - EVER ELEGANT (AUS) STEEL PULSE (GB)
G CHILDS58.0TONY VASIL13
SPORTS (AUS) 8G
ZEDITAVE (AUS) - OLYMPIC FLAME (AUS) BUENA SHORE (USA)
B FENECH58.0JOHN HAWKES16
LE ZAGALETTA (AUS) 6G
LAST TYCOON (GB) - SWIFTSYND (AUS) SWIFT GUN (AUS)
D OLIVER58.0D L FREEDMAN1
SKOOZI (NZ) 5G
PRINCE OF PRAISE (NZ) - TWEED VIEW (NZ) IMPOSING (AUS)
B PREBBLE58.0GRAEME ROGERSON3