Caulfield Form Guide (Race 3) | Full Fields

Saturday, 12th October 2019

3
13:25
(local)

Thoroughbred Club Stakes (G3)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:08.33 Bella Martini 26 Dec 2017 3yo+ FM BM70 SOT:G
AUD $200,000
1200m TURF GOOD
3
13:25
(local)
AUD $200,000
1200m GOOD

Thoroughbred Club Stakes (G3)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:08.33 Bella Martini 26 Dec 2017 3yo+ FM BM70 SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
SUNLIGHT (AUS) 3F
ZOUSTAR (AUS) - SOLAR CHARGED (AUS) CHARGE FORWARD (AUS)
L CURRIE58.0TONY MCEVOY10
INVINCIBLE STAR (AUS) 3F
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - ROMANY FLYER (AUS) CATBIRD (AUS)
S BASTER57.0G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT15
HEAR THE CHANT (AUS) 3F
NICCONI (AUS) - QUIETZER (AUS) MORE THAN READY (USA)
D DUNN55.0D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG10
SERENE MAJESTY (AUS) 3F
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - CUSTARD (AUS) LONHRO (AUS)
K MCEVOY55.0P & P SNOWDEN7
EARTHQUAKE (AUS) 3F
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - CATACLYSM (AUS) MARAUDING (NZ)
K MCEVOY59.0JOHN O'SHEA4
MISSY LONGSTOCKING (AUS) 3F
SEQUALO (AUS) - LINYANTI (AUS) THUNDER GULCH (USA)
D J BROWNE57.0LIAM BIRCHLEY7
CAVALRY ROSE (AUS) 3F
CHARGE FORWARD (AUS) - ALBERTON ROSE (NZ) DANSKE (NZ)
N RAWILLER56.0GERALD RYAN11
PLATELET (AUS) 3F
STRATEGIC (AUS) - BLOODLINE (AUS) DRACULA (AUS)
MICHELLE PAYNE55.0DARREN WEIR3
SOLAR CHARGED (AUS) 3F
CHARGE FORWARD (AUS) - SOUL SINGER (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
N RAWILLER56.5JOHN O'SHEA12
AVENUE (AUS) 3F
ANABAA (USA) - VIRAGE (AUS) KENMARE (FR)
D OLIVER56.5PETER MOODY10
DAMSELFLY (AUS) 3F
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - LA BELLA DAME (AUS) ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
D OLIVER54.0MICK PRICE10
GAMBLE ME (AUS) 3F
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) - GOOD GAMBLE (USA) PLEASANT TAP (USA)
S W ARNOLD55.5D L FREEDMAN12
SPLASHING OUT (NZ) 3F
O'REILLY (NZ) - LADY IGUAZU (NZ) CAROLINGIAN (AUS)
STEVEN KING54.0DANNY O'BRIEN11
QUEEN OF THE HILL (AUS) 3F
DANEHILL (USA) - EXPLOSIVE (USA) FAPPIANO (USA)
N CALLOW55.5D L FREEDMAN1
EMLOZZA (AUS) 3F
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - RUBRA LASS (AUS) ALZAO (USA)
D BEADMAN54.0TONY NOONAN7
CROWN PRINCESS (AUS) 3F
BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA) - ANTOLOMEO (AUS) TOLOMEO (IRE)
J BOWMAN54.0MARC CONNERS4
INNOVATION GIRL (AUS) 3F
RUBITON (AUS) - BRIGHT GLEAM (AUS) JUGAH (USA)
N RAWILLER56.5BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH6
PATTERNS (AUS) 3F
SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA) - SILVER ROBE (AUS) ELUSIVE QUEST (IRE)
C W BROWN55.5CLARRY CONNERS5
ARRABEEA (NZ) 3F
ZABEEL (NZ) - TROTANOY (AUS) LORD SEYMOUR (IRE)
G CHILDS54.0PAUL PERRY7