Caulfield Form Guide (Race 2) | Full Fields

Wednesday, 13th October 2021

2
14:00
(local)

Neds Coongy Cup (G3)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 2:00.33 Hang Man 03 Apr 2021 OPEN SOT:G
AUD $200,000
2000m TURF GOOD
2
14:00
(local)
AUD $200,000
2000m GOOD

Neds Coongy Cup (G3)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 2:00.33 Hang Man 03 Apr 2021 OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
NONCONFORMIST (AUS) 4G
REBEL RAIDER (AUS) - GOOD THINKING (AUS) HOLD THAT TIGER (USA)
JORDAN CHILDS55.0GRAHAME BEGG3
WOLFE (JPN) 4G
NOVELLIST (IRE) - PEACE OF WORLD (JPN) SUNDAY SILENCE (USA)
LINDA MEECH54.0G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT7
BEST OF DAYS (GB) 4H
AZAMOUR (IRE) - BAISSE (GB) HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE)
JAMES MCDONALD54.5JAMES CUMMINGS4
MASK OF TIME (IRE) 4H
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) - MISSION SECRETE (IRE) GALILEO (IRE)
K MCEVOY54.0C MAHER & D EUSTACE1
KIWIA (AUS) 4G
RESET (AUS) - SINGLE VIEW (AUS) DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)
DAMIAN LANE54.0DARREN WEIR4
VANBRUGH (AUS) 4H
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - SOHO SECRET (AUS) LUCKY OWNERS (NZ)
B MELHAM54.5CHRIS WALLER4
STRATUM STAR (AUS) 4H
STRATUM (AUS) - PURELY SPECTACULAR (NZ) PINS (AUS)
M J ZAHRA59.0DARREN WEIR2
CONTRIBUTER (IRE) 4H
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - SERISIA (FR) EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA)
JAMES MCDONALD57.0JOHN O'SHEA5
SPURTONIC (AUS) 4G
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - PLATONIC (AUS) NASSIPOUR (USA)
G BOSS54.0MS G WATERHOUSE2
LIGHTINTHENITE (AUS) 5G
GALILEO (IRE) - TIFFIN (AUS) GRAND LODGE (USA)
C WILLIAMS54.5JOHN O'SHEA1
FORETELLER (GB) 4G
DANSILI (GB) - PROPHECY (IRE) WARNING (GB)
C W BROWN56.5CHRIS WALLER9
GINGA DUDE (NZ) 7G
ISTIDAAD (USA) - CLATITUDE (NZ) CLAY HERO (AUS)
M J WALKER54.5GRAEME BOYD10
BAUGHURST (AUS) 8G
TAYASU TSUYOSHI (JPN) - MRS. PARNELL (AUS) AT TALAQ (USA)
B MELHAM56.5BILL & SYMON WILDE3
BAUGHURST (AUS) 7G
TAYASU TSUYOSHI (JPN) - MRS. PARNELL (AUS) AT TALAQ (USA)
J MOTT57.0BILL WILDE7
FIRE IN THE NIGHT (AUS) 4G
DANEWIN (AUS) - DUCHESSE DE BERRI (USA) DIESIS (GB)
M RODD53.0GREG EURELL4
MAYBE BETTER (AUS) 4G
INTERGAZE (AUS) - AMARULA (AUS) RUBITON (AUS)
S W ARNOLD55.5BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH16
ACTIVATION (NZ) 4G
ZABEEL (NZ) - COOGEE WALK (NZ) SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA)
D NIKOLIC55.5GRAEME ROGERSON8
RECLAIM (AUS) 4G
ASCOT KNIGHT (CAN) - SPRING SERENADE (AUS) WITHOUT FEAR (FR)
C W BROWN54.5GERALD RYAN5
FRIGHTENING (AUS) 4H
LANGFUHR (CAN) - NASSABELLE (NZ) NASSIPOUR (USA)
G CHILDS52.0BART CUMMINGS15
MR. LOFTY (NZ) 5G
GROSVENOR (NZ) - MOIRE (NZ) CRESTED WAVE (USA)
L CURRIE53.0DAVID HALL6
CITRA'S PRINCE (NZ) 5G
PRINCE SALIERI (AUS) - CITRA (NZ) LORD BALLINA (AUS)
S W ARNOLD55.5CLIFF BROWN8
TYPHOON (AUS) 5G
LAST TYCOON (IRE) - SO ELATED (AUS) VAIN (AUS)
N RAWILLER54.5BART CUMMINGS7