Caulfield Form Guide (Race 7) | Full Fields

Wednesday, 13th October 2021

7
17:05
(local)

Schweppes Thousand Guineas (G1)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:34.87 I'm Thunderstruck 09 Oct 2021 OPEN SOT:G
AUD $1,000,000
1600m TURF GOOD
7
17:05
(local)
AUD $1,000,000
1600m GOOD

Schweppes Thousand Guineas (G1)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:34.87 I'm Thunderstruck 09 Oct 2021 OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
ODEUM (AUS) 3F
WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - MOVIE (AUS) RED RANSOM (USA)
M J WALKER55.5M PRICE & M KENT3
FLIT (AUS) 3F
MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) - GLISSADE (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
J BOWMAN55.5JAMES CUMMINGS2
AMPHITRITE (AUS) 3F
SEBRING (AUS) - OCEAN DREAM (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
C WILLIAMS55.5DARREN WEIR15
ALOISIA (NZ) 3F
AZAMOUR (IRE) - QUEEN BOUDICCA (NZ) PERFECTLY READY (AUS)
L NOLEN55.5AARON PURCELL1
GLOBAL GLAMOUR (AUS) 3F
STAR WITNESS (AUS) - SPECTACULA (AUS) TESTA ROSSA (AUS)
K MCEVOY55.5G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT8
STAY WITH ME (AUS) 3F
STREET CRY (IRE) - MISS FINLAND (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
D DUNN55.5DAVID HAYES & TOM DABERNIG4
AMICUS (AUS) 3F
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - GOLD CHANT (AUS) EL MOXIE (USA)
J BOWMAN55.5CHRIS WALLER9
GUELPH (AUS) 3F
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - CAMARILLA (AUS) ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA)
K MCEVOY55.5PETER SNOWDEN5
COMMANDING JEWEL (AUS) 3F
COMMANDS (AUS) - REGARD (AUS) ZABEEL (NZ)
D OLIVER55.5LEON CORSTENS6
ATLANTIC JEWEL (AUS) 3F
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - REGARD (AUS) ZABEEL (NZ)
M RODD55.5MARK KAVANAGH4
YOSEI (AUS) 3F
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) - FUJI FAIRY (AUS) FUJI KISEKI (JPN)
MICHELLE PAYNE55.5STUART WEBB5
IRISH LIGHTS (AUS) 3F
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - ASPEN FALLS (USA) HENNESSY (USA)
G BOSS55.5D A HAYES8
GALLICA (AUS) 3F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - SWING QUEEN (USA) KINGMAMBO (USA)
D OLIVER55.5MICK PRICE7
SERIOUS SPEED (AUS) 3F
ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) - TWITTER (AUS) KENDOR (FR)
D NIKOLIC55.5LEON MACDONALD10
MISS FINLAND (AUS) 3F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - FOREST PEARL (USA) WOODMAN (USA)
C WILLIAMS55.5D A HAYES8
MNEMOSYNE (AUS) 3F
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - MY JULIET (AUS) CAN'T FIGHT FATE (AUS)
D BEADMAN55.5JOHN HAWKES2
ALINGHI (AUS) 3F
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - OCEANFAST (AUS) MONDE BLEU (GB)
D OLIVER55.5D L FREEDMAN11
SPECIAL HARMONY (AUS) 3F
SPINNING WORLD (USA) - MAROONED LADY (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
D OLIVER55.5D L FREEDMAN3
MACEDON LADY (AUS) 3F
FILANTE (NZ) - BOO TICKET (AUS) COSSACK WARRIOR (AUS)
STEVEN KING55.5JOHN SYMONS1
MAGICAL MISS (AUS) 3F
DANEHILL (USA) - HOOKED BID (CAN) SPECTACULAR BID (USA)
S W ARNOLD55.5BART CUMMINGS9
ALL TIME HIGH (AUS) 3F
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - ALL SOLD (AUS) NORTHERN SPRING (IRE)
S W ARNOLD55.5RUSSELL CAMERON15