Caulfield Form Guide (Race 9) | Full Fields

Saturday, 16th October 2021

9
17:15
(local)

Carlton Draught Caulfield Cup (G1)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 50.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 2:27.75 Delphi 09 Oct 2021 OPEN SOT:G
AUD $5,000,000
2400m TURF SOFT
9
17:15
(local)
AUD $5,000,000
2400m SOFT

Carlton Draught Caulfield Cup (G1)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 50.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 2:27.75 Delphi 09 Oct 2021 OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) 5M
ZED (NZ) - OPULENCE (NZ) DANROAD (AUS)
M J ZAHRA55.0CHRIS WALLER8
MER DE GLACE (JPN) 4H
RULERSHIP (JPN) - GLACIER BLUE (JPN) SUNDAY SILENCE (USA)
DAMIAN LANE55.5H SHIMIZU17
BEST SOLUTION (IRE) 4H
KODIAC (GB) - AL ANDALYYA (USA) KINGMAMBO (USA)
PAT COSGRAVE57.5SAEED BIN SUROOR15
BOOM TIME (AUS) 6H
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - BIT OF A RIDE (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
C J PARISH52.0D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG3
JAMEKA (AUS) 4M
MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) - MINE GAME (AUS) GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS)
NICHOLAS HALL52.5CIARON MAHER11
MONGOLIAN KHAN (AUS) 4H
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) - CENTAFIT (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
O P BOSSON55.0MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN6
ADMIRE RAKTI (JPN) 6H
HEART'S CRY (JPN) - ADMIRE TERESA (JPN) HELISSIO (FR)
Z PURTON58.0T UMEDA7
FAWKNER (AUS) 6G
RESET (AUS) - DANE BELLTAR (AUS) DANEWIN (AUS)
NICHOLAS HALL55.0ROBERT HICKMOTT10
DUNADEN (FR) 6H
NICOBAR (GB) - LA MARLIA (FR) KALDOUNEVEES (FR)
C WILLIAMS58.0M DELZANGLES18
SOUTHERN SPEED (AUS) 4M
SOUTHERN IMAGE (USA) - GOLDEN EAGLE (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
C WILLIAMS52.5LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS3
DESCARADO (NZ) 4G
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - KARAMEA LADY (NZ) LORD BALLINA (AUS)
C MUNCE52.5MS G WATERHOUSE15
VIEWED (AUS) 6H
SCENIC (IRE) - LOVERS KNOT (NZ) KHOZAAM (USA)
B RAWILLER57.0BART CUMMINGS13
ALL THE GOOD (IRE) 5H
DIESIS (GB) - ZARARA (USA) MANILA (USA)
K MCEVOY54.5SAEED BIN SUROOR6
MASTER O'REILLY (NZ) 5G
O'REILLY (NZ) - WITHOUT REMORSE (NZ) BAKHAROFF (USA)
V DURIC50.5DANNY O'BRIEN4
TAWQEET (USA) 4H
KINGMAMBO (USA) - CAERLESS (IRE) CAERLEON (USA)
D DUNN53.5D A HAYES2
RAILINGS (AUS) 4G
ZABEEL (NZ) - LA SUFFRAGETTE (NZ) PALACE MUSIC (USA)
G CHILDS52.0JOHN HAWKES9
ELVSTROEM (AUS) 4H
DANEHILL (USA) - CIRCLES OF GOLD (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
N RAWILLER54.0TONY VASIL3
MUMMIFY (AUS) 4G
JEUNE (GB) - CLEOPATRA'S GIRL (AUS) AT TALAQ (USA)
D NIKOLIC53.0D L FREEDMAN13
NORTHERLY (AUS) 6G
SERHEED (USA) - NORTH BELL (AUS) BELLWATER (FR)
G CHILDS58.0FRED KERSLEY9
ETHEREAL (NZ) 4M
RHYTHM (USA) - ROMANEE CONTI (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
S SEAMER50.0SHEILA LAXON10
DIATRIBE (AUS) 4H
BRIEF TRUCE (USA) - GABBING GLORIA (USA) DESERT WINE (USA)
J CASSIDY52.5GEORGE HANLON11