Caulfield Form Guide (Race 1) | Full Fields

Saturday, 27th November 2021

1
12:35
(local)

T'bred Club Merson Cooper Stks (LR)

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 0:56.99 Sword Of Mercy 03 Apr 2021 OPEN SOT:G
AUD $160,000
1000m TURF GOOD
1
12:35
(local)
AUD $160,000
1000m GOOD

T'bred Club Merson Cooper Stks (LR)

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 0:56.99 Sword Of Mercy 03 Apr 2021 OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
ANAMOE (AUS) 2C
STREET BOSS (USA) - ANAMATO (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
D OLIVER58.0JAMES CUMMINGS2
HANSEATIC (AUS) 2C
STREET BOSS (USA) - ITAMERI (AUS) EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
L CURRIE57.0ANTHONY FREEDMAN10
STEAL MY KISSES (AUS) 2F
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - THE FAIRY'S KISS (AUS) ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA)
D OLIVER55.0MICK PRICE11
LONG LEAF (AUS) 2C
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - FRUSTRATING (AUS) STRAVINSKY (USA)
K MCEVOY57.0D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG8
ARCTIC ANGEL (AUS) 2F
HARD SPUN (USA) - ICY MAIDEN (AUS) XAAR (GB)
C D SYMONS55.0MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA12
JACKSON (AUS) 2G
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - ELEGANT ANGELA (AUS) PERUGINO (USA)
K MCEVOY57.0TONY MCEVOY10
THURLOW (AUS) 2F
SEBRING (AUS) - PRINCESS EMMY (NZ) KING'S CHAPEL (AUS)
C WILLIAMS55.0R W SMERDON6
GOLCONDA (AUS) 2F
SNITZEL (AUS) - EUREKA JEWEL (AUS) SEMIPALATINSK (USA)
G BOSS55.0ROBBIE LAING3
BULBULA (AUS) 2F
SHAMARDAL (USA) - TAAMEER (NZ) GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS)
M J WALKER55.0D A HAYES7
KING OF PATCH (AUS) 2C
FOMALHAUT (USA) - STILL THE ONE (AUS) PERUGINO (USA)
C WILLIAMS57.0TONY MCEVOY9
DINNER DATE (AUS) 2F
MOSSMAN (AUS) - QUAGLINO (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
B RAWILLER55.0D A HAYES9
SECESSION (AUS) 2G
LONHRO (AUS) - WALNUT (AUS) PROCOL HARUM (NZ)
K MCEVOY55.5PETER SNOWDEN9
CORSAIRE (AUS) 2F
ANABAA (USA) - CRYSTAL CHOIR (GB) SINGSPIEL (IRE)
D R SMITH53.5MICK PRICE14
MARVEEN (AUS) 2F
ORIENTATE (USA) - SHINY (AUS) FOREST GLOW (USA)
L NOLEN53.0R W SMERDON2
PRESS THE BUTTON (AUS) 2F
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - CLOUDING OVER (AUS) THUNDER GULCH (USA)
G BOSS53.0D A HAYES5
RED PLUTON (AUS) 2F
REAL JESTER (AUS) - PLUTON (AUS) ZABALETA (USA)
J DIDHAM53.0D A HAYES4
FREESTYLE (AUS) 2F
SNIPPETS (AUS) - STELLA ARTOIS (AUS) GEIGER COUNTER (USA)
L NOLEN53.0PHILLIP STOKES1
LUNASPUR (AUS) 2F
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - LUNALIONA (GB) CAESOUR (USA)
C NEWITT51.5PHILLIP STOKES1
MISS TERRAIN (AUS) 2F
SPARTACUS (AUS) - BELLE BANNE (AUS) MIGHTY AVALANCHE (AUS)
D R SMITH51.5MICK PRICE11
BRITISH LION (AUS) 2F
CELTIC SWING (GB) - GLORIFIED (AUS) LUNCHTIME (GB)
A FINDLAY51.5ALAN BAILEY10
OBADELE (AUS) 2C
RORY'S JESTER (AUS) - STRIKE ME BLUSHING (AUS) PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE (CAN)
S W ARNOLD54.0RUSSELL CAMERON6