Caulfield Form Guide (Race 3) | Full Fields

Saturday, 27th November 2021

3
13:45
(local)

Tobin Bros. Twilight Glow Stks (LR)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:21.63 Greysful Glamour 22 Feb 2020 4yo+ M OPEN(SW) SOT:G
AUD $160,000
1400m TURF GOOD 3
3
13:45
(local)
AUD $160,000
1400m GOOD 3

Tobin Bros. Twilight Glow Stks (LR)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:21.63 Greysful Glamour 22 Feb 2020 4yo+ M OPEN(SW) SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
HINDAAM (NZ) 3F
SAVABEEL (AUS) - BAYROCK (AUS) FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
D W STACKHOUSE56.0T DABERNIG & B HAYES5
XILONG (AUS) 3F
DEEP FIELD (AUS) - PANE IN THE GLASS (AUS) TESTA ROSSA (AUS)
L CURRIE56.0T & C MCEVOY8
PERSUADER (AUS) 3F
ZOUSTAR (AUS) - FAST TALKER (AUS) FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
N CALLOW55.0MICK PRICE2
YULONG XINGSHENG (AUS) 3F
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - CARLIE ROSE (AUS) KELTRICE (AUS)
K MCEVOY55.0KRIS LEES11
PROMPT RESPONSE (AUS) 3F
BENETEAU (AUS) - PROMPT (AUS) EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
D OLIVER55.0G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT2
INDARRA (NZ) 3F
STRAVINSKY (USA) - CLARISSA (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
M J ZAHRA55.0R W SMERDON7
WAWAIL (AUS) 3F
LONHRO (AUS) - EL DAANA (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
M J WALKER55.0DAVID HAYES & TOM DABERNIG5
MEZERAY MISS (AUS) 3F
ARTIE SCHILLER (USA) - AQUALUNA (AUS) QUEST FOR FAME (GB)
DAMIAN LANE55.0MATT LAURIE9
MEIDUNG (AUS) 3F
BERNARDINI (USA) - AMISH (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
K MCEVOY56.0PETER SNOWDEN11
SECRET LIAISON (AUS) 3F
ARTIE SCHILLER (USA) - SECRET DESIRE (AUS) JUGAH (USA)
M RODD55.0MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA9
ZELSNITZ (AUS) 3F
SNITZEL (AUS) - EISHIN MAYSVILLE (USA) JADE HUNTER (USA)
L NOLEN54.0PETER MOODY4
MARQUARDT (NZ) 3F
SHAMARDAL (USA) - CENTREFOLD ANGEL (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
B SHINN55.0JOHN P THOMPSON7
YESTERDAY (AUS) 3F
RED RANSOM (USA) - DONNA CARA (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
K MCEVOY54.0PETER SNOWDEN5
PLEASANTSUNDAYGIRL (NZ) 3F
CAPE CROSS (IRE) - THUNDER NIGHTS (AUS) THUNDER GULCH (USA)
D DUNN54.0DANNY O'BRIEN11
CATECHUCHU (AUS) 3F
CATBIRD (AUS) - NOBLE FLEUR (AUS) DALMISTER (USA)
C WILLIAMS56.0D A HAYES5
DIVINE MADONNA (AUS) 3F
HURRICANE SKY (AUS) - MY MADONNA (AUS) PREGO (IRE)
D DUNN55.0MARK KAVANAGH8
CREATIVE PLAN (AUS) 3F
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - WESTERN CHORUS (NZ) WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA)
N RAWILLER57.5TONY VASIL1
MAGSAYA (AUS) 3F
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - PRICELESS JOY (AUS) COVETOUS (AUS)
N CALLOW56.0MS G WATERHOUSE9
BUMPTIOUS (AUS) 3F
QUEST FOR FAME (GB) - PERT (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
J CASSIDY55.0MS G WATERHOUSE10
VIGNETTE (AUS) 3F
SPECTRUM (IRE) - UNFINISHED STORY (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
S SEAMER54.0D L FREEDMAN8
HARPY (AUS) 3F
NIGHT SHIFT (USA) - UNASHAMED (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
B PREBBLE56.0JOHN HAWKES6