Caulfield Form Guide (Race 5) | Full Fields

Saturday, 27th November 2021

5
15:00
(local)

Beck Probuild Summoned Stakes (G3)

Age: 4yo and up Sex: M Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:34.87 I'm Thunderstruck 09 Oct 2021 OPEN SOT:G
AUD $200,000
1600m TURF GOOD 3
5
15:00
(local)
AUD $200,000
1600m GOOD 3

Beck Probuild Summoned Stakes (G3)

Age: 4yo and up Sex: M Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:34.87 I'm Thunderstruck 09 Oct 2021 OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
MISSILE MANTRA (AUS) 4M
SMART MISSILE (AUS) - WECANSAY MAK (AUS) STARCRAFT (NZ)
J ALLEN55.0P & P SNOWDEN11
JAMAICAN RAIN (AUS) 7M
MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) - HERIZ (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
LINDA MEECH57.0RICHARD LAMING5
I'M A PRINCESS (AUS) 5M
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - PENTAMEROUS (NZ) PENTIRE (GB)
DAMIAN LANE55.0TONY MCEVOY9
LONG TIME AGO (AUS) 4M
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - ONCE WERE WILD (AUS) JOHANNESBURG (USA)
K MCEVOY55.0G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT8
SILENT SEDITION (AUS) 4M
WAR CHANT (USA) - FIORENTINA (AUS) DUBAI DESTINATION (USA)
C WILLIAMS58.0ANDREW NOBLET16
SOLICIT (AUS) 5M
STREET CRY (IRE) - PRINCESA (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
K MCEVOY59.0GERALD RYAN12
POLITENESS (AUS) 4M
STREET SENSE (USA) - BERENGARIA (AUS) COMMANDS (AUS)
NICHOLAS HALL58.0R W SMERDON12
FLORIA (NZ) 6M
SAVABEEL (AUS) - ARIA (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
C NEWITT55.0PETER MOODY4
CABERNET (AUS) 6M
AL MAHER (AUS) - GOLDEN WEEKEND (AUS) NINE CARAT (USA)
M RODD56.0MATTHEW SMITH8
HI BELLE (AUS) 5M
CLANGALANG (AUS) - SELDOM CAUGHT (AUS) JUGAH (USA)
C WILLIAMS56.5JOHN GUNNING3
HAPPY HIPPY (AUS) 4M
SHAMARDAL (USA) - SPRINGBURN (AUS) SOVIET LAD (USA)
C NEWITT56.5JOHN P THOMPSON11
DANE JULIA (SAF) 6M
CAESOUR (USA) - PRECIOUS JULIA (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
D DUNN56.5D L FREEDMAN5
BERNICIA (AUS) 4M
ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) - DANELAGH (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
K MCEVOY56.5G H WALTER8
ZIP BABY ZIP (AUS) 4M
INDIAN DANEHILL (IRE) - KIDS (AUS) RUSTIC AMBER (IRE)
K MCEVOY53.0BYRON D COZAMANIS11
HASTA LA CIAO CIAO (NZ) 6M
UNBRIDLED'S SONG (USA) - ESTER KELLY (NZ) FAMOUS STAR (GB)
G CHILDS55.5R JAMES13
UMBER (AUS) 6M
UMATILLA (NZ) - ESTUPENDA (NZ) BALMERINO (NZ)
M PUMPA53.0KELVIN SMITH12
TULLY BELLOTTO (AUS) 4M
ENCOUNTER (AUS) - QUEEN BELLOTTO (AUS) BELLYPHA (IRE)
S BASTER54.0R S MCDONALD15
IRONGAIL (AUS) 4M
CANNY LAD (AUS) - YOUNG VIC (GB) OLD VIC (GB)
D OLIVER53.5JOHN O'SHEA12
BRIDAL HILL (AUS) 4M
UNBRIDLED'S SONG (USA) - STORMY HILL (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
S W ARNOLD55.5GERALD RYAN1
PARIS HEARTBEAT (AUS) 5M
MAROONED (GB) - AROMA MISS (AUS) SERHEED (USA)
D OLIVER55.5GERALD RYAN11
PLATONIC (NZ) 5M
TRUSTFUL (AUS) - MIKIS (NZ) NOBLE BIJOU (USA)
L G INNES55.5GRAHAM RICHARDSON2