Caulfield Form Guide (Race 7) | Full Fields

Saturday, 27th November 2021

7
16:20
(local)

Herald Sun Zipping Classic (G2)

Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 2:27.75 Delphi 09 Oct 2021 OPEN SOT:G
AUD $750,000
2400m TURF GOOD 4
7
16:20
(local)
AUD $750,000
2400m GOOD 4

Herald Sun Zipping Classic (G2)

Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 2:27.75 Delphi 09 Oct 2021 OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
SOUND (GER) 7H
LANDO (GER) - SKY DANCING (IRE) EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA)
JAMIE KAH59.0MICHAEL MORONEY8
SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) 4H
GALILEO (IRE) - ALTA ANNA (FR) ANABAA (USA)
M J ZAHRA59.0C MAHER & D EUSTACE5
THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) 4H
GALILEO (IRE) - YOU'RESOTHRILLING (USA) STORM CAT (USA)
B MELHAM59.0LIAM HOWLEY7
THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) 3C
GALILEO (IRE) - YOU'RESOTHRILLING (USA) STORM CAT (USA)
B MELHAM56.5ROBERT HICKMOTT5
BEAUTIFUL ROMANCE (GB) 4F
NEW APPROACH (IRE) - MAZUNA (IRE) CAPE CROSS (IRE)
G SCHOFIELD57.0SAEED BIN SUROOR5
WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) 7G
YAMANIN VITAL (NZ) - EARS CAROL (NZ) CAROLINGIAN (AUS)
JAMES MCDONALD59.0CHRIS WALLER4
AU REVOIR (IRE) 4H
SINGSPIEL (IRE) - FIRST (GB) HIGHEST HONOR (FR)
K MCEVOY59.0A FABRE7
SERTORIUS (AUS) 6G
GALILEO (IRE) - PRETTY PENNY (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
RYAN MALONEY59.0JAMIE EDWARDS1
TANBY (AUS) 6G
GALILEO (IRE) - DANE BELLTAR (AUS) DANEWIN (AUS)
NICHOLAS HALL59.0ROBERT HICKMOTT7
AMERICAIN (USA) 6H
DYNAFORMER (USA) - AMERICA (IRE) ARAZI (USA)
G MOSSE59.0A DE ROYER DUPRE5
ZIPPING (AUS) 9G
DANEHILL (USA) - SOCIAL SCENE (IRE) GRAND LODGE (USA)
NICHOLAS HALL59.0ROBERT HICKMOTT1
ZIPPING (AUS) 8G
DANEHILL (USA) - SOCIAL SCENE (IRE) GRAND LODGE (USA)
M RODD59.0ROBERT HICKMOTT10
ZIPPING (AUS) 7G
DANEHILL (USA) - SOCIAL SCENE (IRE) GRAND LODGE (USA)
M RODD59.0JOHN SADLER9
ZIPPING (AUS) 6G
DANEHILL (USA) - SOCIAL SCENE (IRE) GRAND LODGE (USA)
S W ARNOLD59.0JOHN SADLER7
GALLANT GURU (AUS) 4H
MONTJEU (IRE) - PROUD HALO (AUS) DON'T SAY HALO (USA)
S W ARNOLD57.0D L FREEDMAN14
ROMAN ARCH (AUS) 7G
ARCHWAY (IRE) - CELESTIAL OPTION (AUS) CLEAR CHOICE (USA)
N CALLOW58.0ROBBIE LAING5
COUNT RICARDO (AUS) 3G
PRINCIPALITY (AUS) - SHANGHAI SURPRISE (AUS) IMPERIAL PRINCE (IRE)
B SHINN49.5STEPHEN THEODORE1
LEGIBLE (NZ) 4M
ZABEEL (NZ) - WAIHORA'S LASS (NZ) TIGHTS (USA)
D NIKOLIC54.5BRADLEY MARZATO3
HAIL (NZ) 5G
STARK SOUTH (USA) - VALLEY COURT (NZ) POMPEII COURT (USA)
G CHILDS58.0RANGI BRUCE MARSH3
SKY HEIGHTS (NZ) 6G
ZABEEL (NZ) - MOET HEIGHTS (NZ) ENGAGEMENT (USA)
D OLIVER58.0COLIN ALDERSON13
BRAVE CHIEF (AUS) 7G
HULA CHIEF (NZ) - ARTESIAN QUEEN (AUS) WATERFORD ROAD (AUS)
P PAYNE58.0JOHN LEDGER15