Caulfield Form Guide (Race 8) | Full Fields

Saturday, 27th November 2021

8
17:00
(local)

Keno Eclipse Stakes (G3)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:48.96 Adelaide Ace 22 Feb 2020 3yo OPEN(SW) SOT:G
AUD $200,000
1800m TURF GOOD 4
8
17:00
(local)
AUD $200,000
1800m GOOD 4

Keno Eclipse Stakes (G3)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:48.96 Adelaide Ace 22 Feb 2020 3yo OPEN(SW) SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
SO SI BON (AUS) 7G
SO YOU THINK (NZ) - BLACK MINX (NZ) LONHRO (AUS)
M J ZAHRA59.0T DABERNIG & B HAYES6
PACODALI (IRE) 6G
PACO BOY (IRE) - DONT DILI DALI (GB) DANSILI (GB)
D YENDALL59.0LINDSEY SMITH8
TALLY (AUS) 6G
STREET CRY (IRE) - ITEMISE (USA) KRIS S. (USA)
C WILLIAMS58.0JAMES CUMMINGS6
PAYROLL (AUS) 5M
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - WORKHARD (AUS) RED RANSOM (USA)
D OLIVER54.5RICHARD LAMING6
TURNITAROUND (AUS) 6G
HARD SPUN (USA) - DEVON DANCER (AUS) ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
J BOWMAN58.5MATTHEW WILLIAMS12
CASINO DANCER (AUS) 5M
CASINO PRINCE (AUS) - NINE COVERS (AUS) TWINING (USA)
J WINKS54.0MICK VAN GESTEL13
ZABISCO (NZ) 7H
ZABEEL (NZ) - ARTHENA (NZ) DESERT SUN (GB)
K MCEVOY55.0DARREN WEIR3
MOURO (USA) 4H
GRAND SLAM (USA) - KALPITA (USA) SPINNING WORLD (USA)
D OLIVER59.0TONY MCEVOY10
ECLAIR SURPRISE (AUS) 5G
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - FRENCH SCENE (AUS) SCENIC (IRE)
D TOURNEUR56.5PHILLIP STOKES7
ROTHERA (AUS) 6G
TOBOUGG (IRE) - NOVA SERRURE (AUS) CELESTIAL DANCER (IRE)
L NOLEN56.0PETER MOODY8
VIKING HERO (AUS) 4G
ELVSTROEM (AUS) - GYPSY DOLLAR (AUS) ZABEEL (NZ)
M J ZAHRA54.5MICHAEL MORONEY9
BASHFUL GIRL (AUS) 5M
PERUGINO (USA) - STRIKE HIGH (AUS) PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE (CAN)
C NEWITT53.0BEVAN & RICHARD LAMING1
ESKIMO DAN (NZ) 6G
DANASINGA (AUS) - SILVER ESKIMO (NZ) ICELANDIC (IRE)
C WILLIAMS54.0S B LAMING4
LIKE IT IS (AUS) 6M
DISTORTED HUMOR (USA) - OUT IN STYLE (AUS) BRAVE REGENT (CAN)
G CHILDS54.0DARREN WEIR10
UTILITY (NZ) 5G
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - PLEASURE (NZ) NASSIPOUR (USA)
M J ZAHRA53.0P G CAREY9
AQUA D'AMORE (AUS) 4M
DANEHILL (USA) - ROMANTIC RIVER (USA) IRISH RIVER (FR)
S BASTER52.0MS G WATERHOUSE7
REQUISITE (NZ) 4G
YAMANIN VITAL (NZ) - ANNA (NZ) RANDOM CHANCE (NZ)
G CHILDS53.0MICHAEL MORONEY1
ZAZZMAN (AUS) 6G
DISTINCTLY NORTH (USA) - GLEN IRIS (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
D OLIVER58.0TONY VASIL13
DAMASCHINO (AUS) 4
-
D NIKOLIC53.5R JAMES14
FIELDS OF OMAGH (AUS) 4G
RUBITON (AUS) - FINNETO (AUS) CERRETO (IRE)
G CHILDS55.5TONY MCEVOY12
TICKLE MY (AUS) 4M
PERUGINO (USA) - MERE FANCY (AUS) NOBLE BIJOU (USA)
K MCEVOY54.0BRUCE PURCELL7