Caulfield Form Guide (Race 9) | Full Fields

Saturday, 27th November 2021

9
17:40
(local)

Quayclean Kevin Heffernan Stks (G3)

Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:21.63 Greysful Glamour 22 Feb 2020 4yo+ M OPEN(SW) SOT:G
AUD $200,000
1400m TURF GOOD 4
9
17:40
(local)
AUD $200,000
1400m GOOD 4

Quayclean Kevin Heffernan Stks (G3)

Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:21.63 Greysful Glamour 22 Feb 2020 4yo+ M OPEN(SW) SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
KEMALPASA (AUS) 5G
MAGNUS (AUS) - YARRA BANK (AUS) BIANCONI (USA)
C WILLIAMS59.0R & C JOLLY3
TELEPLAY (AUS) 5M
WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - SPECIAL EPISODE (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
B MELHAM57.0M PRICE & M KENT5
COOL PASSION (AUS) 7M
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - HIAVANNA (AUS) MISTER C (USA)
K MCEVOY57.0TONY MCEVOY5
JUNGLE EDGE (AUS) 7G
DUBAWI (IRE) - JUNGLE GIRL (NZ) CARNEGIE (IRE)
K FORRESTER59.0MICK BELL3
LUCKY HUSSLER (AUS) 7G
HUSSON (ARG) - TALAQ DANCER (AUS) BLACK HAWK (GB)
B RAWILLER59.0DARREN WEIR4
FAMOUS SEAMUS (NZ) 7G
ELUSIVE CITY (USA) - CLINIQUE (NZ) DANCE FLOOR (USA)
K MCEVOY59.0NOEL MAYFIELD-SMITH3
FAST 'N' ROCKING (AUS) 4G
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - FOR THE GOOD TIMES (AUS) HENNESSY (USA)
D DUNN59.0DAVID HAYES & TOM DABERNIG4
LANKAN RUPEE (AUS) 4G
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - ESTELLE COLLECTION (NZ) STRAVINSKY (USA)
C NEWITT58.5MICK PRICE4
MID SUMMER MUSIC (AUS) 7M
OAMARU FORCE (AUS) - SAMSARA LADY (NZ) NASSIPOUR (USA)
S W ARNOLD57.0PETER MOODY5
SOUL (AUS) 4G
COMMANDS (AUS) - MARVILHA (AUS) NIGHT SHIFT (USA)
M J ZAHRA59.0PETER SNOWDEN8
AVENUE (AUS) 4M
ANABAA (USA) - VIRAGE (AUS) KENMARE (FR)
L NOLEN57.0PETER MOODY1
LUCKY SECRET (AUS) 6G
RUBITON (AUS) - WON'T TELL (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
N RAWILLER59.0TONY VASIL4
CAPTAIN BAX (AUS) 7G
SNIPPETS (AUS) - SNOW FINCH (IRE) STORM BIRD (CAN)
M RODD59.0KRIS LEES10
GIBRALTAR CAMPION (NZ) 3F
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) - WHAT CAN I SAY (NZ) KHOZAAM (USA)
C NEWITT51.0D L FREEDMAN4
TESBURY JACK (AUS) 4G
ARMIDALE (AUS) - CLEAR MONEY (AUS) CLEAR CHOICE (USA)
D GAUCI57.5JULIE SCOTT13
BOMBER BILL (AUS) 10G
AIR DE FRANCE (USA) - LADY SPECIAL (AUS) ALZAO (USA)
P MERTENS58.0MAUREEN HARRY8
BRANNIGAN (AUS) 3G
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - THESPIAN (AUS) ZEDITAVE (AUS)
C W BROWN52.0JOHN HAWKES2
SUPER GROOVE (AUS) 4G
DEHERE (USA) - TYRISES (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
STEVEN KING57.5TONY NOONAN6
CENTURY KID (NZ) 5G
CENTAINE (AUS) - ZEFFI (NZ) POMPEII COURT (USA)
J CASSIDY57.5GRAEME ROGERSON3
CHATTANOOGA (AUS) 5G
SCENIC (IRE) - LEMON SPICE (AUS) PRINCE TRUE (USA)
N CALLOW57.5MICK PRICE1