Eagle Farm Form Guide (Race 7) | Full Fields

Saturday, 12th June 2021

7
15:13
(local)

Treasury Brisbane J.J. Atkins (G1)

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:34.20 Gaulois 13 Jun 2020 OPEN(SW) SOT:G
AUD $1,000,000
1600m TURF GOOD
7
15:13
(local)
AUD $1,000,000
1600m GOOD

Treasury Brisbane J.J. Atkins (G1)

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:34.20 Gaulois 13 Jun 2020 OPEN(SW) SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
ROTHFIRE (AUS) 2G
ROTHESAY (AUS) - HUSS ON FIRE (NZ) HUSSONET (USA)
J BYRNE57.0ROBERT HEATHCOTE13
PRINCE FAWAZ (AUS) 2C
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - LADY PAGET (AUS) TESTA ROSSA (AUS)
K MCEVOY57.0ANTHONY CUMMINGS4
THE AUTUMN SUN (AUS) 2C
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - AZMIYNA (IRE) GALILEO (IRE)
K MCEVOY57.0CHRIS WALLER6
CAPITAL GAIN (AUS) 2G
AD VALOREM (USA) - ZUZAO (AUS) DELZAO (AUS)
J BYRNE57.0PAUL BUTTERWORTH5
SACRED ELIXIR (NZ) 2G
POUR MOI (IRE) - BALTIKA (NZ) STRAVINSKY (USA)
Z PURTON57.0TONY PIKE11
PRESS STATEMENT (AUS) 2C
HINCHINBROOK (AUS) - KAAPTIVE EMPRESS (AUS) KAAPTIVE EDITION (NZ)
T ANGLAND57.0CHRIS WALLER10
FRIENDS OF KA YING (AUS) 2G
AL MAHER (AUS) - ILHAAM (AUS) SECRET SAVINGS (USA)
TOMMY BERRY57.0MS G WATERHOUSE9
ROMANTIC TOUCH (AUS) 2G
NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) - DEARNESS (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
N RAWILLER57.0MS G WATERHOUSE2
SIZZLING (AUS) 2C
SNITZEL (AUS) - ADMIRELLE (AUS) GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS)
C MUNCE57.0KELSO WOOD3
BENFICA (AUS) 2C
LONHRO (AUS) - HUT (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
K MCEVOY56.0PETER SNOWDEN6
PRESSDAY (AUS) 2C
DOMESDAY (AUS) - KAAPTIVE EMPRESS (AUS) KAAPTIVE EDITION (NZ)
N RAWILLER56.0CHRIS WALLER6
LINKY DINK (NZ) 2F
KEEPER (AUS) - GIMMICK (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
P ROBL54.0JASON COYLE6
ROCKDALE (NZ) 2G
DANROAD (AUS) - KOMPLETE KAOS (NZ) DESERT SUN (GB)
M J ZAHRA56.5JOHN MORRISEY5
APERCU (AUS) 2F
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - MAKING FEY (NZ) ZAFONIC (USA)
D BEADMAN54.0CLARRY CONNERS5
REIGNING TO WIN (AUS) 2G
KING OF KINGS (IRE) - SECRET LIAISONS (NZ) T. V. HEART THROB (USA)
C MUNCE53.0JOHN O'SHEA11
DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) 2C
DANEHILL (USA) - GRAND ECHEZEAUX (NZ) ZAFONIC (USA)
S SEAMER56.0MARK WALKER11
OUTBACK PRINCE (AUS) 2C
DESERT PRINCE (IRE) - TERRESTIAL (AUS) STAR WATCH (AUS)
C W BROWN52.0ANTHONY CUMMINGS8
PICADAY (AUS) 2G
PICCOLO (GB) - OUR TODAY (AUS) SEMIPALATINSK (USA)
S SEAMER53.0BRUCE MCLACHLAN6
LOVELY JUBLY (AUS) 2F
LION HUNTER (AUS) - JABOULET (NZ) VICE REGAL (NZ)
B PREBBLE55.0DAVID THROSBY11
JUANMO (AUS) 2F
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - LET'S SHUFFLE (AUS) MARAUDING (NZ)
K MCEVOY53.0ALAN BAILEY7
SHOW A HEART (AUS) 2C
BRAVE WARRIOR (AUS) - MISS SANDMAN (AUS) REGAL ADVICE (NZ)
S KATSIDIS51.5BARRY MILLER11