Eagle Farm Form Guide (Race 8) | Full Fields

Saturday, 12th June 2021

8
15:53
(local)

Tab Stradbroke Hcp (G1)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 49.5kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:20.43 Tyzone 06 Jun 2020 OPEN SOT:G
AUD $1,500,000
1400m TURF GOOD
8
15:53
(local)
AUD $1,500,000
1400m GOOD

Tab Stradbroke Hcp (G1)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 49.5kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:20.43 Tyzone 06 Jun 2020 OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
TYZONE (AUS) 6G
WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - REZONET (AUS) HUSSONET (USA)
R FRADD52.5A J & T EDMONDS16
TREKKING (AUS) 4G
STREET CRY (IRE) - OUTDOOR (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
K MCEVOY54.0JAMES CUMMINGS8
SANTA ANA LANE (AUS) 5G
LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - FAST FLEET (AUS) FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
B MELHAM55.5ANTHONY FREEDMAN3
IMPENDING (AUS) 3C
LONHRO (AUS) - MNEMOSYNE (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
C W BROWN52.5DARREN BEADMAN13
UNDER THE LOUVRE (AUS) 5H
EXCELLENT ART (GB) - BARCELONA GIRL (AUS) NOVERRE (USA)
D DUNN54.5R W SMERDON13
SRIKANDI (AUS) 4M
DUBAWI (IRE) - RAINING (AUS) HURRICANE SKY (AUS)
K MCEVOY53.0CIARON MAHER1
RIVER LAD (AUS) 6G
TOP ECHELON (AUS) - IKEYMO (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
D OLIVER55.0NATALIE MCCALL15
LINTON (AUS) 6G
GALILEO (IRE) - OUR HEATHER (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
NICHOLAS HALL54.5JOHN SADLER16
MID SUMMER MUSIC (AUS) 6M
OAMARU FORCE (AUS) - SAMSARA LADY (NZ) NASSIPOUR (USA)
L NOLEN53.5PETER MOODY5
SINCERO (AUS) 3G
UMATILLA (NZ) - YOURS AS ALWAYS (AUS) PREGO (IRE)
JASON TAYLOR50.5STEPHEN FARLEY3
BLACK PIRANHA (AUS) 6G
CLANG (AUS) - JAZZTRACK (AUS) DISTINCTLY NORTH (USA)
N RAWILLER55.5CON KARAKATSANIS12
BLACK PIRANHA (AUS) 5G
CLANG (AUS) - JAZZTRACK (AUS) DISTINCTLY NORTH (USA)
T ANGLAND55.0CON KARAKATSANIS4
MR BARITONE (NZ) 6G
STRAVINSKY (USA) - TUNISIA (GB) SANGLAMORE (USA)
S MURPHY53.5MICHAEL MORONEY7
SNIPER'S BULLET (AUS) 3G
BITE THE BULLET (USA) - YALLAH TERRACE (AUS) YALLAH PRINCE (AUS)
C WILLIAMS50.0TRACEY BARTLEY12
LA MONTAGNA (AUS) 3F
MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA) - MILLENNIAL (AUS) HATTA'S MIL (AUS)
C NEWITT48.5BARRY BALDWIN18
ST. BASIL (NZ) 7G
VETTORI (IRE) - DEWAMAR (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
M J CAHILL53.0S B LAMING17
THORN PARK (AUS) 4H
SPINNING WORLD (USA) - JOY (AUS) BLUEBIRD (USA)
D NIKOLIC54.0R H THOMSEN8
PRIVATE STEER (AUS) 3F
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - LISHEENOWEN (AUS) SEMIPALATINSK (USA)
G BOSS48.0JOHN O'SHEA1
SHOW A HEART (AUS) 4H
BRAVE WARRIOR (AUS) - MISS SANDMAN (AUS) REGAL ADVICE (NZ)
D NIKOLIC56.0BARRY MILLER18
CRAWL (AUS) 4G
DR GRACE (NZ) - TRAIPSE (AUS) BLETCHINGLY (AUS)
D GAUCI53.5JOHN HAWKES4
LANDSIGHTING (AUS) 4G
GREIG (NZ) - POLITICAL ASYLUM (AUS) PLUSH (NZ)
C MUNCE49.5NOEL MAYFIELD-SMITH4