Flemington Form Guide (Race 3) | Full Fields

Saturday, 15th February 2020

3
13:40
(local)

Talindert Stakes (LR)

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:02.26 Nature Strip 23 Jun 2018 3yo OPEN SOT:S
AUD $140,000
1100m TURF GOOD
3
13:40
(local)
AUD $140,000
1100m GOOD

Talindert Stakes (LR)

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:02.26 Nature Strip 23 Jun 2018 3yo OPEN SOT:S

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
MICROPHONE (AUS) 2C
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - SUNG (AUS) ANABAA (USA)
J B MCDONALD57.0JAMES CUMMINGS1
PRAIRIE FIRE (AUS) 2C
SNITZEL (AUS) - CONSISTENCY (AUS) ALL BAR ONE (AUS)
M J ZAHRA56.0MICK PRICE10
DUCIMUS (AUS) 2C
SNITZEL (AUS) - BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)
N CALLOW56.0MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES3
WEATHERLY (AUS) 2C
BENETEAU (AUS) - LUNA BELLA (NZ) STRAVINSKY (USA)
C WILLIAMS56.0PAUL MESSARA14
PASADENA GIRL (NZ) 2F
SAVABEEL (AUS) - NINA FROM PASADENA (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
V DURIC54.5PETER MOODY4
MARCADO (AUS) 2G
CHOISIR (AUS) - CIRCLES OF ICE (AUS) MARAUDING (NZ)
STEVEN KING56.0S J RICHARDS7
CASQUETS (AUS) 2F
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - SUITELY (AUS) WOODMAN (USA)
S BASTER54.0MARK KAVANAGH10
ALL TOO HARD (AUS) 2C
CASINO PRINCE (AUS) - HELSINGE (AUS) DESERT SUN (GB)
D DUNN56.0MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES7
ANEVAY (AUS) 2F
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - CATEGORICAL (USA) HENNESSY (USA)
NICHOLAS HALL53.5T R MARTIN8
STAR WITNESS (AUS) 2C
STARCRAFT (NZ) - LEONE CHIARA (AUS) LION HUNTER (AUS)
NICHOLAS HALL56.0DANNY O'BRIEN9
COME HITHER (AUS) 2F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - HANKY PANKY (AUS) ANABAA (USA)
K MCEVOY55.5D L FREEDMAN5
HIPS DON'T LIE (NZ) 2F
STRAVINSKY (USA) - PROCURE (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
C WILLIAMS55.0D A HAYES4
SLEEK CHASSIS (AUS) 2F
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - TIGEREYE (NZ) KAAPSTAD (NZ)
C WILLIAMS54.0D A HAYES4
MISS FINLAND (AUS) 2F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - FOREST PEARL (USA) WOODMAN (USA)
C WILLIAMS54.0D A HAYES4
QUEEN OF THE HILL (AUS) 2F
DANEHILL (USA) - EXPLOSIVE (USA) FAPPIANO (USA)
B SHINN51.5D L FREEDMAN3
EIRE HOSTESS (NZ) 2F
O'REILLY (NZ) - BALI HI (NZ) LORD BALLINA (AUS)
M J ZAHRA54.0R W SMERDON8
ROSARINO (AUS) 2F
PERUGINO (USA) - ROSA'S JOY (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
R MCLEOD51.5DAVID HALL4
TOOK A CHANCE (AUS) 2F
UNBRIDLED'S SONG (USA) - OUR FORTE (NZ) KREISLER (IRE)
A FINDLAY52.5NIGEL BLACKISTON6
SPECTATORIAL (AUS) 2C
SPECTRUM (IRE) - REIGN OF HONOUR (NZ) MILITARY PLUME (NZ)
B PREBBLE54.5MATHEW ELLERTON8
MANNINGTON (AUS) 2F
DANEHILL (USA) - BINT MARSCAY (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
J PATTON53.0RUSSELL CAMERON2