Flemington Form Guide (Race 5) | Full Fields

Saturday, 15th February 2020

5
14:50
(local)

C S Hayes Stakes (G3)

Age: 3yo Sex: CG Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:20.96 Ozi Choice 09 Jun 2018 OPEN SOT:G
AUD $160,000
1400m TURF SOFT
5
14:50
(local)
AUD $160,000
1400m SOFT

C S Hayes Stakes (G3)

Age: 3yo Sex: CG Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:20.96 Ozi Choice 09 Jun 2018 OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
THE INEVITABLE (AUS) 3G
DUNDEEL (NZ) - GIFT BOUQUET (AUS) KING'S HIGH (AUS)
SIGRID M CARR 56.0 SCOTT BRUNTON 9
GRUNT (NZ) 3C
O'REILLY (NZ) - RUQQAYA (NZ) VAN NISTELROOY (USA)
D OLIVER 55.0 MICK PRICE 10
HEY DOC (AUS) 3G
DUPORTH (AUS) - HEYINGTON HONEY (AUS) GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS)
L CURRIE 57.5 TONY MCEVOY 3
TIVACI (AUS) 3C
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - BRECCIA (NZ) FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
C WILLIAMS 55.0 MICHAEL MORONEY 11
WANDJINA (AUS) 3C
SNITZEL (AUS) - LA BAMBA (AUS) LAST TYCOON (GB)
D OLIVER 54.0 MS G WATERHOUSE 5
HUCKLEBUCK (AUS) 3G
ELVSTROEM (AUS) - KONDARI (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
D TOURNEUR 55.5 PHILLIP STOKES 1
SHEER TALENT (AUS) 3C
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - ST. KATHERINE (AUS) BARATHEA (IRE)
S BASTER 54.0 MARK KAVANAGH 9
THAT'S THE ONE (AUS) 3G
SNIPPETSON (AUS) - CHOSEN (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
C WILLIAMS 54.0 COLIN & CINDY ALDERSON 5
BULLBARS (AUS) 3C
ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) - ACCESSORIES (GB) SINGSPIEL (IRE)
M J ZAHRA 54.0 PETER SNOWDEN 15
TAKE THE RAP (NZ) 3G
NO EXCUSE NEEDED (GB) - AROON (NZ) VOLKSRAAD (GB)
C WILLIAMS 54.0 DANNY O'BRIEN 5
FAIR TRADE (AUS) 3G
DANEWIN (AUS) - VILLA IGEA (AUS) PAPAL POWER (USA)
NICHOLAS HALL 54.0 MICHAEL KENT 2
PLAYWRIGHT (NZ) 3G
FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA) - AMONISTAR (USA) THEATRICAL (IRE)
S MURPHY 54.0 S J RICHARDS 5
WORDSMITH (AUS) 3C
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - WAY WITH WORDS (AUS) YEATS (USA)
STEVEN KING 54.0 SHANE NICHOLS 3
MINSON (AUS) 3G
HONOUR AND GLORY (USA) - INSTANT (AUS) PREGO (IRE)
C WILLIAMS 55.5 MICHAEL HIBBS 8
LIEUTENANT (AUS) 3G
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - SOVEREIGN COUNTESS (AUS) SOVEREIGN RED (NZ)
D GAUCI 54.0 JOHN HAWKES 10
STARCRAFT (NZ) 3C
SOVIET STAR (USA) - FLYING FLOOZIE (NZ) POMPEII COURT (USA)
M PUMPA 54.0 GARRY NEWHAM 4
INNOVATION GIRL (AUS) 3F
RUBITON (AUS) - BRIGHT GLEAM (AUS) JUGAH (USA)
N RAWILLER 54.0 BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH 5
DASH FOR CASH (AUS) 3C
SECRET SAVINGS (USA) - GULISTAN (AUS) RUBITON (AUS)
K MCEVOY 56.5 RICK HORE-LACY 3
KOSTA ZOFF (AUS) 3G
ZOFFANY (USA) - KOSAMET (AUS) COUNTY (AUS)
V HALL 54.0 MATHEW ELLERTON 6
CRAWL (AUS) 3G
DR. GRACE (NZ) - TRAIPSE (AUS) BLETCHINGLY (AUS)
D GAUCI 54.0 JOHN HAWKES 2