Flemington Form Guide (Race 7) | Full Fields

Saturday, 15th February 2020

7
16:10
(local)

Black Caviar Lightning (G1)

Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 0:56.33 Redkirk Warrior 17 Feb 2018 2yo+ OPEN(WFA) SOT:G
AUD $750,000
1000m TURF SOFT
7
16:10
(local)
AUD $750,000
1000m SOFT

Black Caviar Lightning (G1)

Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 0:56.33 Redkirk Warrior 17 Feb 2018 2yo+ OPEN(WFA) SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
IN HER TIME (AUS) 6M
TIME THIEF (AUS) - HELL IT'S HOT (AUS) ZEDITAVE (AUS)
C W BROWN56.5KRIS LEES1
REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) 7G
NOTNOWCATO (GB) - FLAG (GB) SELKIRK (USA)
REGAN BAYLISS58.5D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG7
TERRAVISTA (AUS) 7G
CAPTAIN RIO (GB) - PARFORE (NZ) GOLD BROSE (AUS)
C W BROWN58.5JOSEPH PRIDE8
CHAUTAUQUA (AUS) 5G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - LOVELY JUBLY (AUS) LION HUNTER (AUS)
D DUNN58.5MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES2
LANKAN RUPEE (AUS) 5G
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - ESTELLE COLLECTION (NZ) STRAVINSKY (USA)
C NEWITT58.5MICK PRICE6
SNITZERLAND (AUS) 4M
SNITZEL (AUS) - MONTE ROSA (AUS) FRAAR (USA)
B AVDULLA56.5GERALD RYAN9
BLACK CAVIAR (AUS) 6M
BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - HELSINGE (AUS) DESERT SUN (GB)
L NOLEN56.5PETER MOODY2
BLACK CAVIAR (AUS) 5M
BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - HELSINGE (AUS) DESERT SUN (GB)
L NOLEN56.5PETER MOODY5
BLACK CAVIAR (AUS) 4M
BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - HELSINGE (AUS) DESERT SUN (GB)
L NOLEN56.5PETER MOODY6
NICCONI (AUS) 4H
BIANCONI (USA) - NICOLA LASS (AUS) SCENIC (GB)
D OLIVER58.5D A HAYES11
SCENIC BLAST (AUS) 4G
SCENIC (IRE) - DAUGHTER'S CHARM (AUS) DELGADO (USA)
S W ARNOLD58.5D MORTON1
APACHE CAT (AUS) 5G
LION CAVERN (USA) - TENNESSEE BLAZE (AUS) WHISKEY ROAD (USA)
C W BROWN58.5GREG EURELL2
MISS ANDRETTI (AUS) 5M
IHTIRAM (IRE) - PEGGIE'S BID (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
C NEWITT56.0D L FREEDMAN1
TAKEOVER TARGET (AUS) 6G
CELTIC SWING (GB) - SHADY STREAM (AUS) ARCHREGENT (CAN)
J FORD57.5J A JANIAK6
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 3C
DANEHILL (USA) - PICCADILLY CIRCUS (AUS) ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
G BOSS54.5PAUL PERRY12
REGIMENTAL GAL (AUS) 3F
GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) - HALLAYA (AUS) YALLAH PRINCE (AUS)
STEVEN KING52.0SHAUN DWYER11
CHOISIR (AUS) 3C
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - GREAT SELECTION (AUS) LUNCHTIME (GB)
G BOSS54.5PAUL PERRY1
SPINNING HILL (AUS) 5M
DOLPHIN STREET (FR) - INCLINE (AUS) CENTURY (AUS)
S W ARNOLD55.0G H WALTER13
SPORTS (AUS) 6G
ZEDITAVE (AUS) - OLYMPIC FLAME (AUS) BUENA SHORE (USA)
D GAUCI57.5JOHN HAWKES4
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) 3C
PERUGINO (USA) - BO DAPPER (AUS) SIR DAPPER (AUS)
D OLIVER54.5DEAN LAWSON5