Flemington Form Guide (Race 6) | Full Fields

Saturday, 23rd May 2020

6
14:45
(local)

Hilton Nicholas Straight Six (LR)

WT: 56.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:08.25 Sunlight 09 Mar 2019 3yo+ OPEN SOT:G
AUD $112,000
1200m TURF HEAVY
6
14:45
(local)
AUD $112,000
1200m HEAVY

Hilton Nicholas Straight Six (LR)

WT: 56.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:08.25 Sunlight 09 Mar 2019 3yo+ OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
ORDER OF COMMAND (AUS) 4G
SQUAMOSA (AUS) - COMMANDING ANGEL (AUS) COMMANDS (AUS)
D OLIVER56.5DANNY O'BRIEN2
FIRST AMONG EQUALS (AUS) 6G
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - PRIDE OF THE CLASS (NZ) VOLKSRAAD (GB)
MICHAEL DEE55.0DARREN WEIR9
TASHBEEH (AUS) 5H
COMMANDS (AUS) - MORE VALOUR (AUS) MORE THAN READY (USA)
JORDAN CHILDS57.0D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG2
NAUTICAL (AUS) 6M
NIELLO (AUS) - MAGDA (AUS) ANABAA (USA)
B HIGGINS54.0MS N M BURKE16
LUMOSTY (AUS) 3F
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - LUMINOUS EYES (IRE) BACHELOR DUKE (USA)
D DUNN54.0R W SMERDON6
LONHSPRESSO (AUS) 4M
LONHRO (AUS) - AS SIMPLE AS THAT (AUS) GRAND LODGE (USA)
MICHELLE PAYNE54.0DARREN WEIR13
MISTER MILTON (AUS) 4H
SNIPPETSON (AUS) - THE GIRLFRIEND (AUS) SPINNING WORLD (USA)
DAMIAN LANE54.0NORMAN WAYMOUTH12
CURTANA (AUS) 4M
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - RAZOR BLADE (AUS) BLAZING SWORD (AUS)
C D SYMONS57.5PETER MOODY9
DUBLEANNY (AUS) 4M
DUBLEO (USA) - UNCANNY LADY (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
C NEWITT55.0MICK PRICE4
CATAPULTED (AUS) 4G
CATBIRD (AUS) - SIREN MISS (AUS) UMATILLA (NZ)
M RODD56.5MARK KAVANAGH13
MIDNIGHT MUSTANG (AUS) 5G
VAL ROYAL (FR) - MIDNIGHT DANCE (AUS) KELTRICE (AUS)
STEVEN KING53.0TONY NOONAN13
SUNBURNT LAND (AUS) 4G
SCENIC (IRE) - RAZOR BLADE (AUS) BLAZING SWORD (AUS)
C D SYMONS53.0MATHEW ELLERTON10
DR NIPANDTUCK (AUS) 4G
DR FONG (USA) - CLIPPINGS (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
S BASTER54.0JAMES FRASER5
MISS ANDRETTI (AUS) 4M
IHTIRAM (IRE) - PEGGIE'S BID (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
C NEWITT56.0D L FREEDMAN16
SONGS OF VIENNA (AUS) 4M
UMATILLA (NZ) - MRS. BOLD (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
B W CROSS52.0JOHN MOLONEY1
REGENT STREET (NZ) 5G
CARNEGIE (IRE) - REGAL ODYSSEY (NZ) VICE REGAL (NZ)
L NOLEN54.5PETER MOODY3
ARENA VALADORA (AUS) 4G
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - PALM BEACH (ARG) LOGICAL (USA)
G CHILDS54.5DAVID HALL8
PRINCESA (AUS) 4M
DANEHILL (USA) - KAPCHAT (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
V DURIC54.0GREG EURELL9
INTELLIGENT STAR (AUS) 4G
PICNICKER (AUS) - AERATE (AUS) LORD AT WAR (ARG)
B FENECH55.5MICK PRICE8
RANCHO SPARK (AUS) 5G
RANCHO RULER (AUS) - SPARKY MISS (AUS) FLASH OF STEEL (IRE)
B RAWILLER58.0JIM MARCONI12