Flemington Form Guide (Race 1) | Full Fields

Saturday, 27th February 2021

1
12:20
(local)

Very Special Kids Plate (LR)

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 0:56.49 Prezado 16 May 2020 OPEN SOT:G
AUD $140,000
1000m TURF GOOD 4
1
12:20
(local)
AUD $140,000
1000m GOOD 4

Very Special Kids Plate (LR)

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 0:56.49 Prezado 16 May 2020 OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
PROPICE (AUS) 2C
ILOVETHISCITY (AUS) - SUNSTYLE (AUS) XAAR (GB)
D OLIVER56.0GREG EURELL2
MOCKERY (AUS) 2F
VERRAZANO (USA) - MADONI (AUS) LONHRO (AUS)
LINDA MEECH54.0JOHN MCARDLE11
NOMOTHAJ (AUS) 2F
SNITZEL (AUS) - REAL STOLLE (AUS) ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA)
M J ZAHRA56.0D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG7
PLOVERSET (AUS) 2F
STREET BOSS (USA) - EDWINA GEORGIE (AUS) TESTA ROSSA (AUS)
C J PARISH54.0D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG6
SELENIA (AUS) 2F
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - LUNAR LADY (AUS) HUSSONET (USA)
JYE MC NEIL54.0ROBBIE GRIFFITHS3
READY FOR VICTORY (AUS) 2C
MORE THAN READY (USA) - CRILLON (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
NICHOLAS HALL56.0MICK PRICE5
BRING ME THE MAID (AUS) 2F
SEBRING (AUS) - MAID FOR ME (AUS) BELONG TO ME (USA)
CHAD SCHOFIELD54.0PETER MOODY7
EXCITABLE BOY (AUS) 2C
MORE THAN READY (USA) - SEQUENTIAL (AUS) LION HUNTER (AUS)
N CALLOW56.0DANNY O'BRIEN5
FIRE THUNDERBOLT (AUS) 2G
CALIFORNIA DANE (AUS) - SPIRITED AND SEXY (AUS) KING IVOR (AUS)
C WILLIAMS56.0PHILLIP STOKES4
GOLDEN ARCHER (AUS) 2C
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) - VIENNETTA (NZ) PINS (AUS)
L NOLEN57.0PETER MOODY2
MASTER HARRY (AUS) 2C
MAGIC ALBERT (AUS) - SRI LANKA (AUS) SRI PEKAN (USA)
L NOLEN55.0PETER MOODY2
BETTER BE THE ONE (AUS) 2G
MORE THAN READY (USA) - COMMON SMYTZER (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
C WILLIAMS55.0D L FREEDMAN10
PENNY BANGER (AUS) 2F
ZEDRICH (AUS) - MISS FIRECRACKER (AUS) TWIG RULER (AUS)
M J ZAHRA55.5R W SMERDON9
RIO OSA (AUS) 2F
CANNY LAD (AUS) - PEACH (AUS) VAIN (AUS)
B SHINN55.0JOHN HAWKES9
FUN IN FLIGHT (AUS) 2F
FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) - HANKY PANKY (AUS) ANABAA (USA)
C NEWITT54.5D L FREEDMAN3
TARZI (AUS) 2G
DESERT PRINCE (IRE) - MAJESTIC (AUS) TWIG MOSS (FR)
D DUNN52.0JOHN HAWKES4
TAHNI GIRL (AUS) 2F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - BALLROOM BABE (NZ) CITIDANCER (IRE)
D NIKOLIC54.5R S MCDONALD2
FRAGMENTATION (AUS) 2F
SNIPPETS (AUS) - SOUTHERN SPRINTER (AUS) SOUTHERN APPEAL (USA)
STEVEN KING58.0TONY MCEVOY7
ROHATYN (NZ) 2C
CARNEGIE (IRE) - CAFE MISS (AUS) ESTAMINET (GB)
N CALLOW55.5ROBBIE LAING2
NORTH BOY (AUS) 2G
RORY'S JESTER (AUS) - NORTH BELL (AUS) BELLWATER (FR)
S BASTER55.0PETER C HAYES2