Flemington Form Guide (Race 5) | Full Fields

Saturday, 27th February 2021

5
14:45
(local)

Ata/Bob Hoysted (LR)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 0:56.49 Prezado 16 May 2020 OPEN SOT:G
AUD $140,000
1000m TURF GOOD
5
14:45
(local)
AUD $140,000
1000m GOOD

Ata/Bob Hoysted (LR)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 0:56.49 Prezado 16 May 2020 OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
FABERGINO (AUS) 5M
MASCHINO (AUS) - MISS RAZYANA (AUS) DANZERO (AUS)
JORDAN CHILDS57.0TIARNNA ROBERTSON9
SHE'S SO HIGH (AUS) 4M
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - HIGH ACHIEVER (AUS) EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
D OLIVER54.0MICK PRICE6
SECRET AGENDA (AUS) 5M
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - NEGOTIATE (AUS) RED RANSOM (USA)
D OLIVER60.0MICK PRICE7
HEATHERLY (AUS) 4M
LONHRO (AUS) - DANCING HEATHER (AUS) DANZERO (AUS)
DAMIAN LANE59.0MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA1
MALAGUERRA (AUS) 4G
MAGNUS (AUS) - TENNESSEE MORN (AUS) BLETCHINGLY (AUS)
B MELHAM54.5LEE & ANTHONY FREEDMAN3
CHLOE IN PARIS (AUS) 4M
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - INNOVATION GIRL (AUS) RUBITON (AUS)
C WILLIAMS54.0CIARON MAHER9
ADAMANTIUM (NZ) 5G
ELUSIVE CITY (USA) - DELLA MIMOSA (NZ) GENEROUS (IRE)
C WILLIAMS57.5DANNY O'BRIEN9
ISABELLA SNOWFLAKE (AUS) 3F
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - TIAMO BABY (AUS) STRATEGIC (AUS)
C NEWITT54.0MICK PRICE8
PANIPIQUE (AUS) 4M
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - OUR QUIVIRA (NZ) SPINNING WORLD (USA)
M J WALKER56.0PETER MOODY9
MASTER HARRY (AUS) 3C
MAGIC ALBERT (AUS) - SRI LANKA (AUS) SRI PEKAN (USA)
L NOLEN56.0PETER MOODY7
DEVIL MAY CARE (AUS) 5M
UMATILLA (NZ) - DESTRY GIRL (AUS) NOBLE BIJOU (USA)
DEAN HOLLAND54.0WAYNE NICHOLS13
WILANDER (AUS) 3G
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - SCANDINAVIA (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
C NEWITT56.5D L FREEDMAN2
IMMORTALITY (AUS) 4G
LION HUNTER (AUS) - SHE'S GOD'S GIFT (AUS) KENDARA (NZ)
J WINKS53.0DANNY O'BRIEN2
LET GO THOMMO (AUS) 6G
LARANTO (AUS) - MEMORY TRUE (AUS) IS IT TRUE (USA)
STEVEN KING56.0STEVEN J RYAN8
FALKIRK (NZ) 5H
TALE OF THE CAT (USA) - MADAM VALETA (NZ) PALACE MUSIC (USA)
N CALLOW60.0D L FREEDMAN8
RAID THE ROYALS (AUS) 4G
ALI-ROYAL (IRE) - AURA RAIDER (AUS) MARAUDING (NZ)
NICK RYAN54.5J W MASON4
SAIN KHAPITAL (NZ) 4G
ENTREPRENEUR (GB) - KHAPKAP (NZ) KAAPSTAD (NZ)
A SPITERI52.0DAVID HALL8
PRINCESA (AUS) 5M
DANEHILL (USA) - KAPCHAT (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
P MERTENS54.0GREG EURELL5
SUIT (AUS) 7G
PROCOL HARUM (NZ) - FASHIONS (AUS) JOHN'S HOPE (AUS)
B FENECH56.5JOHN HAWKES10
SUDURKA (AUS) 4H
PERUGINO (USA) - MY SPARKLING STAR (AUS) COPPER KINGDOM (USA)
G CHILDS55.5BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH4
BAGPIPES (AUS) 5G
PALACE MUSIC (USA) - RHYTHM SECTION (AUS) VASLAV (USA)
D GAUCI52.0JOHN HAWKES4