Flemington Form Guide (Race 6) | Full Fields

Saturday, 27th February 2021

6
15:25
(local)

Darley Blamey Stakes (G2)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:33.97 Gatting 14 Sep 2019 3yo+ OPEN(WFA) SOT:G
AUD $200,000
1600m TURF GOOD
6
15:25
(local)
AUD $200,000
1600m GOOD

Darley Blamey Stakes (G2)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:33.97 Gatting 14 Sep 2019 3yo+ OPEN(WFA) SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
FIFTY STARS (IRE) 5H
SEA THE STARS (IRE) - SWIZZLE STICK (IRE) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
C WILLIAMS58.0D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG7
FIFTY STARS (IRE) 4H
SEA THE STARS (IRE) - SWIZZLE STICK (IRE) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
BEN ALLEN57.0D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG3
HUMIDOR (NZ) 5G
TEOFILO (IRE) - ZALIKA (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
M J ZAHRA59.0DARREN WEIR1
PALENTINO (AUS) 4H
TEOFILO (IRE) - PALATINE HILL (AUS) PALACE MUSIC (USA)
M J ZAHRA59.0DARREN WEIR2
HE OR SHE (AUS) 5G
KENDEL STAR (AUS) - DANESSA (AUS) WEST POINT (AUS)
C WILLIAMS55.0DAVID HAYES & TOM DABERNIG4
SUAVITO (NZ) 4M
THORN PARK (AUS) - QUEEN CHA CHA (NZ) HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE)
D OLIVER57.0NIGEL BLACKISTON8
LIDARI (FR) 5H
ACCLAMATION (GB) - LAXLOVA (FR) LINAMIX (FR)
L NOLEN55.0PETER MOODY6
PUISSANCE DE LUNE (IRE) 5H
SHAMARDAL (USA) - PRINCESS SERENA (USA) UNBRIDLED'S SONG (USA)
G BOSS59.0DARREN WEIR1
BUDRIGUEZ (AUS) 6G
AL MAHER (AUS) - DENI (AUS) ST. COVET (AUS)
C WILLIAMS58.0DAVID JOLLY3
GREEN MOON (IRE) 5H
MONTJEU (IRE) - GREEN NOON (FR) GREEN TUNE (USA)
C WILLIAMS57.0ROBERT HICKMOTT2
WHOBEGOTYOU (AUS) 5G
STREET CRY (IRE) - TEMPLE OF PEACE (JPN) CARNEGIE (IRE)
D OLIVER58.0MARK KAVANAGH10
LORD TAVISTOCK (NZ) 4H
MONTJEU (IRE) - UPSTAGE (GB) QUEST FOR FAME (GB)
J L WADDELL57.0ANDREW R CAMPBELL6
LARGO LAD (AUS) 4G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - LADY MARION (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
C D SYMONS54.0D A HAYES4
THE FUZZ (NZ) 5G
DANASINGA (AUS) - DRAMA QUEEN (NZ) PRINCE OF PRAISE (NZ)
V DURIC56.5D A HAYES2
APACHE CAT (AUS) 4G
LION CAVERN (USA) - TENNESSEE BLAZE (AUS) WHISKEY ROAD (USA)
D OLIVER57.5GREG EURELL1
ROSDEN (AUS) 4G
AKHADAN (AUS) - LADY HARRINGTON (IRE) DANAJAYA (AUS)
A PATERSON53.5ROSLYN DAY7
GREY SONG (AUS) 6G
UNBRIDLED'S SONG (USA) - TONZAZIP (NZ) KAAPSTAD (NZ)
S W ARNOLD56.0TOM HUGHES (JNR)15
GOLD WELLS (AUS) 4G
BARATHEA (IRE) - OLYMPIC AIM (NZ) ZAMAZAAN (FR)
D OLIVER54.0DANNY O'BRIEN2
WALK ON AIR (AUS) 4G
EIRE (NZ) - RIDE THE WIND (NZ) ZAFONIC (USA)
D NIKOLIC53.0COLIN ALDERSON9
TEARS ROYAL (AUS) 5H
ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) - DON'T CRY (AUS) VITE CHEVAL (NZ)
P MERTENS54.0GRANT DALZIEL3
MARKET PRICE (AUS) 5M
SCENIC (IRE) - KIA ORA GEM (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
V HALL51.5TONY MCEVOY5
OLIVER TWIST (AUS) 5G
ALEX NUREYEV (USA) - HONEY BRIDGE (AUS) SKY CHARGER (AUS)
D OLIVER54.5BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH4