Flemington Form Guide (Race 7) | Full Fields

Saturday, 27th February 2021

7
16:05
(local)

Kennedy Australian Guineas (G1)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:33.97 Gatting 14 Sep 2019 3yo+ OPEN(WFA) SOT:G
AUD $1,000,000
1600m TURF GOOD
7
16:05
(local)
AUD $1,000,000
1600m GOOD

Kennedy Australian Guineas (G1)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:33.97 Gatting 14 Sep 2019 3yo+ OPEN(WFA) SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
ALLIGATOR BLOOD (AUS) 3G
ALL TOO HARD (AUS) - LAKE SUPERIOR (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
RYAN MALONEY56.5DAVID VANDYKE2
MYSTIC JOURNEY (AUS) 3F
NEEDS FURTHER (AUS) - WHITE GOLD (NZ) COLOMBIA (NZ)
A DARMANIN54.5ADAM TRINDER1
GRUNT (NZ) 3C
O'REILLY (NZ) - RUQQAYA (NZ) VAN NISTELROOY (USA)
D OLIVER56.5MICK PRICE16
HEY DOC (AUS) 3G
DUPORTH (AUS) - HEYINGTON HONEY (AUS) GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS)
L CURRIE56.5TONY MCEVOY1
PALENTINO (AUS) 3C
TEOFILO (IRE) - PALATINE HILL (AUS) PALACE MUSIC (USA)
M J ZAHRA56.5DARREN WEIR15
WANDJINA (AUS) 3C
SNITZEL (AUS) - LA BAMBA (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
B PREBBLE56.5MS G WATERHOUSE9
SHAMUS AWARD (AUS) 3C
SNITZEL (AUS) - SUNSET EXPRESS (AUS) SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA)
C WILLIAMS56.5DANNY O'BRIEN9
FERLAX (NZ) 3C
PENTIRE (GB) - LEGS AKIMBO (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
S BASTER56.5J T CONLAN8
MOSHEEN (AUS) 3F
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - SUMEHRA (NZ) STRAVINSKY (USA)
D NIKOLIC54.5R W SMERDON16
SHAMROCKER (NZ) 3F
O'REILLY (NZ) - BOHEMIAN BLUES (NZ) BLUES TRAVELLER (IRE)
G BOSS53.5DANNY O'BRIEN7
ROCK CLASSIC (AUS) 3G
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - MIDNIGHT BALLET (AUS) PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA)
M RODD55.5BART CUMMINGS4
HEART OF DREAMS (AUS) 3G
SHOW A HEART (AUS) - ACADEMY OF DREAMS (AUS) ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
C NEWITT55.5MICK PRICE2
LIGHT FANTASTIC (AUS) 3G
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - LEICA OR NOT (AUS) KENDOR (FR)
C NEWITT55.5MICK PRICE7
MISS FINLAND (AUS) 3F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - FOREST PEARL (USA) WOODMAN (USA)
C WILLIAMS53.0D A HAYES6
APACHE CAT (AUS) 3G
LION CAVERN (USA) - TENNESSEE BLAZE (AUS) WHISKEY ROAD (USA)
N CALLOW55.5GREG EURELL8
AL MAHER (AUS) 3C
DANEHILL (USA) - SHOW DANCING (NZ) DON'T SAY HALO (USA)
N CALLOW55.5MS G WATERHOUSE2
RESET (AUS) 3C
ZABEEL (NZ) - ASSERTIVE LASS (AUS) ZEDITAVE (AUS)
D NIKOLIC55.5GRAEME ROGERSON7
DELAGO BROM (AUS) 3C
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - BROMPTON CROSS (AUS) EL QAHIRA (NZ)
P PAYNE55.5T J HUGHES3
DASH FOR CASH (AUS) 3C
SECRET SAVINGS (USA) - GULISTAN (AUS) RUBITON (AUS)
S SEAMER55.5RICK HORE-LACY2
MR. MURPHY (AUS) 3G
DANEHILL (USA) - MARSCAY'S DREAM (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
D OLIVER55.5D L FREEDMAN4
PINS (AUS) 3C
SNIPPETS (AUS) - NO FINER (AUS) KAORU STAR (AUS)
R S DYE55.5CLARRY CONNERS1