Flemington Form Guide (Race 7) | Full Fields

Saturday, 15th January 2022

7
16:08
(local)

Standish Hcp (G3)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:08.03 Exhilarates 03 Nov 2020 OPEN SOT:G
AUD $250,000
1200m TURF GOOD
7
16:08
(local)
AUD $250,000
1200m GOOD

Standish Hcp (G3)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:08.03 Exhilarates 03 Nov 2020 OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
SIRIUS SUSPECT (AUS) 6G
WANTED (AUS) - SIRIUS MISS (AUS) GALILEO (IRE)
JAMIE KAH54.0SAAB HASAN6
HALVORSEN (AUS) 4G
MAGNUS (AUS) - FLOURISHING (AUS) NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS)
A MALLYON54.0ROBBIE GRIFFITHS1
WHISPERING BROOK (AUS) 5M
HINCHINBROOK (AUS) - ARTFUL WHISPER (USA) MACHIAVELLIAN (USA)
D YENDALL55.5DARREN WEIR8
LORD OF THE SKY (AUS) 7H
DANERICH (AUS) - PRINCESS ABASSI (AUS) ABASSI (AUS)
D OLIVER59.0ROBBIE LAING7
ODYSSEY MOON (AUS) 4H
SNITZEL (AUS) - RUN TO THE MOON (USA) ARCH (USA)
N CALLOW58.0R W SMERDON10
DURENDAL (AUS) 4G
MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) - RAZOR BLADE (AUS) BLAZING SWORD (AUS)
DAMIAN LANE55.5MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA6
DECIRCLES (AUS) 6G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - LADY CIRCLES (AUS) ASCOT KNIGHT (CAN)
S BASTER54.0DANNY O'BRIEN10
FLAMBERGE (AUS) 4G
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - RAZOR BLADE (AUS) BLAZING SWORD (AUS)
V DURIC54.5PETER MOODY5
ADAMANTIUM (NZ) 4G
ELUSIVE CITY (USA) - DELLA MIMOSA (NZ) GENEROUS (IRE)
C NEWITT54.0DANNY O'BRIEN3
CATAPULTED (AUS) 6G
CATBIRD (AUS) - SIREN MISS (AUS) UMATILLA (NZ)
M RODD59.0MARK KAVANAGH2
AHDASHIM (NZ) 5G
ELUSIVE CITY (USA) - CLINIQUE (NZ) DANCE FLOOR (USA)
C WILLIAMS54.5GERALD RYAN1
ROYAL IDA (AUS) 9G
STAR PYRAMUL (AUS) - STAR OF IDA (AUS) PAINT THE STARS (AUS)
D OLIVER57.0LUKE OLIVER2
KING HOAKS (AUS) 5G
KING CHARLEMAGNE (USA) - MY NANCY (AUS) NOBLE BIJOU (USA)
D GAUCI53.5ALLISON BENNETT11
PUBLISHING (AUS) 4H
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - SALLY MAGIC (AUS) KENDARA (NZ)
S MURPHY53.0JOHN SADLER8
WATCHYERBACK (NZ) 5G
DAGGERS DRAWN (USA) - BALLYVASKIN (IRE) INDIAN KI (AUS)
V DURIC56.5BRENT GRAY15
HONALEE (AUS) 4H
HURRICANE SKY (AUS) - VILLA RONDINI (AUS) ALZAO (USA)
D DUNN54.0MARK KAVANAGH2
SUPER IMPRESSIVE (NZ) 9G
ZABEEL (NZ) - PHEROZ FANTASY (NZ) TIGHTS (USA)
S W ARNOLD58.0D L FREEDMAN1
BLESSUM (AUS) 5G
UMATILLA (NZ) - MY MADONNA (AUS) PREGO (IRE)
S BASTER52.0DANNY O'BRIEN6
SUPER IMPRESSIVE (NZ) 7G
ZABEEL (NZ) - PHEROZ FANTASY (NZ) TIGHTS (USA)
P PAYNE58.0D L FREEDMAN5
LET'S PLANET (AUS) 5G
IDEAL PLANET (AUS) - ADOPT (AUS) IMPERIAL PRINCE (IRE)
S BASTER51.0MICHAEL MORONEY2
IGLESIA (AUS) 5H
LAST TYCOON (IRE) - YODELLS (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
S W ARNOLD55.0RUSSELL CAMERON2
UPRIGHT (AUS) 5G
ZEDITAVE (AUS) - PIANO (NZ) WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA)
D GAUCI56.0JOHN HAWKES2