Morphettville Form Guide (Race 7) | Full Fields

Saturday, 10th April 2021

7
15:56
(local)

Port Adelaide Guineas (LR)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:49.18 Exalted Dee 26 Dec 2019 BM70 SOT:G
AUD $107,250
1800m TURF GOOD
7
15:56
(local)
AUD $107,250
1800m GOOD

Port Adelaide Guineas (LR)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:49.18 Exalted Dee 26 Dec 2019 BM70 SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
DALASAN (AUS) 3C
DALAKHANI (IRE) - KHANDALLAH (AUS) KITTEN'S JOY (USA)
J HOLDER58.0LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS4
CLASSIC WEIWEI (AUS) 3G
SHAMUS AWARD (AUS) - BENEVOLENT (NZ) GENEROUS (IRE)
BAREND VORSTER57.5TONY MCEVOY11
SPRING CHOICE (AUS) 3G
CHOISIR (AUS) - FIRST BLOSSOM (USA) GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA)
J WINKS57.5Leon & Troy Corstens1
GRAND CHANCELLOR (NZ) 3C
SAVABEEL (AUS) - MONT FAY (NZ) MONTJEU (IRE)
D TOURNEUR57.5PHILLIP STOKES4
HOWARD BE THY NAME (AUS) 3C
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - BELLINI ROSE (NZ) FALTAAT (USA)
J ALLEN57.5DARREN WEIR6
JIM'S JOURNEY (AUS) 3G
GOOD JOURNEY (USA) - MANDARINA (AUS) JEUNE (GB)
B CLARIDGE57.5PETER F BLANCH4
GAMBLIN' GURU (AUS) 3G
NEW APPROACH (IRE) - GLORY GURU (AUS) FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA)
J HOLDER57.5LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS11
HIGH ESTEEM (AUS) 3G
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - PARK ESTEEM (IRE) SINGSPIEL (IRE)
D W STACKHOUSE57.5PETER MOODY7
CORNELL (AUS) 3G
ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) - IVY LEAGUE (IRE) DOYOUN (IRE)
V DURIC57.5ANTHONY FREEDMAN7
ECHOES OF HEAVEN (AUS) 3C
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - SHANTHA'S CHOICE (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
C NEWITT56.5MICK PRICE11
RED COLOSSUS (AUS) 3G
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - PALACE GLOW (AUS) PALACE MUSIC (USA)
C D SYMONS56.5GREG EURELL6
EXCELLTASTIC (AUS) 3C
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - FANTAIL (USA) LEAR FAN (USA)
NICHOLAS HALL56.5PETER MOODY6
COSMIC COMMANDER (AUS) 3G
COMMANDS (AUS) - COSMIC QUEEN (AUS) GEIGER COUNTER (USA)
A PATERSON56.5DAVID BALFOUR7
DEVIL MOON (AUS) 3F
KING CUGAT (USA) - CLASSY BABE (NZ) MASTERCLASS (USA)
M NEILSON54.0MARK KAVANAGH4
BROCKMAN'S LASS (AUS) 3F
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - DEAL ME OUT (AUS) FINAL CARD (AUS)
P MERTENS53.0D L FREEDMAN10
ZANKEL (NZ) 3C
CARNEGIE (IRE) - HAPPINESS (NZ) BLUEBIRD (USA)
D DUNN55.5BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH4
ROLL ON ROYCE (AUS) 3G
DESERT SUN (GB) - KATRELLE (NZ) OAK RIDGE (FR)
J LORENSINI55.5GARY KENNEWELL1
JAMEELA (AUS) 3F
JEUNE (GB) - NADIRMARCO (AUS) AT TALAQ (USA)
S PRICE53.0TONY MCEVOY11
KAZZ (NZ) 3G
KASHANI (USA) - SOUNDS REGAL (NZ) SOUND REASON (CAN)
D OLIVER55.5CRAIG RITCHIE10
BURLEIGH (AUS) 3G
GRAND LODGE (USA) - ANNE (AUS) KAORU STAR (AUS)
W KERFORD55.5JOHN HAWKES13
MOWGLII (AUS) 3G
AT TALAQ (USA) - HOSTILE MISS (AUS) SHOWDOWN (GB)
P GATT55.5PETER JOLLY8