Randwick Form Guide (Race 7) | Full Fields

Saturday, 15th February 2020

7
15:50
(local)

Tab Light Fingers Stakes (G2)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:07.32 Yes Yes Yes 19 Oct 2019 OPEN(WFA) SOT:G
AUD $200,000
1200m TURF SOFT
7
15:50
(local)
AUD $200,000
1200m SOFT

Tab Light Fingers Stakes (G2)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:07.32 Yes Yes Yes 19 Oct 2019 OPEN(WFA) SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
NAKEETA JANE (AUS) 3F
SO YOU THINK (NZ) - LUSTRE LADY (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
J PARR56.0MARK NEWNHAM3
ALIZEE (AUS) 3F
SEPOY (AUS) - ESSAOUIRA (AUS) EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
G SCHOFIELD56.0JAMES CUMMINGS4
GLOBAL GLAMOUR (AUS) 3F
STAR WITNESS (AUS) - SPECTACULA (AUS) TESTA ROSSA (AUS)
J PARR56.0G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT12
PERIGNON (AUS) 3F
SNITZEL (AUS) - LAST BLAZE (JPN) NARITA BRIAN (JPN)
TIM CLARK56.0GERALD RYAN6
ADRIFT (NZ) 3F
ZABEEL (NZ) - STRAY (NZ) TALE OF THE CAT (USA)
T ANGLAND56.0MS G WATERHOUSE11
SWEET IDEA (AUS) 3F
SNITZEL (AUS) - FLIDAIS (AUS) TIMBER COUNTRY (USA)
TOMMY BERRY56.0MS G WATERHOUSE10
BENNETTA (AUS) 3F
GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) - DIVA'S MAGIC (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
J B MCDONALD56.0GRAHAME BEGG7
SEA SIREN (AUS) 3F
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - EXPRESS A SMILE (AUS) SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA)
J CASSIDY56.0JOHN O'SHEA8
OBSEQUIOUS (AUS) 3F
LONHRO (AUS) - SYCOPHANT (AUS) COMMANDS (AUS)
K MCEVOY56.0PETER SNOWDEN1
MORE JOYOUS (NZ) 3F
MORE THAN READY (USA) - SUNDAY JOY (AUS) SUNDAY SILENCE (USA)
N RAWILLER56.0MS G WATERHOUSE9
ROCK ME BABY (AUS) 3F
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) - HIGHEST COOL (FR) HIGHEST HONOR (FR)
B PENGELLY56.0DAVID PAYNE13
FORENSICS (AUS) 3F
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - PROVE IT (AUS) DEHERE (USA)
R M QUINN56.0PETER SNOWDEN6
GOLD EDITION (AUS) 3F
LION HUNTER (AUS) - GLIMMERS (AUS) SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA)
J CASSIDY56.0R E MAUND8
STREET SMART (AUS) 3F
LION HUNTER (AUS) - IMPEDIMENT (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
G A LYNCH55.5R E MAUND7
TREZEVANT (AUS) 3F
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - TENNESSEE MAGIC (AUS) BLETCHINGLY (AUS)
C MUNCE54.0MS G WATERHOUSE4
SHARP (AUS) 3F
DANZERO (AUS) - SNARL (AUS) DON'T SAY HALO (USA)
C W BROWN56.5JOHN HAWKES3
ONLY GLORY (AUS) 3F
HONOUR AND GLORY (USA) - RANGE BELLE (AUS) RANCHER (AUS)
D BEADMAN54.0JOHN O'SHEA10
ANCIENT SONG (AUS) 3F
CANNY LAD (AUS) - HELLO LOTTIE (AUS) BEAU SOVEREIGN (NZ)
L V CASSIDY53.0RADO BOLJUN10
LADY MULAN (NZ) 3F
BIGSTONE (IRE) - ZAFFRA (NZ) ZEPHYR NEKE (AUS)
G BOSS53.0R H THOMSEN3
CAMENA (AUS) 3F
SNIPPETS (AUS) - SODA WATCH (AUS) STAR WATCH (AUS)
L V CASSIDY55.5GERALD RYAN6