Randwick Form Guide (Race 8) | Full Fields

Saturday, 17th October 2020

8
16:50
(local)

Yulong Australia Craven Plate (G3)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 2:00.66 Happy Clapper 19 Oct 2019 3yo+ OPEN(WFA) SOT:G
AUD $500,000
2000m TURF GOOD
8
16:50
(local)
AUD $500,000
2000m GOOD

Yulong Australia Craven Plate (G3)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 2:00.66 Happy Clapper 19 Oct 2019 3yo+ OPEN(WFA) SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
HAPPY CLAPPER (AUS) 9G
TEOFILO (IRE) - BUSKING (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
TOMMY BERRY59.0PATRICK WEBSTER6
MOSS 'N' DALE (NZ) 6G
CASTLEDALE (IRE) - HOT 'N' MOSS (NZ) STRATEGIC IMAGE (AUS)
JACK MARTIN59.0PETER GELAGOTIS7
CLASSIC UNIFORM (AUS) 5G
AL MAHER (AUS) - PYROTECHNICS (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
TIM CLARK59.0GARY MOORE9
IT'S SOMEWHAT (USA) 5G
DYNAFORMER (USA) - SOMETIME (IRE) ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
J B MCDONALD59.0JOHN O'SHEA1
COMPLACENT (AUS) 5H
AUTHORIZED (IRE) - INSOUCIANCE (AUS) QUEST FOR FAME (GB)
J B MCDONALD59.0JOHN O'SHEA4
MORIARTY (IRE) 6G
CLODOVIL (IRE) - JUSTICE SYSTEM (USA) CRIMINAL TYPE (USA)
B SHINN59.0CHRIS WALLER5
HONORIUS (AUS) 4H
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) - ZARINIA (IRE) INTIKHAB (USA)
J B MCDONALD58.0DAVID PAYNE2
MOURAYAN (IRE) 6H
ALHAARTH (IRE) - MOURAMARA (IRE) KAHYASI (IRE)
J BOWMAN59.0ROBERT HICKMOTT9
MY KINGDOM OF FIFE (GB) 6G
KINGMAMBO (USA) - FAIRY GODMOTHER (GB) FAIRY KING (USA)
N RAWILLER59.0CHRIS WALLER7
C'EST LA GUERRE (NZ) 6G
SHINKO KING (IRE) - LA MAGNIFIQUE (NZ) KAMPALA (GB)
M RODD59.0ROBERT HICKMOTT6
MISS MARIELLE (AUS) 5M
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - MISS VANDAL (AUS) DON'T SAY HALO (USA)
P ROBL57.0JOSEPH PRIDE5
LORNE DANCER (AUS) 4G
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - FABLED (NZ) SEATTLE DANCER (USA)
B SHINN58.0MS G WATERHOUSE2
CATECLIPSE (AUS) 5G
CATBIRD (AUS) - SHADYSIDE (NZ) VICE REGAL (NZ)
D BEASLEY58.0MS G WATERHOUSE8
MUMMIFY (AUS) 6G
JEUNE (GB) - CLEOPATRA'S GIRL (AUS) AT TALAQ (USA)
D BEADMAN58.0D L FREEDMAN3
FIERY VENTURE (AUS) 5G
THUNDER GULCH (USA) - FLYING VENTURE (AUS) FLIGHT BIJOU (NZ)
J CASSIDY58.0MS G WATERHOUSE5
SHOWER OF ROSES (NZ) 4M
ZABEEL (NZ) - MARQUISE (NZ) GOLD AND IVORY (USA)
C MUNCE54.5MS G WATERHOUSE8
MANNER HILL (AUS) 6H
DANEHILL (USA) - MANNERISM (AUS) AMYNTOR (FR)
C MUNCE58.0MS G WATERHOUSE2
THE MAN (AUS) 4G
DEHERE (USA) - LYCRA (NZ) TIGHTS (USA)
MS B COOPER57.0PAUL SUTHERLAND8
YIPPYIO (AUS) 7G
INTERSTELLAR (NZ) - YODELLS (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
J CASSIDY58.0ALLAN DENHAM3