Randwick Form Guide (Race 3) | Full Fields

Saturday, 27th February 2021

3
14:25
(local)

Drinkwise Sweet Embrace Stakes (G2)

Age: 2yo Sex: F Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:07.32 Yes Yes Yes 19 Oct 2019 OPEN(WFA) SOT:G
AUD $200,000
1200m TURF SOFT 7
3
14:25
(local)
AUD $200,000
1200m SOFT 7

Drinkwise Sweet Embrace Stakes (G2)

Age: 2yo Sex: F Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:07.32 Yes Yes Yes 19 Oct 2019 OPEN(WFA) SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
HUNGRY HEART (AUS) 2F
FRANKEL (GB) - HARLECH (GB) PIVOTAL (GB)
JAMES MCDONALD55.5CHRIS WALLER7
ANAHEED (AUS) 2F
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - ROSTOVA (AUS) TESTA ROSSA (AUS)
TIM CLARK55.5P & P SNOWDEN8
SEABROOK (NZ) 2F
HINCHINBROOK (AUS) - MIDNIGHT REVELS (NZ) DON EDUARDO (NZ)
J BOWMAN55.5MICK PRICE10
ONE MORE HONEY (AUS) 2F
ONEMORENOMORE (AUS) - ONE FUNNY HONEY (USA) DISTORTED HUMOR (USA)
J FORD55.5JOHN P THOMPSON1
SCARLET RAIN (AUS) 2F
MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) - DOUBLE RANGA (AUS) EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
MS K O'HARA55.5MS G WATERHOUSE12
ALWAYS ALLISON (AUS) 2F
MORE THAN READY (USA) - RHEMA (AUS) FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA)
G SCHOFIELD55.5CHRIS WALLER1
BELIEVE YOURSELF (AUS) 2F
SEBRING (AUS) - PRIVATE (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
J R COLLETT55.5GERALD RYAN1
ROMANTIC MOON (AUS) 2F
MORE THAN READY (USA) - TROPICAL AFFAIR (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
JAMES MCDONALD55.5JOHN O'SHEA7
JADE MARAUDER (AUS) 2F
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - JADE DIVA (AUS) JADE ROBBERY (USA)
J BOWMAN55.5CHRIS WALLER3
SHARED REFLECTIONS (AUS) 2F
UMATILLA (NZ) - ULAP (AUS) HURRICANE SKY (AUS)
N RAWILLER55.5MS G WATERHOUSE7
CRYSTAL LILY (AUS) 2F
STRATUM (AUS) - CRYSTAL SNIP (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
D OLIVER55.5MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA5
HEADWAY (AUS) 2F
CHARGE FORWARD (AUS) - CHATELAINE (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
C MUNCE55.5PETER MOODY8
STRIPPER (AUS) 2F
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - MISS CHARMER (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
J LLOYD55.5DAVID PAYNE6
CHINCHILLA ROSE (AUS) 2F
LION HUNTER (AUS) - CHIARA (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
S KATSIDIS55.5STEELE RYAN14
UNIVERSAL QUEEN (NZ) 2F
SCENIC (IRE) - BISCAY BIRD (AUS) BLUEBIRD (USA)
D BEASLEY55.5BEDE MURRAY12
CARRY ON CUTIE (AUS) 2F
MORE THAN READY (USA) - ROSE OF LATAKIA (NZ) CONQUISTAROSE (USA)
J CASSIDY55.5GRAEME ROGERSON2
BURNING SANDS (AUS) 2F
MARJU (IRE) - ENCARTA (NZ) WESTMINSTER (NZ)
J CASSIDY55.5GRAEME ROGERSON9
LEGALLY BAY (AUS) 2F
SNIPPETS (AUS) - DECIDITY (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
R M QUINN55.5JOHN HAWKES5
VICTORY VEIN (AUS) 2F
MR. HENRYSEE (USA) - PROTECTIVE (AUS) OPERA PRINCE (AUS)
D BEASLEY55.5BEDE MURRAY4
HA HA (AUS) 2F
DANEHILL (USA) - VERY DROLL (AUS) CROWN JESTER (AUS)
B YORK55.5MS G WATERHOUSE8
DYNAMIC LOVE (AUS) 2F
BRAVE WARRIOR (AUS) - HUNTINGTON GIRL (AUS) BLACK ZEPHYR (NZ)
G COLLESS55.5JOHN WALLACE3