Randwick Form Guide (Race 1) | Full Fields

Saturday, 10th April 2021

1
11:35
(local)

Widden Kindergarten Stakes (G3)

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:01.90 Salina Dreaming 12 Dec 2020 3&4yo BM72 SOT:G
AUD $200,000
1100m TURF SOFT
1
11:35
(local)
AUD $200,000
1100m SOFT

Widden Kindergarten Stakes (G3)

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:01.90 Salina Dreaming 12 Dec 2020 3&4yo BM72 SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
DOUBTLAND (AUS) 2C
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - MISS SHARAPOVA (NZ) USTINOV (AUS)
B AVDULLA56.5MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES2
BIVOUAC (AUS) 2C
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - DAZZLER (AUS) MORE THAN READY (USA)
B SHINN56.5JAMES CUMMINGS3
PAQUIRRI (AUS) 2C
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - MISS SOLIS (AUS) ORATORIO (IRE)
ANDREW ADKINS56.5GARY MOORE1
PROPERTY (AUS) 2G
STARCRAFT (NZ) - OPALIZE (AUS) ANABAA (USA)
J BOWMAN56.5R W SMERDON1
ASTERN (AUS) 2C
MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) - ESSAOUIRA (AUS) EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
JAMES MCDONALD56.5JOHN O'SHEA9
EL DIVINO (AUS) 2C
SNITZEL (AUS) - VEGAS SHOWGIRL (NZ) AL AKBAR (AUS)
B SHINN56.5MS G WATERHOUSE5
FURNACES (AUS) 2C
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - HEAT OF THE FIRE (AUS) STRATEGIC (AUS)
JAMES MCDONALD56.5JOHN O'SHEA7
HALLOWED CROWN (AUS) 2C
STREET SENSE (USA) - CROWNED GLORY (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
C REITH56.5BART & JAMES CUMMINGS5
SAFEGUARD (AUS) 2C
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - PRESERVE (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
K MCEVOY56.5PETER SNOWDEN8
DANCES ON STARS (NZ) 2G
SNITZEL (AUS) - STARNET (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
G SCHOFIELD56.5GERALD RYAN1
ANISE (AUS) 2F
GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) - PIMPINELLA (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
K MCEVOY54.5PETER SNOWDEN7
SOLAR CHARGED (AUS) 2F
CHARGE FORWARD (AUS) - SOUL SINGER (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
J BOWMAN54.5JOHN O'SHEA4
WANTED (AUS) 2C
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - FRAGMENTATION (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
J CASSIDY56.5JOHN O'SHEA4
HERE COMES THUNDER (AUS) 2G
FALVELON (AUS) - KISS AND COVERT (AUS) ST. COVET (AUS)
B SHINN56.0MS G WATERHOUSE4
FORENSICS (AUS) 2F
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - PROVE IT (AUS) DEHERE (USA)
D BEADMAN54.0JOHN HAWKES1
PLAGIARIZE (AUS) 2F
STRAVINSKY (USA) - EMULATE (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
D BEADMAN54.0JOHN HAWKES5
FLYING PEGASUS (AUS) 2C
FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) - CASHIER (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
C W BROWN56.0DAVID PAYNE4
CRIMSON REIGN (AUS) 2F
RED RANSOM (USA) - CRIMSON ROAD (USA) STRAWBERRY (AUS)
C MUNCE54.0BRUCE MCLACHLAN3
NIELLO (AUS) 2C
OCTAGONAL (NZ) - SHADEA (NZ) STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA)
D BEADMAN56.5JOHN HAWKES3
SNOWLAND (AUS) 2C
SNIPPETS (AUS) - SNOWDRIFT (FR) POLISH PRECEDENT (USA)
C MUNCE55.5MS G WATERHOUSE3
ROYAL COURTSHIP (AUS) 2G
ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) - SO STRIKING (AUS) PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE (CAN)
B YORK54.5MS G WATERHOUSE9
BELLE DU JOUR (AUS) 2F
DEHERE (USA) - DELIGHTFUL BELLE (NZ) BALMERINO (NZ)
L BEASLEY52.5CLARRY CONNERS6