Randwick Form Guide (Race 2) | Full Fields

Saturday, 10th April 2021

2
12:10
(local)

Fujitsu General Carbine Club (G3)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:32.86 Probabeel 03 Oct 2020 3yo+ OPEN SOT:G
AUD $200,000
1600m TURF SOFT
2
12:10
(local)
AUD $200,000
1600m SOFT

Fujitsu General Carbine Club (G3)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:32.86 Probabeel 03 Oct 2020 3yo+ OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
ENTENTE (AUS) 3G
DUNDEEL (NZ) - NEXTESS (AUS) STRATUM (AUS)
TIM CLARK56.0G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT4
RINGERDINGDING (AUS) 3C
SEBRING (AUS) - MAYBE I (AUS) RED RANSOM (USA)
JAMES MCDONALD59.0CHRIS WALLER1
SAFIN (AUS) 3C
SNITZEL (AUS) - TAFSEEL (AUS) STARCRAFT (NZ)
D OLIVER56.0D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG3
GREAT HONOUR (AUS) 3C
SEBRING (AUS) - ADONIA QUEEN (USA) CHEROKEE RUN (USA)
B SHINN56.0P & P SNOWDEN1
HE'S OUR ROKKII (NZ) 3G
ROC DE CAMBES (NZ) - CLERIHEW (GB) LOMITAS (GB)
D DUNN56.0DAVID HAYES & TOM DABERNIG7
HI WORLD (AUS) 3C
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)
K MCEVOY56.0PETER MOODY6
GYPSY DIAMOND (AUS) 3F
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - GYPSY TUCKER (AUS) ZABEEL (NZ)
JAMES MCDONALD57.0JOHN O'SHEA5
TOYDINI (AUS) 3G
BERNARDINI (USA) - JOHAN'S TOY (AUS) JOHAN CRUYFF (GB)
B SHINN58.5G H WALTER8
FAT AL (AUS) 3G
AL MAHER (AUS) - FATOON (AUS) SNAADEE (USA)
N RAWILLER56.0MS G WATERHOUSE2
NEEDS FURTHER (AUS) 3C
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - CROWNED GLORY (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
N RAWILLER55.0MS G WATERHOUSE9
AL DHAFRA (AUS) 3G
FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) - DUBAI DREAM (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
MS K O'HARA56.5G H WALTER8
ORCA (AUS) 3C
CARNEGIE (IRE) - SLIGHTLY CONCEITED (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
R THOMPSON53.0G H WALTER5
ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) 3C
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - TREWORNAN (GB) MIDYAN (USA)
D OLIVER54.0ANTHONY CUMMINGS4
FULL PACK (AUS) 3C
FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) - DANIELLE (USA) STORM CAT (USA)
D BEADMAN53.5JOHN HAWKES8
BELMONTE (AUS) 3G
SINGSPIEL (IRE) - MISUNDERSTANDING (AUS) PALACE MUSIC (USA)
Z PURTON55.5BERNIE HOWLETT12
MAGNETISM (NZ) 3G
MARJU (IRE) - CALCEOLARIA (NZ) SACKFORD (USA)
M T COLEMAN57.5R R MANNING9
TOULOUSE LAUTREC (AUS) 3G
DANEWIN (AUS) - DANCING COLOUR (AUS) VARICK (USA)
R M QUINN53.5JOHN HAWKES7
WHO DID IT (AUS) 3G
MUKADDAMAH (USA) - MISS CLEMENTINE (AUS) PRE EMPTIVE ST (AUS)
C MUNCE53.5MS G WATERHOUSE10
WET LIPS (AUS) 3G
GRAND LODGE (USA) - KISSING (AUS) SOMALIA (AUS)
R M QUINN53.5JOHN HAWKES9
SPURRED ON (AUS) 3G
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - KISSES OF GOLD (AUS) BROAD REACH (NZ)
B YORK54.0MS G WATERHOUSE3
VALUATE (AUS) 3G
BLUEBIRD (USA) - CLASSY TRICKS (AUS) DASH O' PLEASURE (USA)
R S DYE52.0MS G WATERHOUSE3