Randwick Form Guide (Race 6) | Full Fields

Saturday, 10th April 2021

6
14:30
(local)

Inglis Sires' (G1)

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:20.64 Pierata 20 Apr 2019 3yo+ OPEN(WFA) SOT:G
AUD $1,000,000
1400m TURF SOFT
6
14:30
(local)
AUD $1,000,000
1400m SOFT

Inglis Sires' (G1)

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:20.64 Pierata 20 Apr 2019 3yo+ OPEN(WFA) SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
KING'S LEGACY (AUS) 2C
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - BREAKFAST IN BED (AUS) HUSSONET (USA)
J BOWMAN56.5P & P SNOWDEN8
MICROPHONE (AUS) 2C
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - SUNG (AUS) ANABAA (USA)
J BOWMAN56.5JAMES CUMMINGS9
EL DORADO DREAMING (AUS) 2F
ILOVETHISCITY (AUS) - SOLANAS (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
DAMIAN LANE54.5BENJAMIN SMITH12
INVADER (AUS) 2C
SNITZEL (AUS) - FLAME OF SYDNEY (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
J BOWMAN56.5P & P SNOWDEN3
YANKEE ROSE (AUS) 2F
ALL AMERICAN (AUS) - CONDESAAR (AUS) XAAR (GB)
Z PURTON54.5DAVID VANDYKE8
PRIDE OF DUBAI (AUS) 2C
STREET CRY (IRE) - AL ANOOD (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
J BOWMAN56.5P & P SNOWDEN5
PEGGY JEAN (AUS) 2F
MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) - LADY OF LOVE (AUS) LAGO DELIGHT (AUS)
N RAWILLER54.5GERALD RYAN4
GUELPH (AUS) 2F
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - CAMARILLA (AUS) ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA)
K MCEVOY54.5PETER SNOWDEN13
PIERRO (AUS) 2C
LONHRO (AUS) - MISS RIGHT NOTE (IRE) DAYLAMI (IRE)
N RAWILLER56.5MS G WATERHOUSE2
HELMET (AUS) 2C
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - ACCESSORIES (GB) SINGSPIEL (IRE)
K MCEVOY56.5PETER SNOWDEN6
YOSEI (AUS) 2F
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) - FUJI FAIRY (AUS) FUJI KISEKI (JPN)
MICHELLE PAYNE54.5STUART WEBB1
MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) 2C
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - SHANTHA'S CHOICE (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
N RAWILLER56.5MS G WATERHOUSE1
SEBRING (AUS) 2C
MORE THAN READY (USA) - PURESPEED (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
B SHINN56.5MS G WATERHOUSE8
CAMARILLA (AUS) 2F
ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) - CAMARENA (NZ) DANEHILL (USA)
D BEADMAN54.5JOHN HAWKES9
EXCITES (AUS) 2C
DANEWIN (AUS) - STAGING (AUS) SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA)
Z PURTON56.5G H WALTER12
FASHIONS AFIELD (AUS) 2F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - ATTIRE (USA) WILD AGAIN (USA)
D BEASLEY54.5MS G WATERHOUSE9
DANCE HERO (AUS) 2G
DANZERO (AUS) - GYPSY DANCER (NZ) DANCE OF LIFE (USA)
G BOSS56.5MS G WATERHOUSE12
HASNA (AUS) 2F
SNIPPETS (AUS) - THEY SAY (USA) THIRTY SIX RED (USA)
L BEASLEY55.0MS G WATERHOUSE5
VICTORY VEIN (AUS) 2F
MR. HENRYSEE (USA) - PROTECTIVE (AUS) OPERA PRINCE (AUS)
D BEASLEY54.0BEDE MURRAY11
VISCOUNT (AUS) 2C
QUEST FOR FAME (GB) - ANTWERP (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
R M QUINN55.5JOHN HAWKES1
ASSERTIVE LAD (AUS) 2G
ZEDITAVE (AUS) - SOMMES SOUND (USA) ASSERT (IRE)
R S DYE55.5MS G WATERHOUSE4