Randwick Form Guide (Race 7) | Full Fields

Saturday, 10th April 2021

7
15:15
(local)

Bentley Australian Derby (G1)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 2:27.52 Mirage Dancer 03 Oct 2020 3yo+ OPEN SOT:G
AUD $2,000,000
2400m TURF SOFT
7
15:15
(local)
AUD $2,000,000
2400m SOFT

Bentley Australian Derby (G1)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 2:27.52 Mirage Dancer 03 Oct 2020 3yo+ OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
QUICK THINKER (AUS) 3C
SO YOU THINK (NZ) - ACOUPLAMAS (AUS) AL MAHER (AUS)
O P BOSSON56.5MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN6
ANGEL OF TRUTH (AUS) 3G
ANIMAL KINGDOM (USA) - SCARLETINI (AUS) BERNARDINI (USA)
C W BROWN56.5GWENDA MARKWELL4
LEVENDI (AUS) 3C
PIERRO (AUS) - LIPARI (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
M J ZAHRA56.5PETER GELAGOTIS3
JON SNOW (NZ) 3C
IFFRAAJ (GB) - ORINDA (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
DAMIAN LANE56.5MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN9
TAVAGO (NZ) 3G
TAVISTOCK (NZ) - SARA ANN (NZ) STRAVINSKY (USA)
TOMMY BERRY56.5TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG1
MONGOLIAN KHAN (AUS) 3C
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) - CENTAFIT (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
O P BOSSON56.5MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN1
CRITERION (NZ) 3C
SEBRING (AUS) - MICA'S PRIDE (AUS) BITE THE BULLET (USA)
J BOWMAN56.5DAVID PAYNE1
DUNDEEL (NZ) 3C
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - STAREEL (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
JAMES MCDONALD56.5MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN8
ETHIOPIA (AUS) 3G
HELENUS (AUS) - SHONA (AUS) SPECTRUM (IRE)
R MCLEOD56.5P G CAREY9
SHAMROCKER (NZ) 3F
O'REILLY (NZ) - BOHEMIAN BLUES (NZ) BLUES TRAVELLER (IRE)
G BOSS54.5DANNY O'BRIEN8
SHOOT OUT (AUS) 3G
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - PENTAMEROUS (NZ) PENTIRE (GB)
S KATSIDIS56.5JOHN WALLACE8
ROMAN EMPEROR (NZ) 3C
MONTJEU (IRE) - GUSSY GODIVA (NZ) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
J CASSIDY56.5BART CUMMINGS16
NOM DU JEU (NZ) 3C
MONTJEU (IRE) - PRIZED GEM (NZ) PRIZED (USA)
J LLOYD56.5M BAKER14
FIUMICINO (NZ) 3G
ZABEEL (NZ) - LATTE (NZ) MAROOF (USA)
D BEADMAN56.5JOHN HAWKES7
HEADTURNER (AUS) 3G
ANABAA (USA) - MONROE MAGIC (NZ) ZAFONIC (USA)
D BEADMAN56.5JOHN HAWKES6
EREMEIN (AUS) 3G
TIMBER COUNTRY (USA) - MARREGO (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
C W BROWN56.5ALLAN DENHAM3
STARCRAFT (NZ) 3C
SOVIET STAR (USA) - FLYING FLOOZIE (NZ) POMPEII COURT (USA)
G BOSS56.5GARRY NEWHAM3
CLANGALANG (AUS) 3C
CLANG (AUS) - LITTLE RECRUIT (NZ) STAFF SERGEANT (GB)
S SEAMER56.5GERALD RYAN3
DON EDUARDO (NZ) 3C
ZABEEL (NZ) - OUR DIAMOND LOVER (AUS) STICKS AND STONES (AUS)
D OLIVER55.5D L FREEDMAN1
UNIVERSAL PRINCE (AUS) 3C
SCENIC (IRE) - BISCAY BIRD (AUS) BLUEBIRD (USA)
J SHEEHAN55.5BEDE MURRAY1
FAIRWAY (AUS) 3G
DANZERO (AUS) - OUR CADDY (NZ) COCKY GOLFER (USA)
B YORK55.5JACK DENHAM13