Randwick Form Guide (Race 8) | Full Fields

Saturday, 10th April 2021

8
15:55
(local)

Heineken T J Smith Stks (G1)

Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:07.32 Yes Yes Yes 19 Oct 2019 OPEN(WFA) SOT:G
AUD $2,500,000
1200m TURF SOFT
8
15:55
(local)
AUD $2,500,000
1200m SOFT

Heineken T J Smith Stks (G1)

Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:07.32 Yes Yes Yes 19 Oct 2019 OPEN(WFA) SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
NATURE STRIP (AUS) 5G
NICCONI (AUS) - STRIKELINE (AUS) DESERT SUN (GB)
JAMES MCDONALD58.5CHRIS WALLER1
SANTA ANA LANE (AUS) 6G
LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - FAST FLEET (AUS) FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
M J ZAHRA58.5ANTHONY FREEDMAN8
TRAPEZE ARTIST (AUS) 3C
SNITZEL (AUS) - TREPPES (AUS) DOMESDAY (AUS)
T ANGLAND56.5GERALD RYAN8
CHAUTAUQUA (AUS) 6G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - LOVELY JUBLY (AUS) LION HUNTER (AUS)
TOMMY BERRY58.5MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES11
CHAUTAUQUA (AUS) 5G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - LOVELY JUBLY (AUS) LION HUNTER (AUS)
TOMMY BERRY58.5MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES11
CHAUTAUQUA (AUS) 4G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - LOVELY JUBLY (AUS) LION HUNTER (AUS)
TOMMY BERRY58.5MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES8
LANKAN RUPEE (AUS) 4G
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - ESTELLE COLLECTION (NZ) STRAVINSKY (USA)
C NEWITT58.5MICK PRICE1
BLACK CAVIAR (AUS) 6M
BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - HELSINGE (AUS) DESERT SUN (GB)
L NOLEN56.5PETER MOODY1
MASTER OF DESIGN (AUS) 6H
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - URGE TO MERGE (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
C WILLIAMS58.5DAVID PAYNE4
BLACK CAVIAR (AUS) 4M
BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - HELSINGE (AUS) DESERT SUN (GB)
L NOLEN56.5PETER MOODY5
MELITO (AUS) 3F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - CLOISTER (AUS) MARAUDING (NZ)
B SHINN54.5GERALD RYAN7
TAKEOVER TARGET (AUS) 9G
CELTIC SWING (GB) - SHADY STREAM (AUS) ARCHREGENT (CAN)
N RAWILLER58.5J A JANIAK6
APACHE CAT (AUS) 5G
LION CAVERN (USA) - TENNESSEE BLAZE (AUS) WHISKEY ROAD (USA)
C W BROWN58.5GREG EURELL5
BENTLEY BISCUIT (AUS) 5G
PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) - TYCOON JOY (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
N RAWILLER58.5MS G WATERHOUSE7
RED OOG (AUS) 6G
BRIEF TRUCE (USA) - MARY JULIA (AUS) ZOFFANY (USA)
J BOWMAN57.5JOSEPH PRIDE4
SHAMEKHA (AUS) 4M
SECRET SAVINGS (USA) - LIFETIME STORY (AUS) DON'T SAY HALO (USA)
D BEADMAN55.0MS G WATERHOUSE2
DILLY DALLY (AUS) 3F
RUBITON (AUS) - FARICCA (AUS) MILLIONAIRE (IRE)
K MCEVOY53.0LEON MACDONALD5
SPINNING HILL (AUS) 6M
DOLPHIN STREET (FR) - INCLINE (AUS) CENTURY (AUS)
D BEASLEY55.0G H WALTER11
PHOENIX PARK (AUS) 4G
ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) - BLETCHWYN (AUS) BLETCHINGLY (AUS)
B YORK57.5MS G WATERHOUSE11
CENTURY KID (NZ) 3G
CENTAINE (AUS) - ZEFFI (NZ) POMPEII COURT (USA)
L BEASLEY55.5GRAEME ROGERSON4
SHY HERO (NZ) 3G
LAST TYCOON (IRE) - PRUNOTTO (AUS) PERSIAN HEIGHTS (GB)
J MORRIS56.0PATRICK WEBSTER5