Randwick Form Guide (Race 9) | Full Fields

Saturday, 10th April 2021

9
16:35
(local)

The Star Doncaster Mile (G1)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 49.5kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:32.86 Probabeel 03 Oct 2020 3yo+ OPEN SOT:G
AUD $3,000,000
1600m TURF SOFT
9
16:35
(local)
AUD $3,000,000
1600m SOFT

The Star Doncaster Mile (G1)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 49.5kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:32.86 Probabeel 03 Oct 2020 3yo+ OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
NETTOYER (AUS) 6M
SEBRING (AUS) - CLEANUP (AUS) DEHERE (USA)
JAMES P INNES51.5WENDY ROCHE8
BRUTAL (NZ) 3C
O'REILLY (NZ) - ALBERTON PRINCESS (NZ) GOLAN (IRE)
G BOSS49.5MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES18
HAPPY CLAPPER (AUS) 7G
TEOFILO (IRE) - BUSKING (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
B SHINN57.0PATRICK WEBSTER1
IT'S SOMEWHAT (USA) 6G
DYNAFORMER (USA) - SOMETIME (IRE) ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
Z PURTON55.0JOHN O'SHEA8
WINX (AUS) 4M
STREET CRY (IRE) - VEGAS SHOWGIRL (NZ) AL AKBAR (AUS)
J BOWMAN56.5CHRIS WALLER11
KERMADEC (NZ) 3C
TEOFILO (IRE) - HY FUJI (AUS) FUJI KISEKI (JPN)
G BOSS51.0CHRIS WALLER16
SACRED FALLS (NZ) 4H
O'REILLY (NZ) - IGUAZU'S GIRL (NZ) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
Z PURTON56.5CHRIS WALLER13
SACRED FALLS (NZ) 3C
O'REILLY (NZ) - IGUAZU'S GIRL (NZ) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
TOMMY BERRY53.0CHRIS WALLER4
MORE JOYOUS (NZ) 5M
MORE THAN READY (USA) - SUNDAY JOY (AUS) SUNDAY SILENCE (USA)
N RAWILLER57.5MS G WATERHOUSE10
SACRED CHOICE (AUS) 5M
CHOISIR (AUS) - SACRED HABIT (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
TIM CLARK52.0JOSEPH PRIDE14
RANGIRANGDOO (NZ) 5G
PENTIRE (GB) - SHE WISHES (NZ) KENFAIR (NZ)
N RAWILLER55.5CHRIS WALLER10
VISION AND POWER (NZ) 6G
CARNEGIE (IRE) - ESCADA (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
J CASSIDY52.0JOSEPH PRIDE12
TRIPLE HONOUR (NZ) 3G
HONOURS LIST (IRE) - MYRRH (NZ) NASSIPOUR (USA)
G BOSS51.0CHRIS WALLER6
HARADASUN (AUS) 3C
FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) - CIRCLES OF GOLD (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
G BOSS53.0TONY VASIL1
RACING TO WIN (AUS) 3G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - SURREALIST (AUS) KENNY'S BEST PAL (AUS)
G BOSS51.0JOHN O'SHEA12
PATEZZA (AUS) 6G
RUBITON (AUS) - STARS ABOVE (AUS) STAR SHOWER (AUS)
D NIKOLIC54.5G H WALTER16
PRIVATE STEER (AUS) 4M
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - LISHEENOWEN (AUS) SEMIPALATINSK (USA)
G BOSS53.0JOHN O'SHEA13
GRAND ARMEE (AUS) 4G
HENNESSY (USA) - TAMBOUR (AUS) MARAUDING (NZ)
D BEASLEY51.5MS G WATERHOUSE5
SUNLINE (NZ) 6M
DESERT SUN (GB) - SONGLINE (NZ) WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA)
G CHILDS58.0TREVOR MCKEE7
ASSERTIVE LAD (AUS) 3G
ZEDITAVE (AUS) - SOMMES SOUND (USA) ASSERT (IRE)
C MUNCE54.0MS G WATERHOUSE14
OVER (AUS) 3C
DR GRACE (NZ) - TROMPER (AUS) LUNCHTIME (GB)
D GAUCI51.5JOHN HAWKES7