Randwick Form Guide (Race 7) | Full Fields

Saturday, 18th September 2021

7
15:15
(local)

Fujitsu General George Main (G1)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:32.86 Probabeel 03 Oct 2020 3yo+ OPEN SOT:G
AUD $1,000,000
1600m TURF SOFT
7
15:15
(local)
AUD $1,000,000
1600m SOFT

Fujitsu General George Main (G1)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:32.86 Probabeel 03 Oct 2020 3yo+ OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
KOLDING (NZ) 5G
OCEAN PARK (NZ) - MAGIC STAR (AUS) DANZERO (AUS)
TOMMY BERRY59.0CHRIS WALLER7
AVILIUS (GB) 5G
PIVOTAL (GB) - ALESSANDRIA (GB) SUNDAY SILENCE (USA)
K MCEVOY59.0JAMES CUMMINGS8
WINX (AUS) 7M
STREET CRY (IRE) - VEGAS SHOWGIRL (NZ) AL AKBAR (AUS)
J BOWMAN57.0CHRIS WALLER3
WINX (AUS) 6M
STREET CRY (IRE) - VEGAS SHOWGIRL (NZ) AL AKBAR (AUS)
J BOWMAN57.0CHRIS WALLER1
WINX (AUS) 5M
STREET CRY (IRE) - VEGAS SHOWGIRL (NZ) AL AKBAR (AUS)
J BOWMAN57.0CHRIS WALLER5
KERMADEC (NZ) 4H
TEOFILO (IRE) - HY FUJI (AUS) FUJI KISEKI (JPN)
G SCHOFIELD58.5CHRIS WALLER4
SACRED FALLS (NZ) 5H
O'REILLY (NZ) - IGUAZU'S GIRL (NZ) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
Z PURTON59.0CHRIS WALLER1
STREAMA (AUS) 5M
STRATUM (AUS) - PENSIAMO (AUS) SOVEREIGN RED (NZ)
B SHINN57.0G H WALTER6
SHOOT OUT (AUS) 6G
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - PENTAMEROUS (NZ) PENTIRE (GB)
J BOWMAN59.0CHRIS WALLER4
SINCERO (AUS) 4G
UMATILLA (NZ) - YOURS AS ALWAYS (AUS) PREGO (IRE)
C G O'BRIEN58.5STEPHEN FARLEY8
MORE JOYOUS (NZ) 4M
MORE THAN READY (USA) - SUNDAY JOY (AUS) SUNDAY SILENCE (USA)
C W BROWN56.5MS G WATERHOUSE5
ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) 5H
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - TREWORNAN (GB) MIDYAN (USA)
G SCHOFIELD59.0ANTHONY CUMMINGS9
MENTALITY (AUS) 5G
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - SYNAESTHESIA (USA) QUIET AMERICAN (USA)
C W BROWN59.0JOHN HAWKES6
RACING TO WIN (AUS) 4G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - SURREALIST (AUS) KENNY'S BEST PAL (AUS)
G BOSS57.5JOHN O'SHEA1
MR CELEBRITY (NZ) 5G
PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) - LAMORA (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
L BEASLEY58.0MS G WATERHOUSE4
GRAND ARMEE (AUS) 6G
HENNESSY (USA) - TAMBOUR (AUS) MARAUDING (NZ)
D BEASLEY58.0MS G WATERHOUSE4
LONHRO (AUS) 5H
OCTAGONAL (NZ) - SHADEA (NZ) STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA)
D BEADMAN58.0JOHN HAWKES3
DEFIER (AUS) 5G
DEHERE (USA) - LILANDE (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
C MUNCE58.0G H WALTER5
VISCOUNT (AUS) 3C
QUEST FOR FAME (GB) - ANTWERP (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
K MCEVOY49.5JOHN HAWKES5
ADAM (AUS) 6H
RUBITON (AUS) - HI DE HO (NZ) LONG ROW (GB)
J SHEEHAN58.0R K BROCK1