Randwick Form Guide (Race 8) | Full Fields

Saturday, 18th September 2021

8
15:55
(local)

Bowermans Furniture The Shorts (G2)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:01.90 Salina Dreaming 12 Dec 2020 3&4yo BM72 SOT:G
AUD $500,000
1100m TURF SOFT
8
15:55
(local)
AUD $500,000
1100m SOFT

Bowermans Furniture The Shorts (G2)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:01.90 Salina Dreaming 12 Dec 2020 3&4yo BM72 SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
CLASSIQUE LEGEND (AUS) 5G
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - PINOCCHIO (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
K MCEVOY57.0L J BRIDGE10
PIERATA (AUS) 5H
PIERRO (AUS) - NOVEMBER FLIGHT (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
TOMMY BERRY58.0GREGORY HICKMAN3
BALL OF MUSCLE (AUS) 8G
DUBAWI (IRE) - PARFORE (NZ) GOLD BROSE (AUS)
G SCHOFIELD56.0JOSEPH PRIDE5
REDZEL (AUS) 5G
SNITZEL (AUS) - MILLRICH (AUS) RUBITON (AUS)
J BOWMAN58.0P & P SNOWDEN5
TAKEDOWN (AUS) 4G
STRATUM (AUS) - APAMEA (GB) ZAFONIC (USA)
TIM CLARK56.5GARY MOORE5
REBEL DANE (AUS) 6H
CALIFORNIA DANE (AUS) - TEXARCANA (AUS) MORE THAN READY (USA)
B AVDULLA58.0GARY PORTELLI2
TERRAVISTA (AUS) 5G
CAPTAIN RIO (GB) - PARFORE (NZ) GOLD BROSE (AUS)
C W BROWN56.5JOSEPH PRIDE4
SESSIONS (AUS) 4H
LONHRO (AUS) - SEANCES (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
J PARR55.0PETER SNOWDEN3
PAMPELONNE (AUS) 4G
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) - JESTAJEWEL (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
J BOWMAN56.5T R MARTIN14
LOVE CONQUERS ALL (AUS) 5H
MOSSMAN (AUS) - SHE'S A MEANIE (NZ) PRINCE SALIERI (AUS)
J CASSIDY56.0MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES10
HOT DANISH (AUS) 7M
NOTHIN' LEICA DANE (AUS) - HOT 'N' BREEZY (AUS) ZEPHYR ZIP (NZ)
TIM CLARK56.5L J BRIDGE8
GOLD TRAIL (AUS) 5G
HUSSONET (USA) - TRAIL OF GOLD (AUS) DANEWIN (AUS)
N RAWILLER56.0GARY PORTELLI14
FRITZ'S PRINCESS (AUS) 6M
MORE THAN READY (USA) - SUPERB LADY (AUS) CAN'T FIGHT FATE (AUS)
J CASSIDY53.5KRIS LEES5
BENTLEY BISCUIT (AUS) 5G
PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) - TYCOON JOY (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
J BOWMAN55.5MS G WATERHOUSE10
BLACK INK (AUS) 5G
SNIPPETS (AUS) - EMPRESS REGINA (AUS) LUSKIN STAR (AUS)
M A CAHILL54.0L D KELLY10
DANCE THE WAVES (AUS) 4G
HENNESSY (USA) - TIMELESS WINDS (AUS) MISTER C. (USA)
D BEASLEY52.0GRAHAME BEGG5
LUCKY NIGHT (AUS) 4G
SIR LAURENCE (NZ) - SHE'S A SUCCESS (AUS) RUTLAND (GB)
C MUNCE53.0P M FARRELL6
EMPIRE (AUS) 4G
ST COVET (AUS) - LOWAN'S IMAGE (AUS) BLETCHINGLY (AUS)
J BOWMAN54.0M G LEES9
OAMARU FORCE (AUS) 4H
GEIGER COUNTER (USA) - LIFE FORCE (AUS) VAIN (AUS)
G BOSS52.5DAVID HALL3
BRADSHAW (AUS) 5G
LAST TYCOON (IRE) - SHAYBISC (AUS) BISCAY (AUS)
G BOSS53.0JOHN HAWKES9