Randwick Form Guide (Race 6) | Full Fields

Saturday, 16th October 2021

6
15:25
(local)

Moet & Chandon Sydney Stks (G3)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:07.32 Yes Yes Yes 19 Oct 2019 OPEN(WFA) SOT:G
AUD $500,000
1200m TURF SOFT
6
15:25
(local)
AUD $500,000
1200m SOFT

Moet & Chandon Sydney Stks (G3)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:07.32 Yes Yes Yes 19 Oct 2019 OPEN(WFA) SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
TRUMBULL (NZ) 5G
DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) - PRIDE AND PASSION (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
TOMMY BERRY58.5KIM WAUGH7
DEPRIVE (AUS) 5G
DENMAN (AUS) - DEFROCK (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
J BOWMAN58.5JAMES CUMMINGS12
PIERATA (AUS) 4H
PIERRO (AUS) - NOVEMBER FLIGHT (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
TOMMY BERRY58.5GREGORY HICKMAN7
IN HER TIME (AUS) 5M
TIME THIEF (AUS) - HELL IT'S HOT (AUS) ZEDITAVE (AUS)
C W BROWN56.5BENJAMIN SMITH8
SPIETH (NZ) 4H
THORN PARK (AUS) - STELLA LIVIA (GB) TITUS LIVIUS (FR)
J FORD54.0BRYCE HEYS2
DOTHRAKI (AUS) 5G
MOSSMAN (AUS) - VOLANTIS (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
T ANGLAND59.0P & P SNOWDEN2
DEEP FIELD (AUS) 4H
NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) - LISTEN HERE (AUS) ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA)
B AVDULLA54.0MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES3
FAMOUS SEAMUS (NZ) 5G
ELUSIVE CITY (USA) - CLINIQUE (NZ) DANCE FLOOR (USA)
TIM CLARK59.0NOEL MAYFIELD-SMITH5
FAMOUS SEAMUS (NZ) 4G
ELUSIVE CITY (USA) - CLINIQUE (NZ) DANCE FLOOR (USA)
MS R FREEMAN-KEY54.0NOEL MAYFIELD-SMITH6
TITLE (AUS) 5G
HONOURS LIST (IRE) - CLAUDIA (AUS) AL JAASI (AUS)
J FORD55.5JOSEPH PRIDE8
WHITEFRIARS (AUS) 5G
ARENA (AUS) - ALSATIA (AUS) MARAUDING (NZ)
J CASSIDY54.0RICK WORTHINGTON3
NEWS ALERT (AUS) 5G
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - BREAKING NEWS (AUS) BRIEF TRUCE (USA)
D GAUCI55.5CON KARAKATSANIS3
KEEN COMMANDER (AUS) 5G
COMMANDS (AUS) - BONNE BOUCHE (AUS) IMPERIAL BARON (AUS)
R S DYE57.0DENISE MCGRATH2
UBER (AUS) 5G
SHOVHOG (AUS) - COVERAGE (AUS) COVETOUS (AUS)
J PENZA53.0DAVID PAYNE6
VIONNETO (AUS) 4G
DANZERO (AUS) - VIONNET (AUS) PREGO (IRE)
J INNES53.0G H WALTER7
SAM SUNG A SONG (AUS) 4G
TIMBER COUNTRY (USA) - CENTOLLUA (AUS) CENTURY (AUS)
B PENGELLY53.0GERALD RYAN5
SHOGUN LODGE (AUS) 7G
GRAND LODGE (USA) - PRIDE OF TAHNEE (AUS) BEST WESTERN (AUS)
R M QUINN61.0R H THOMSEN7
NATIONAL SAINT (NZ) 5G
ST COVET (AUS) - OH SISTER (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
J INNES55.0STERLING M SMITH12
COSSET (AUS) 3G
PALACE MUSIC (USA) - CUDDLED (AUS) PINE CIRCLE (USA)
A ROBINSON52.0JOHN HAWKES4