Rosehill Form Guide (Race 7) | Full Fields

Saturday, 09th November 2019

7
16:40
(local)

Hyland Race Colours Hot Danish (G2)

Age: 3yo and up Sex: FM Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:21.88 Bivouac 28 Sep 2019 3yo OPEN(SW) SOT:G
AUD $500,000
1400m TURF GOOD
7
16:40
(local)
AUD $500,000
1400m GOOD

Hyland Race Colours Hot Danish (G2)

Age: 3yo and up Sex: FM Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:21.88 Bivouac 28 Sep 2019 3yo OPEN(SW) SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES (AUS) 4M
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - SKY CUDDLE (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
B SHINN55.0BJORN BAKER3
PROMPT RESPONSE (AUS) 4M
BENETEAU (AUS) - PROMPT (AUS) EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
B SHINN56.0G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT2
IN HER TIME (AUS) 4M
TIME THIEF (AUS) - HELL IT'S HOT (AUS) ZEDITAVE (AUS)
ANDREW ADKINS54.0BENJAMIN SMITH4
AMICUS (AUS) 4M
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - GOLD CHANT (AUS) EL MOXIE (USA)
J BOWMAN58.0CHRIS WALLER1
CATKINS (AUS) 5M
DUBAWI (IRE) - SALIX CAPREA (AUS) CATBIRD (AUS)
J BOWMAN57.0CHRIS WALLER8
CATKINS (AUS) 4M
DUBAWI (IRE) - SALIX CAPREA (AUS) CATBIRD (AUS)
J BOWMAN55.5CHRIS WALLER1
STEPS IN TIME (AUS) 5M
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - RARE INSIGHT (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
J CASSIDY57.0JOHN O'SHEA5
STEPS IN TIME (AUS) 4M
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - RARE INSIGHT (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
J CASSIDY56.0JOHN O'SHEA4
MORE JOYOUS (NZ) 4M
MORE THAN READY (USA) - SUNDAY JOY (AUS) SUNDAY SILENCE (USA)
N RAWILLER57.5MS G WATERHOUSE1
ALVERTA (AUS) 6M
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - GRILSE (USA) RAHY (USA)
T ANGLAND55.5PAUL MESSARA9
HOT DANISH (AUS) 5M
NOTHIN' LEICA DANE (AUS) - HOT 'N' BREEZY (AUS) ZEPHYR ZIP (NZ)
TIM CLARK56.5L J BRIDGE7
GALLANT TESS (AUS) 4M
GALILEO (IRE) - DRAGONCELLO (USA) DIESIS (GB)
J LLOYD56.0DAVID PAYNE1
PASIKATERA (AUS) 4M
THUNDER GULCH (USA) - VAIN DEB (AUS) VAIN (AUS)
J BOWMAN56.5MS G WATERHOUSE7
STEFLARA (AUS) 5M
ZABEEL (NZ) - BLUE STORM (AUS) BLUEBIRD (USA)
Z PURTON54.0JOHN O'SHEA7
WINNING BELLE (NZ) 4M
ZABEEL (NZ) - KIRIN BELLE (NZ) MCGINTY (NZ)
C MUNCE58.5MS G WATERHOUSE11
PRIVATE STEER (AUS) 4M
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - LISHEENOWEN (AUS) SEMIPALATINSK (USA)
G BOSS58.5JOHN O'SHEA6
MISS HELTERSKELTER (AUS) 4M
BROCCO (USA) - FARINELLI (AUS) ZEDITAVE (AUS)
LANE MOLONEY54.0DAVID PAYNE6
GWENDOLYN (AUS) 4M
FAIRY KING (USA) - BED OF ROSES (NZ) POMPEII COURT (USA)
C MUNCE53.0M G LEES2
SPINNING HILL (AUS) 4M
DOLPHIN STREET (FR) - INCLINE (AUS) CENTURY (AUS)
P PAYNE56.5G H WALTER5
STAGING (AUS) 5M
SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA) - CINERAMA (AUS) BEST WESTERN (AUS)
B YORK56.5CLARRY CONNERS3