Rosehill Form Guide (Race 2) | Full Fields

Saturday, 28th March 2020

2
13:10
(local)

The Schweppervescence (G3)

Age: 2yo WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:21.88 Bivouac 28 Sep 2019 3yo OPEN(SW) SOT:G
AUD $160,000
1400m TURF SOFT
2
13:10
(local)
AUD $160,000
1400m SOFT

The Schweppervescence (G3)

Age: 2yo WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:21.88 Bivouac 28 Sep 2019 3yo OPEN(SW) SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
BELLEVUE HILL (AUS) 2C
PIERRO (AUS) - BELLEVUE GIRL (AUS) EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
TIM CLARK58.0G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT7
IRUKANDJI (AUS) 2C
DUNDEEL (NZ) - CERBERUS GAL (AUS) GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS)
C W BROWN56.5MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES11
THE MISSION (AUS) 2C
CHOISIR (AUS) - MY AMELIA (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
C W BROWN56.5PAUL PERRY4
ATTENTION (AUS) 2G
STRATUM (AUS) - FLAMBOYANCE (AUS) SNOWLAND (AUS)
B SHINN57.5P & P SNOWDEN12
TAKEDOWN (AUS) 2G
STRATUM (AUS) - APAMEA (GB) ZAFONIC (USA)
K MCEVOY58.0GARY MOORE7
BACHMAN (AUS) 2G
ALL AMERICAN (AUS) - AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' (AUS) NOTHIN' LEICA DANE (AUS)
N RAWILLER58.0GERALD RYAN1
CHAMPOLLION (AUS) 2G
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - HIEROGRAM (AUS) OCTAGONAL (NZ)
C REITH56.0PETER SNOWDEN3
FLYING SNITZEL (AUS) 2F
SNITZEL (AUS) - HULA FLIGHT (NZ) HULA TOWN (NZ)
J BOWMAN58.0GERALD RYAN7
DO YOU THINK (AUS) 2G
STARCRAFT (NZ) - CHICKENS (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
J BOWMAN56.5BART CUMMINGS11
SKILLED (AUS) 2C
COMMANDS (AUS) - DEXTROUS (AUS) QUEST FOR FAME (GB)
J PARR56.0PETER SNOWDEN1
ONEMORENOMORE (AUS) 2C
RED RANSOM (USA) - PALIA (AUS) LAST TYCOON (GB)
P ROBL55.5JASON COYLE8
RHYNO CHASER (AUS) 2G
CATCHER IN THE RYE (IRE) - SURFARI (AUS) IMPERIAL PRINCE (IRE)
TIM CLARK56.0KEVIN MOSES2
GOLDEN PISTOLS (AUS) 2G
DEHERE (USA) - DUELLING GIRL (USA) DAYJUR (USA)
D BEADMAN58.0JOHN HAWKES15
MENTALITY (AUS) 2G
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - SYNAESTHESIA (USA) QUIET AMERICAN (USA)
D BEADMAN56.5JOHN HAWKES13
PARATROOPERS (AUS) 2G
COMMANDS (AUS) - CREW (AUS) SANCTION (AUS)
C W BROWN55.0JOHN HAWKES4
GAZE ON (AUS) 2G
INTERGAZE (AUS) - JOLEUR (AUS) BITE THE BULLET (USA)
D BEADMAN54.5ROD CRAIG2
WINNING BELLE (NZ) 2F
ZABEEL (NZ) - KIRIN BELLE (NZ) MCGINTY (NZ)
J CASSIDY53.0MS G WATERHOUSE6
REDWOOD FALLS (AUS) 2C
WOODMAN (USA) - ONLY A LADY (AUS) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
C W BROWN53.0CLARRY CONNERS13
VITA (AUS) 2F
THUNDER GULCH (USA) - PENITA (ARG) PEPENADOR (USA)
J BOWMAN55.0M G LEES10
CLONMEL (NZ) 2G
THUNDER GULCH (USA) - BINIBINI (AUS) SOLITARY HAIL (USA)
C MUNCE54.0MS G WATERHOUSE9