Rosehill Form Guide (Race 3) | Full Fields

Saturday, 28th March 2020

3
13:50
(local)

Tab Tulloch Stakes (G2)

Age: 3yo Sex: CG Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 2:02.27 Exoteric 01 Dec 2018 3yo+ OPEN SOT:G
AUD $200,000
2000m TURF SOFT
3
13:50
(local)
AUD $200,000
2000m SOFT

Tab Tulloch Stakes (G2)

Age: 3yo Sex: CG Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 2:02.27 Exoteric 01 Dec 2018 3yo+ OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
ANGEL OF TRUTH (AUS) 3G
ANIMAL KINGDOM (USA) - SCARLETINI (AUS) BERNARDINI (USA)
C W BROWN56.0GWENDA MARKWELL3
LEVENDI (AUS) 3C
PIERRO (AUS) - LIPARI (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
M J ZAHRA56.0PETER GELAGOTIS6
JON SNOW (NZ) 3C
IFFRAAJ (GB) - ORINDA (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
DAMIAN LANE56.0MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN11
OLD NORTH (AUS) 3G
LONHRO (AUS) - BERNICIA (AUS) ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA)
J B MCDONALD56.0JOHN O'SHEA4
HAURAKI (AUS) 3G
RESET (AUS) - YOUTHFUL PRESENCE (AUS) DEHERE (USA)
J B MCDONALD56.0JOHN O'SHEA4
GALLATIN (AUS) 3G
STREET CRY (IRE) - MAYFIELD (GB) DANEHILL (USA)
N RAWILLER56.0PETER SNOWDEN7
VANILLA (AUS) 3C
HOST (CHI) - SOORENA (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
L NOLEN56.0MICHAEL KENT4
POLISH KNIGHT (NZ) 3G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - POLISH PRINCESS (GB) POLISH PRECEDENT (USA)
B AVDULLA56.0MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES10
FAST CLIP (AUS) 3G
SNIPPETSON (AUS) - HINT OF GLORY (AUS) HONOUR AND GLORY (USA)
N RAWILLER56.0MS G WATERHOUSE4
COUNT ENCOSTA (AUS) 3G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - SOVEREIGN COUNTESS (AUS) SOVEREIGN RED (NZ)
B AVDULLA56.0JOHN P THOMPSON1
HARRIS TWEED (NZ) 3G
MONTJEU (IRE) - SALLY (NZ) PRIZED (USA)
J BOWMAN56.0MURRAY & BJORN BAKER4
BOOK OF KELLS (AUS) 3G
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) - EPISODE (AUS) SCENIC (IRE)
J WINKS56.0BART CUMMINGS3
TIPUNGWUTI (AUS) 3G
FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) - SO GORGEOUS (AUS) BRIEF TRUCE (AUS)
D DUNN56.0MARK KAVANAGH1
MANTON (AUS) 3C
DANEHILL (USA) - KENSINGTON GARDENS (NZ) GROSVENOR (NZ)
D BEADMAN55.5JOHN HAWKES12
STELLA GRANDE (AUS) 3G
MARQUETRY (USA) - CURRASTAR (AUS) CURRAVILLA (IRE)
D OLIVER55.5D L FREEDMAN4
STARCRAFT (NZ) 3C
SOVIET STAR (USA) - FLYING FLOOZIE (NZ) POMPEII COURT (USA)
G BOSS55.5GARRY NEWHAM9
NATURAL BLITZ (AUS) 3C
DEHERE (USA) - MOHAVE DANCER (NZ) ZAFONIC (USA)
K MCEVOY55.5DOUG HARRISON11
PRINCE OF WAR (AUS) 3R
ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) - SCRIBBLING (AUS) PALACE MUSIC (USA)
S SEAMER55.5GRAEME ROGERSON1
ZAREYEV (NZ) 3G
ZABEEL (NZ) - OLGA'S PAL (NZ) STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA)
B YORK55.5MS G WATERHOUSE5
SHOGUN LODGE (AUS) 3G
GRAND LODGE (USA) - PRIDE OF TAHNEE (AUS) BEST WESTERN (AUS)
R S DYE55.5R H THOMSEN6