Rosehill Form Guide (Race 6) | Full Fields

Saturday, 28th March 2020

6
15:50
(local)

Kia Tancred Stakes (G1)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 2:28.90 Our Candidate 27 Jul 2019 3yo+ BM78 SOT:G
AUD $1,500,000
2400m TURF SOFT
6
15:50
(local)
AUD $1,500,000
2400m SOFT

Kia Tancred Stakes (G1)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 2:28.90 Our Candidate 27 Jul 2019 3yo+ BM78 SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
AVILIUS (GB) 5G
PIVOTAL (GB) - ALESSANDRIA (GB) SUNDAY SILENCE (USA)
J B MCDONALD59.0JAMES CUMMINGS5
ALMANDIN (GER) 8G
MONSUN (GER) - ANATOLA (GER) TIGER HILL (IRE)
K MCEVOY59.0LIAM HOWLEY9
JAMEKA (AUS) 4M
MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) - MINE GAME (AUS) GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS)
J BOWMAN56.5CIARON MAHER2
PREFERMENT (NZ) 4H
ZABEEL (NZ) - BETTER ALTERNATIVE (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
J BOWMAN58.5CHRIS WALLER4
HARTNELL (GB) 4G
AUTHORIZED (IRE) - DEBONNAIRE (GB) ANABAA (USA)
J B MCDONALD57.5JOHN O'SHEA3
SILENT ACHIEVER (NZ) 5M
O'REILLY (NZ) - WINNING SPREE (NZ) ZAFONIC (USA)
N RAWILLER57.0R JAMES4
FIVEANDAHALFSTAR (AUS) 3G
HOTEL GRAND (AUS) - CRYPTIC MISS (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
J BOWMAN54.5ANTHONY CUMMINGS6
MANIGHAR (FR) 6G
LINAMIX (FR) - MINTLY FRESH (USA) RUBIANO (USA)
L NOLEN59.0PETER MOODY6
CEDARBERG (AUS) 4G
HELENUS (AUS) - INFRARED (AUS) SPECTRUM (IRE)
D OLIVER58.5P G CAREY2
LITTORIO (AUS) 5G
BELLOTTO (USA) - OUR CENTASEA (AUS) CENTAINE (AUS)
C WILLIAMS59.0NIGEL BLACKISTON7
FIUMICINO (NZ) 5G
ZABEEL (NZ) - LATTE (NZ) MAROOF (USA)
D BEADMAN59.0MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES10
TUESDAY JOY (NZ) 4M
CARNEGIE (IRE) - JOIE DENISE (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
D BEADMAN56.0MS G WATERHOUSE9
BLUTIGEROO (AUS) 5G
ENCOUNTER (AUS) - SHANGHAI SKY (AUS) ZAMAZAAN (FR)
D OLIVER59.0COLIN LITTLE10
EREMEIN (AUS) 4G
TIMBER COUNTRY (USA) - MARREGO (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
G BOSS57.5ALLAN DENHAM7
MAKYBE DIVA (GB) 6M
DESERT KING (IRE) - TUGELA (USA) RIVERMAN (USA)
G BOSS55.5D L FREEDMAN8
GRAND ZULU (AUS) 3G
GRAND LODGE (USA) - BRAVO ZULU (AUS) MILITARY PLUME (NZ)
R M QUINN53.5GWENDA MARKWELL1
FREEMASON (AUS) 6G
GRAND LODGE (USA) - SASHED (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
D BEADMAN58.0JOHN HAWKES4
ETHEREAL (NZ) 4M
RHYTHM (USA) - ROMANEE CONTI (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
S SEAMER55.0SHEILA LAXON6
CURATA STORM (AUS) 3C
DIEU D'OR (AUS) - CURATOR (CAN) ASSERT (IRE)
R M QUINN53.5JOHN HAWKES8
TIE THE KNOT (AUS) 5G
NASSIPOUR (USA) - WHISKED (AUS) WHISKEY ROAD (USA)
R S DYE58.0G H WALTER1