Rosehill Form Guide (Race 8) | Full Fields

Saturday, 27th November 2021

8
16:40
(local)

Petaluma Festival Stakes (G3)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 53.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:27.68 Krone 13 Mar 2021 3yo+ FM OPEN SOT:G
AUD $160,000
1500m TURF HEAVY 10
8
16:40
(local)
AUD $160,000
1500m HEAVY 10

Petaluma Festival Stakes (G3)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 53.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:27.68 Krone 13 Mar 2021 3yo+ FM OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
OUTRAGEOUS (AUS) 5G
ALL TOO HARD (AUS) - FIT AND READY (AUS) MORE THAN READY (USA)
TOMMY BERRY54.0MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES9
RANIER (AUS) 4G
LONHRO (AUS) - KANZAN (AUS) COMMANDS (AUS)
MS K O'HARA53.0JAMES CUMMINGS1
MY NORDIC HERO (GB) 6G
ARCHIPENKO (USA) - ALBORADA (GB) ALZAO (USA)
J BOWMAN56.0CHRIS WALLER5
TESTASHADOW (AUS) 6G
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - MOONLIGHT SHADOW (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
J R COLLETT57.0GARY PORTELLI4
SWEET REDEMPTION (AUS) 4M
SNITZEL (AUS) - REDEEMING LASS (AUS) RED RANSOM (USA)
B AVDULLA54.0G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT8
MIGHTY LUCKY (AUS) 6G
CASINO PRINCE (AUS) - BUXOM BABE (AUS) OCTAGONAL (NZ)
N THOMAS54.0FRED COWELL6
I'M IMPOSING (GB) 8G
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - ON FAIR STAGE (IRE) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
T ANGLAND55.5CHRIS WALLER6
WHITE SAGE (AUS) 4M
RESET (AUS) - PAY MY BAIL (NZ) JUSTICE PREVAILS (AUS)
JAMES MCDONALD54.0JOHN O'SHEA14
MALAVIO (AUS) 4G
SNITZEL (AUS) - WIN HERE WIN THERE (AUS) DEHERE (USA)
NATHAN BERRY55.0STEVE ENGLEBRECHT9
MONTON (AUS) 5G
CATBIRD (AUS) - DYNAMIC FLYER (AUS) MARAUDING (NZ)
SAM CLIPPERTON55.5R J QUINTON1
RABBUKA (AUS) 6G
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) - EXPLOSIVE (USA) FAPPIANO (USA)
J PARR58.0MS G WATERHOUSE9
VOICE COMMANDER (AUS) 4G
COMMANDS (AUS) - VOICE MAIL (AUS) MAGIC RING (IRE)
T ANGLAND53.0NICK OLIVE14
EREMEIN (AUS) 6G
TIMBER COUNTRY (USA) - MARREGO (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
D NIKOLIC61.0ALLAN DENHAM5
UTZON (AUS) 6G
NOTHIN' LEICA DANE (AUS) - IVORY ROSE (AUS) GAIN CONTROL (AUS)
L BEASLEY59.0L J BRIDGE4
SPIRIT OF TARA (AUS) 4H
SONG OF TARA (IRE) - GAGOOSH (AUS) MARAUDING (NZ)
J PENZA54.0GERALD RYAN11
IKE'S DREAM (AUS) 4M
KING OF KINGS (IRE) - MRS. KAHN (AUS) VAIN (AUS)
D BEADMAN54.5JOHN HAWKES2
THIS MANSHOOD (AUS) 6G
MANSHOOD (CAN) - OUR GILDED LILY (AUS) GILDORAN (IRE)
Z PURTON60.0T R MARTIN15
THIS MANSHOOD (AUS) 5G
MANSHOOD (CAN) - OUR GILDED LILY (AUS) GILDORAN (IRE)
LANE MOLONEY55.0T R MARTIN1
NANNY MAROON (AUS) 5M
ALQUOZ (USA) - FYZABAD (AUS) MEMENTO (USA)
R THOMPSON54.0PAUL ENGLEBRECHT4
ADAM (AUS) 6H
RUBITON (AUS) - HI DE HO (NZ) LONG ROW (GB)
J SHEEHAN58.0R K BROCK13