Longchamp Form Guide (Race 5) | Full Fields

Sunday, 14th July 2019

5
19:45
(local)

JUDDMONTE GRAND PRIX DE PARIS (G1)

Age: 3yo Sex: CF WT: 58.0kg Type: Open Fastest Time: 2:26.39 Kitesurf 16 Sep 2018 3yo+ FM Open SOT:G
EUR €600,000
2400m TURF GOOD SOFT
5
19:45
(local)
EUR €600,000
2400m GOOD SOFT

JUDDMONTE GRAND PRIX DE PARIS (G1)

Age: 3yo Sex: CF WT: 58.0kg Type: Open Fastest Time: 2:26.39 Kitesurf 16 Sep 2018 3yo+ FM Open SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
KEW GARDENS (IRE) 3C
GALILEO (IRE) - CHELSEA ROSE (IRE) DESERT KING (IRE)
RYAN MOORE 58.5 A P O'BRIEN 4
SHAKEEL (FR) 3C
DALAKHANI (IRE) - SHAMIYRA (FR) MEDICEAN (GB)
C SOUMILLON 58.0 A DE ROYER DUPRE 4
HELENE CHARISMA (FR) 3C
AIR CHIEF MARSHAL (IRE) - LIDANA (IRE) KING'S BEST (USA)
CRISTIAN DEMURO 58.0 MME PIA BRANDT 4
ERUPT (IRE) 3C
DUBAWI (IRE) - MARE NOSTRUM (GB) CAERLEON (USA)
S PASQUIER 58.0 F-H GRAFFARD 3
GALLANTE (IRE) 3G
MONTJEU (IRE) - CRAZY VOLUME (IRE) MACHIAVELLIAN (USA)
PIERRE-CHARLES BOUDOT 58.0 A FABRE 5
FLINTSHIRE (GB) 3C
DANSILI (GB) - DANCE ROUTINE (GB) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
MAXIME GUYON 58.0 A FABRE 6
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) 3C
GALILEO (IRE) - IONIAN SEA (GB) SLIP ANCHOR (GB)
J P O'BRIEN 58.0 A P O'BRIEN 1
MEANDRE (FR) 3C
SLICKLY (FR) - PENNE (FR) SEVRES ROSE (IRE)
MAXIME GUYON 58.0 A FABRE 7
BEHKABAD (FR) 3C
CAPE CROSS (IRE) - BEHKARA (IRE) KRIS (GB)
G MOSSE 58.0 J-C ROUGET 1
CAVALRYMAN (GB) 3C
HALLING (USA) - SILVERSWORD (FR) HIGHEST HONOR (FR)
MAXIME GUYON 58.0 A FABRE 6
MONTMARTRE (FR) 3C
MONTJEU (IRE) - ARTISTIQUE (IRE) LINAMIX (FR)
C SOUMILLON 58.0 A DE ROYER DUPRE 9
ZAMBEZI SUN (GB) 3C
DANSILI (GB) - IMBABALA (GB) ZAFONIC (USA)
S PASQUIER 58.0 P BARY 5
RAIL LINK (GB) 3C
DANSILI (GB) - DOCKLANDS (USA) THEATRICAL (IRE)
C SOUMILLON 58.0 A FABRE
SCORPION (IRE) 3C
MONTJEU (IRE) - ARDMELODY (GB) LAW SOCIETY (USA)
K FALLON 58.0 A P O'BRIEN
BAGO (FR) 3C
NASHWAN (USA) - MOONLIGHT'S BOX (USA) NUREYEV (USA)
THOMAS GILLET 58.0 J E PEASE
VESPONE (IRE) 3C
LLANDAFF (USA) - VANISHING PRAIRIE (USA) ALYSHEBA (USA)
C P LEMAIRE 58.0 N CLEMENT 2
KHALKEVI (IRE) 3C
KAHYASI (IRE) - KHALISA (IRE) PERSIAN BOLD (GB)
C SOUMILLON 58.0 A DE ROYER DUPRE 1
CHICHICASTENANGO (FR) 3C
SMADOUN (FR) - SMALA (FR) ANTHEUS (USA)
A JUNK 58.0 P H DEMERCASTEL
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) 3C
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - WEMYSS BIGHT (GB) DANCING BRAVE (USA)
T QUINN 58.0 SIR HENRY CECIL