Hastings Form Guide (Race 8) | Full Fields

Saturday, 17th October 2020

8
16:25
(local)

Livamol Classic (G1)

Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 2:05.45 Melody Belle 05 Oct 2019 OPEN(WFA) SOT:D
NZD $250,000
2040m TURF SLOW
8
16:25
(local)
NZD $250,000
2040m SLOW

Livamol Classic (G1)

Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 2:05.45 Melody Belle 05 Oct 2019 OPEN(WFA) SOT:D

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
MELODY BELLE (NZ) 5M
COMMANDS (AUS) - MELEKA BELLE (NZ) IFFRAAJ (GB)
O P BOSSON57.0JAMIE RICHARDS2
SAVVY COUP (NZ) 4M
SAVABEEL (AUS) - EUDORA (NZ) PINS (AUS)
C W JOHNSON55.5MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN7
WAIT A SEC (NZ) 7G
POSTPONED (USA) - SECURITY (NZ) GROSVENOR (NZ)
J PARKES59.0GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN6
WILLIE CAZALS (IRE) 8H
AUSSIE RULES (USA) - SECRETE MARINA (IRE) MUJADIL (USA)
C J GRYLLS59.0LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT10
ADDICTIVE HABIT (NZ) 6G
COLOMBIA (NZ) - CHASING THE HABIT (NZ) SKY CHASE (NZ)
S C SPRATT59.0LEE SOMERVELL12
COSTUME (NZ) 5M
SAVABEEL (AUS) - DISGUISED (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
M T COLEMAN57.0GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON4
RANSOMED (NZ) 6G
HANDSOME RANSOM (AUS) - SKI QUEEN (NZ) SKY FILOU (NZ)
J PARKES59.0G VILE12
SHEZ SINSATIONAL (NZ) 5M
EKRAAR (USA) - ORIGINAL SIN (NZ) SHINKO KING (IRE)
O P BOSSON57.0A SHARROCK14
JIMMY CHOUX (NZ) 4H
THORN PARK (AUS) - CIERZO (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
J K RIDDELL57.5JOHN BARY2
WALL STREET (NZ) 6G
MONTJEU (IRE) - VILLA WANDA (GB) GRAND LODGE (USA)
M T COLEMAN59.0JEFF LYNDS14
VOSNE ROMANEE (NZ) 7G
ELECTRONIC ZONE (USA) - MADISON AVENUE (NZ) MORCON (GB)
B R LAMMAS59.0JEFF LYNDS5
PRINCESS COUP (AUS) 5M
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - STONEYFELL ROAD (AUS) SOVEREIGN RED (NZ)
O P BOSSON56.5MARK WALKER7
PRINCESS COUP (AUS) 4M
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - STONEYFELL ROAD (AUS) SOVEREIGN RED (NZ)
N G HARRIS55.0MARK WALKER12
LEGS (NZ) 4M
PINS (AUS) - RIVER CENTURY (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
L CROPP55.0KEVIN GRAY1
XCELLENT (NZ) 4G
PENTIRE (GB) - EXCELO (NZ) CENTRO (NZ)
M T COLEMAN57.0M MORONEY & A SCOTT13
BALMUSE (NZ) 5G
LORD BALLINA (AUS) - MUSING (GB) MUSIC MAESTRO (GB)
J S BULLARD59.0KEVIN MYERS6
DISTINCTLY SECRET (NZ) 5G
DISTINCTLY NORTH (USA) - TE AKAU SECRET (NZ) LORD BALLINA (AUS)
O P BOSSON59.0MARK WALKER2
PRIZED GEM (NZ) 5M
PRIZED (USA) - VAGUELY ATTENTIVE (NZ) NOBLE BIJOU (USA)
M RODD56.5M BAKER6
CINDER BELLA (NZ) 6M
VICTORY DANCE (IRE) - LUCKY JEWEL (NZ) LUCKY RING (IRE)
L A O'SULLIVAN56.5K ZIMMERMAN11
THE MESSAGE (NZ) 7G
GOLD AND IVORY (USA) - MISS MORRINSVILLE (NZ) DESTROYER (SAF)
L M BALLANTYNE59.0J RALPH9